#22 Men's 3200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
677 |
Tyler WALKER |
SO |
Scott County |
9:56.29 |
10 |
2 |
|
370 |
Ezekiel HARLESS |
SR |
Boyle County |
9:59.11 |
8 |
3 |
|
545 |
Kevin TAMARIZ |
SR |
Bourbon County |
10:21.18 |
6 |
4 |
|
412 |
Cord TACKETT |
SO |
George Rogers Clark |
10:22.48 |
4 |
5 |
|
600 |
Jayden HENDERSON |
JR |
Frederick Douglass |
10:33.28 |
2 |
6 |
|
304 |
Gabe RUSSELL |
8 |
North Hardin |
10:39.94 |
1 |
7 |
|
281 |
Jacob HUNLEY |
SO |
Lafayette |
10:43.51 |
|
8 |
|
303 |
Kedrick LIN |
JR |
North Hardin |
10:43.92 |
|
9 |
|
676 |
Kaiden JOHNSON |
SO |
Scott County |
10:50.20 |
|
10 |
|
202 |
Abran SANTOS |
SR |
Woodford County |
10:50.39 |
|
11 |
|
758 |
Nathaniel LYKINS |
9 |
Anderson County |
11:18.34 |
|
12 |
|
249 |
Brevin BURKE |
SO |
Tates Creek |
11:22.22 |
|
13 |
|
832 |
Caden PRIGGE |
FR |
Lafayette |
11:24.09 |
|
14 |
|
461 |
Jackson BUTLER |
SO |
Franklin County |
11:25.97 |
|
15 |
|
757 |
Isaiah GETTELFINGER |
9 |
Anderson County |
12:01.47 |
|
16 |
|
411 |
Jakob MERSCH |
JR |
George Rogers Clark |
12:02.61 |
|
17 |
|
498 |
Luke STAUDE |
SO |
Western Hills |
12:08.39 |
|
18 |
|
74 |
Logan AKERS |
9 |
Madison Southern |
12:15.63 |
|
19 |
|
206 |
Jarom BRADSHAW |
SO |
Woodford County |
13:03.34 |
|
|
|
307 |
Amarion MORRISON |
SO |
North Hardin |
9:59.11 |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
|
|
307 |
Amarion MORRISON |
SO |
North Hardin | 9:59.11 |
|
|
1 |
|
677 |
Tyler WALKER |
SO |
Scott County | 9:56.29 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
370 |
Ezekiel HARLESS |
SR |
Boyle County | 9:59.11 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
545 |
Kevin TAMARIZ |
SR |
Bourbon County | 10:21.18 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
412 |
Cord TACKETT |
SO |
George Rogers Clark | 10:22.48 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
600 |
Jayden HENDERSON |
JR |
Frederick Douglass | 10:33.28 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
304 |
Gabe RUSSELL |
8 |
North Hardin | 10:39.94 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
281 |
Jacob HUNLEY |
SO |
Lafayette | 10:43.51 |
|
|
8 |
|
303 |
Kedrick LIN |
JR |
North Hardin | 10:43.92 |
|
|
9 |
|
676 |
Kaiden JOHNSON |
SO |
Scott County | 10:50.20 |
|
|
10 |
|
202 |
Abran SANTOS |
SR |
Woodford County | 10:50.39 |
|
|
11 |
|
758 |
Nathaniel LYKINS |
9 |
Anderson County | 11:18.34 |
|
|
12 |
|
249 |
Brevin BURKE |
SO |
Tates Creek | 11:22.22 |
|
|
13 |
|
832 |
Caden PRIGGE |
FR |
Lafayette | 11:24.09 |
|
|
14 |
|
461 |
Jackson BUTLER |
SO |
Franklin County | 11:25.97 |
|
|
15 |
|
757 |
Isaiah GETTELFINGER |
9 |
Anderson County | 12:01.47 |
|
|
16 |
|
411 |
Jakob MERSCH |
JR |
George Rogers Clark | 12:02.61 |
|
|
17 |
|
498 |
Luke STAUDE |
SO |
Western Hills | 12:08.39 |
|
|
18 |
|
74 |
Logan AKERS |
9 |
Madison Southern | 12:15.63 |
|
|
19 |
|
206 |
Jarom BRADSHAW |
SO |
Woodford County | 13:03.34 |
|
|