Loading Meet Data

Northwest Invitational

Host: Northwest (Cedar Hill) High School

April 9th, 2022

Meet In Progress
Complete: 00
In Progress: 00
Latest Results

Varsity Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School L05 122
2 Kirkwood High School K10 96
3 Jackson High School J01 90
4 Marquette High School M15 78.5
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) High Scho N32 76.5
6 Parkway West High School P10 63
7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High N36 48
8 Parkway North High School P08 40
9 Hazelwood Central High School H11 39
10 Hazelwood East High School H12 27
11 McCluer High School M21 26.5
12 Francis Howell North High School F14 23.5
13 Riverview Gardens High School R14 11

Varsity Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Eureka High School E11 105
2 Kirkwood High School K10 99
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School L05 98
4 Jackson High School J01 75
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) High Scho N32 55.5
6 Marquette High School M15 53.5
7 Oakville High School O05 46
8 Lindbergh High School L28 45
9 Hazelwood Central High School H11 43
9 Parkway North High School P08 43
11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High N36 31
12 Parkway West High School P10 26
13 Francis Howell North High School F14 19

JV Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School L05 151
2 Kirkwood High School K10 131.5
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) High Scho N32 120.5
4 Jackson High School J01 78
5 Marquette High School M15 76
6 Parkway North High School P08 64
7 Hazelwood Central High School H11 60
8 Parkway West High School P10 28
9 Hazelwood East High School H12 20
10 Francis Howell North High School F14 8
11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High N36 3
12 McCluer High School M21 1

JV Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Kirkwood High School K10 140
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School L05 128
3 Eureka High School E11 121
4 Parkway North High School P08 63
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) High Scho N32 61.5
6 Jackson High School J01 49
7 Hazelwood Central High School H11 31
8 Marquette High School M15 26
9 Lindbergh High School L28 24
10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High N36 17
11 Riverview Gardens High School R14 16.5
12 Parkway West High School P10 13
13 Francis Howell North High School F14 6
14 Oakville High School O05 3
15 McCluer High School M21 2

Running Events

StatusEvent Round Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 800m Relay (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 800m Relay (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100m Hurdles (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100m Hurdles (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 110m Hurdles (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 110m Hurdles (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 100 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 100 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 800m SMR (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 800m SMR (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 800m SMR (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 800m SMR (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 1500 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 1500 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 1500 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 1500 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 100m Relay (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 100m Relay (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 400 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 400 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 400 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 400 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 300m Hurdles (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 300m Hurdles (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 800 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 800 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 800 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 800 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 200 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 200 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 200 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 200 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 3200 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 3200 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 3200 Meters (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 3200 Meters (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 400m Relay (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 400m Relay (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Final Start List Results

Field Events

StatusEvent Round Start List Results
CompleteGirls High Jump (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls High Jump (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys High Jump (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys High Jump (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Pole Vault (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Pole Vault (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Pole Vault (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Pole Vault (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Long Jump (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Long Jump (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Long Jump (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Long Jump (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Triple Jump (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Triple Jump (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Triple Jump (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Triple Jump (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Shot Put (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Shot Put (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Shot Put (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Shot Put (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Discus (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Discus (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Discus (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Discus (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Javelin (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Javelin (Varsity) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Javelin (JV) Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Javelin (Varsity) Final Start List Results
Leaderboard

Meet Records - Varsity Boys

Event
100mBrad Alexander, Lafayette10.872016
200mBrad Alexander, Lafayette21.882016
400mRomon Logon, Parkway North49.712021
800mDylan Quisenberry, Lafayette1:54.852016
1500mFiraol Ahmed, Northwest4:12.622021
1600mKevin Ganahl, Marquette4:18.822015
3200mDevin Meyrer, Lafayette9:25.742015
110m HurdlesTahj Gayfield, Marquette14.812015
300m HurdlesTahj Gayfield, Marquette39.552015
4 x 100m RelayHazelwood Central43.322015
4 x 200m RelayMarquette1:31.432017
4 x 400m RelayHazelwood East3:27.572017
4 x 800m RelayLindbergh8:13.652017
Sprint Medley RelayBattle1:37.882016
Pole VaultBlake Bryant, Fox4.27m2017
Long JumpCole Seek, St. Pius X6.46m2021
Triple JumpCole Seek, St. Pius X13.25m2021
High JumpTaylor Grimm, Lafayette1.93m2016
Tanner Campbell, Northwest2017
Shot PutEdward Becton, Hazelwood Central12.39m2017
DiscusReece Goddard, Kirkwood50.85m2015
JavelinIvan Barnett, Kirkwood52.45m2016

Meet Records - JV Boys

Event
100mJeremiah Guittar, Mehlville11.512015
200mKemeric Winston, Hazelwood Central23.092016
400mKemeric Winston, Hazelwood Central53.012016
800mBraden Thoele, Marquette2:10.212021
1500mCody Poskin, Northwest4:29.002018
1600mBilly Driemeyer, Lindbergh4:43.372017
3200mBilly Driemeyer, Lindbergh9:25.282017
110m HurdlesJeffrey Pope, Lindbergh17.162015
300m HurdlesNoah Boatright, Hazelwood Central43.752015
4 x 100m RelayHazelwood Central46.152017
4 x 200m RelayHazelwood East1:35.552015
4 x 400m RelayHazelwood East3:46.572015
4 x 800m RelayLafayette8:46.482021
Sprint Medley RelayLindbergh1:43.402016
Pole VaultDavid Lewis, Battle3.35m2016
Long JumpGary Terrance, Hazelwood East5.97m2017
Triple JumpWendall Bronner, Marquette12.36m2015
High JumpElliot Lorenz, Ladue1.88m2016
Shot PutGino Clandro, Seckman13.20m2015
DiscusDarion Baker, Lafayette36.30m2017
JavelinBobby Tessler, Lindbergh36.30m2017

Meet Records - Varsity Girls

Event
100mDeja Ingram, Hazelwood Central11.822017
200mDeja Ingram, Hazelwood Central23.812017
400mDanielle Frank, Hazelwood Central58.442017
800mCheyenne Melvin, STEAM Academy @ MSB2:16.292021
1500mAnna Karner, Lafayette4:51.312019
1600mAnna West, Lafayette4:52.172016
3200mDanielle Mohrmann, Marquette11:12.412016
100m HurdlesChelby Melvin, STEAM Academy @ MSB14.372021
300m HurdlesMarissa Gress, Lafayette44.432015
4 x 100m RelayHazelwood Central47.782017
4 x 200m RelayHazelwood Central1:41.592017
4 x 400m RelayHazelwood Central3:57.112017
4 x 800m RelayLafayette9:45.752021
Sprint Medley RelaySTEAM Academy @ MSB1:51.852021
Pole VaultMason Meinershagen, Oakville3.55m2021
Long JumpGenesis Dixon, Kirkwood5.44m2021
Triple JumpJerrica Key, Battle11.24m2016
High JumpAndrea Kuehnlein, Kirkwood1.58m2015
Shot PutMartana Stemmons, Battle12.52m2016
DiscusShauniece O'Neal, Hazelwood Central41.71m2017
JavelinElizabeth Bailey, Eureka37.87m2021

Meet Records - JV Girls

Event
100mJayla Sherrar, Hazelwood Central13.272017
200mShakira Bent, Riverview Gardens26.642017
400mRionna Powell, Hazelwood Central1:02.362017
800mMegan Bartz, Lindbergh2:36.672016
1500mEmily Sipp, Parkway West5:21.292018
1600mNatalie Butler, Parkway West5:38.132016
3200mKatherine Wuesthoff, Lafayette12:18.852015
100m HurdlesSarah Dobson, Lafayette17.812015
300m HurdlesAlyssa Serafin, Lafayette51.142017
4 x 100m RelayNorthwest53.822015
4 x 200m RelayRiverview Gardens1:51.902017
4 x 400m RelayLafayette4:25.382016
4 x 800m RelayParkway West10:28.782016
Sprint Medley RelayRiverview Gardens1:59.262016
Pole VaultAlexis, Nadreau, Parkway West2.44m2017
Long JumpTeresa Allgeyer, Parkway West4.79m2017
Triple JumpLejla Hajderovic, Mehlville9.92m2015
High JumpKylin Nichols, Parkway North1.47m2016
Shot PutParis Williams, Battle10.06m2016
DiscusAsja Coleman, Hazelwood Central28.25m2017
JavelinKatherine Weiss, Marquette24.11m2017

Timing & Custom Results Platform By

Share The Meet Results

Follow Big River Race Management