#6 Men's 100 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
3 |
Langston JACKSON |
SR |
Henry Clay |
10.40 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
354 |
Chris DUFFY |
SR |
Boyle County |
10.71 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
663 |
Bryce CHISLEY |
SO |
Scott County |
10.89 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
4 |
Ramond JACKSON |
SR |
Henry Clay |
11.09 |
4 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
234 |
Jakobi JOHNSON |
JR |
Tates Creek |
11.30 |
2 |
2 (1) |
6 |
|
578 |
Jaylin RUSSELL |
JR |
Frederick Douglass |
11.31 |
1 |
2 (2) |
7 |
|
233 |
Elliott BRYANT |
JR |
Tates Creek |
11.33 |
|
1 (5) |
8 |
|
577 |
Amir ROBERTS-HASSON |
9 |
Frederick Douglass |
11.34 |
|
2 (3) |
9 |
|
449 |
Trivi KENNEDY |
SR |
Franklin County |
11.35 |
|
2 (4) |
10 |
|
96 |
Jack HAMILTON |
JR |
Paul Dunbar |
11.42 |
|
3 (1) |
10 |
|
1 |
Ari CRUTCHFIELD |
JR |
Henry Clay |
11.42 |
|
3 (1) |
12 |
|
64 |
AJ JONES |
9 |
Madison Southern |
11.53 |
|
2 (5) |
13 |
|
289 |
Marcus WILBURN |
SO |
North Hardin |
11.56 |
|
1 (6) |
14 |
|
288 |
Keonte CAINES |
JR |
North Hardin |
11.61 |
|
1 (7) |
14 |
|
450 |
Brice TUCKER |
SO |
Franklin County |
11.61 |
|
3 (3) |
16 |
|
626 |
Malachi YULEE |
JR |
Mercer County |
11.74 |
|
4 (1) |
17 |
|
664 |
Jeremy HAMILITON |
9 |
Scott County |
11.79 |
|
2 (6) |
17 |
|
786 |
Duncan WILEY |
SR |
Harrison County |
11.79 |
|
3 (4) |
19 |
|
478 |
Logan BELL |
SR |
Western Hills |
11.85 |
|
3 (5) |
20 |
|
479 |
Carlos GONZALEZ |
SR |
Western Hills |
11.88 |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
|
393 |
Tony LIN |
JR |
George Rogers Clark |
11.88 |
|
2 (7) |
22 |
|
709 |
Noah HOWARD |
SR |
Beechwood |
11.93 |
|
4 (2) |
23 |
|
746 |
Jakob REDMAN |
SO |
Anderson County |
12.04 |
|
4 (3) |
24 |
|
785 |
Augsto VIDONI |
JR |
Harrison County |
12.10 |
|
4 (4) |
25 |
|
834 |
Iderian COLEMAN |
JR |
Atherton |
12.28 |
|
4 (5) |
26 |
|
186 |
Jahdon ALEXANDER |
SO |
Woodford County |
12.30 |
|
3 (6) |
26 |
|
121 |
Darius DERDEN |
JR |
Paul Dunbar |
12.30 |
|
4 (6) |
28 |
|
187 |
Nick O'TOOLE |
SO |
Woodford County |
12.34 |
|
4 (7) |
29 |
|
396 |
A.J. CONNER |
SO |
George Rogers Clark |
12.40 |
|
3 (7) |
30 |
|
522 |
Kamren SMOOT |
9 |
Bourbon County |
12.41 |
|
4 (8) |
31 |
|
710 |
Mitchell SCHILLING |
SR |
Beechwood |
12.47 |
|
5 (1) |
32 |
|
625 |
Brady PEAVLER |
9 |
Mercer County |
12.58 |
|
5 (2) |
33 |
|
65 |
Brandon ROSE |
SR |
Madison Southern |
13.36 |
|
3 (8) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
3 |
Langston JACKSON |
SR |
Henry Clay | 10.40 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
354 |
Chris DUFFY |
SR |
Boyle County | 10.71 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
663 |
Bryce CHISLEY |
SO |
Scott County | 10.89 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
Ramond JACKSON |
SR |
Henry Clay | 11.09 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
233 |
Elliott BRYANT |
JR |
Tates Creek | 11.33 |
|
|
6 |
|
289 |
Marcus WILBURN |
SO |
North Hardin | 11.56 |
|
|
7 |
|
288 |
Keonte CAINES |
JR |
North Hardin | 11.61 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
234 |
Jakobi JOHNSON |
JR |
Tates Creek | 11.30 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
578 |
Jaylin RUSSELL |
JR |
Frederick Douglass | 11.31 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
577 |
Amir ROBERTS-HASSON |
9 |
Frederick Douglass | 11.34 |
|
|
4 |
|
449 |
Trivi KENNEDY |
SR |
Franklin County | 11.35 |
|
|
5 |
|
64 |
AJ JONES |
9 |
Madison Southern | 11.53 |
|
|
6 |
|
664 |
Jeremy HAMILITON |
9 |
Scott County | 11.79 |
|
|
7 |
|
479 |
Carlos GONZALEZ |
SR |
Western Hills | 11.88 |
|
|
7 |
|
393 |
Tony LIN |
JR |
George Rogers Clark | 11.88 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
96 |
Jack HAMILTON |
JR |
Paul Dunbar | 11.42 |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
Ari CRUTCHFIELD |
JR |
Henry Clay | 11.42 |
|
|
3 |
|
450 |
Brice TUCKER |
SO |
Franklin County | 11.61 |
|
|
4 |
|
786 |
Duncan WILEY |
SR |
Harrison County | 11.79 |
|
|
5 |
|
478 |
Logan BELL |
SR |
Western Hills | 11.85 |
|
|
6 |
|
186 |
Jahdon ALEXANDER |
SO |
Woodford County | 12.30 |
|
|
7 |
|
396 |
A.J. CONNER |
SO |
George Rogers Clark | 12.40 |
|
|
8 |
|
65 |
Brandon ROSE |
SR |
Madison Southern | 13.36 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
626 |
Malachi YULEE |
JR |
Mercer County | 11.74 |
|
|
2 |
|
709 |
Noah HOWARD |
SR |
Beechwood | 11.93 |
|
|
3 |
|
746 |
Jakob REDMAN |
SO |
Anderson County | 12.04 |
|
|
4 |
|
785 |
Augsto VIDONI |
JR |
Harrison County | 12.10 |
|
|
5 |
|
834 |
Iderian COLEMAN |
JR |
Atherton | 12.28 |
|
|
6 |
|
121 |
Darius DERDEN |
JR |
Paul Dunbar | 12.30 |
|
|
7 |
|
187 |
Nick O'TOOLE |
SO |
Woodford County | 12.34 |
|
|
8 |
|
522 |
Kamren SMOOT |
9 |
Bourbon County | 12.41 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
710 |
Mitchell SCHILLING |
SR |
Beechwood | 12.47 |
|
|
2 |
|
625 |
Brady PEAVLER |
9 |
Mercer County | 12.58 |
|
|