#10 Women's 1600 Meters Results
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
PL |
1 |
|
ROSEN, Maya |
Ransom Everglades | 7:05.35 |
|
36 |
2 |
|
AGUILAR, Genesis |
Hollywood Christian | 7:20.39 |
|
37 |
3 |
|
LEVITIS, Daniella |
Pine Crest | 7:21.56 |
|
38 |
4 |
|
GOTTERER, Rebecca |
Ransom Everglades | 7:22.10 |
|
39 |
5 |
|
ZAMORA, Kaylee |
Doctor's Charter | 7:34.98 |
|
40 |
6 |
|
TAUB, Ella |
Pine Crest | 7:44.06 |
|
42 |
7 |
|
KAUFMAN, Avery |
Pine Crest | 8:10.63 |
|
43 |
8 |
|
LANDMAN, Mia |
Ransom Everglades | 8:21.57 |
|
44 |
9 |
|
ALBINDER, Jolie |
Pine Crest | 9:00.37 |
|
45 |
|
|
CAMACHO, Isabel |
Ransom Everglades | DNS |
|
|
|
|
KEMERER, Samantha |
Florida Christian | DNS |
|
|
|
|
HIGGS, Ariel |
FAU High | DNS |
|
|
|
|
FERRERIA, Camilla |
St. Andrew's | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
PL |
1 |
|
GILMAN, Madison |
Cardinal Gibbons | 6:01.67 |
|
19 |
2 |
|
EL ABBAR, Nora |
FAU High | 6:13.89 |
|
24 |
3 |
|
GORDON, Emily |
North Broward Prep | 6:15.23 |
|
25 |
4 |
|
WALLACE, Scotland |
North Broward Prep | 6:21.85 |
|
27 |
5 |
|
WANDOFF, Abigail |
St. Andrew's | 6:33.74 |
|
28 |
6 |
|
BOON, Estelle |
NSU University School | 6:37.72 |
|
30 |
7 |
|
CABAUY, Rachel |
Florida Christian | 6:45.16 |
|
31 |
8 |
|
KLEINMAN, Haley |
Pine Crest | 6:55.01 |
|
32 |
9 |
|
PUNJWANI, Zoe |
Ransom Everglades | 6:56.22 |
|
33 |
10 |
|
LAWLOR, Kaylie |
Pine Crest | 6:57.84 |
|
34 |
11 |
|
MALLOY, Karlee |
Ransom Everglades | 7:04.84 |
|
35 |
12 |
|
HAMUY, Elaina |
Pine Crest | 7:41.46 |
|
41 |
|
|
ARIZMENDI, Amaia |
St. Andrew's | DNS |
|
|
|
|
BRADY, Alyson |
St. Andrew's | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
PL |
1 |
|
SAVILLE, Paige |
South Florida HEAT | 5:41.95 |
|
12 |
2 |
|
MONTGOMERY, Gretchen |
Pine Crest | 5:45.63 |
|
14 |
3 |
|
LIMPERIS, Nicole |
Cardinal Gibbons | 5:49.26 |
|
15 |
4 |
|
RASHID, Abby |
Florida Christian | 5:53.93 |
|
17 |
5 |
|
BANNON, Anne |
Gulliver Prep | 5:57.53 |
|
18 |
6 |
|
MAYER, Megan |
Key West | 6:02.30 |
|
20 |
7 |
|
OPALINSKI, Emily |
Cardinal Gibbons | 6:06.67 |
|
21 |
8 |
|
HERBST, Hannah |
FAU High | 6:07.26 |
|
22 |
9 |
|
CASSIDY, Catarina |
Key West | 6:08.95 |
|
23 |
10 |
|
SZKLANY, Nina |
Highlands Christian | 6:16.93 |
|
26 |
11 |
|
RICHARDS, Shilei |
FAU High | 6:35.72 |
|
29 |
|
|
LLAMA, Talissa |
Key West | DNS |
|
|
|
|
RODRIGUEZ, Maya |
Calvary Christian (FtL) | DNS |
|
|
|
|
ANDERTON, Cecily |
South Florida HEAT | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
PL |
1 |
|
YARED, Tsion |
Pine Crest | 4:53.66 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
|
VARELA, Natalie |
Gulliver Prep | 5:03.43 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
|
FAULHABER, Emily |
Pine Crest | 5:04.51 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
|
TYMOREK, Eleanor |
St. Andrew's | 5:20.11 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
|
MUNROE, Madison |
Ransom Everglades | 5:21.32 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
|
HINCAPIE, Jasmine |
Calvary Christian (FtL) | 5:33.70 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
|
SZAKACS, Lydia |
St. Andrew's | 5:34.85 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
|
GARCIA MORENO, Fernanda |
Ransom Everglades | 5:35.39 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
|
PAUL, Anne |
Cardinal Gibbons | 5:35.86 |
|
9 |
10 |
|
LAWLOR, Cassie |
Pine Crest | 5:39.70 |
|
10 |
11 |
|
AXELROD, Lorrie |
Pine Crest | 5:41.58 |
|
11 |
12 |
|
BELEZNAY, Maya |
Pine Crest | 5:44.40 |
|
13 |
13 |
|
SCHWARTZ, Amanda |
Pine Crest | 5:50.82 |
|
16 |
|
|
VELEZ, Johanna |
Calvary Christian (FtL) | DNS |
|
|