#8 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
DRENDEL, Matthew |
Rochelle |
1:59.85 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
DEL TORO, Ricardo |
Aurora (East) |
2:02.93 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
BISHOP, Mitchell |
DeKalb |
2:05.06 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
SAMSAMI, Eamon |
Batavia |
2:05.43 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
LEVARIO, Christopher |
Batavia |
2:05.82 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
FITZPATRICK, Sean |
Oswego (East) |
2:06.44 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
COX, Matt |
Yorkville |
2:07.25 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
FONSECA, Liam |
Oswego (East) |
2:07.90 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
DUFFEY, Noah |
Kaneland |
2:09.37 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
WEBSTER, Sam |
Kaneland |
2:09.50 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
ALLEN, Ben |
DeKalb |
2:09.84 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
WIDEKIND, Lukas |
Dixon |
2:10.04 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
|
BIERLY, Nate |
Wheaton Academy |
2:10.26 |
|
2 (12) |
14 |
|
DIXON, Mitchell |
Dixon |
2:10.46 |
|
2 (13) |
15 |
|
LOTZ, Ryan |
Wheaton Academy |
2:16.35 |
|
1 (2) |
16 |
|
PLAGAKIS, Isaac |
Sycamore |
2:16.56 |
|
1 (3) |
17 |
|
INFANTE, Jessee |
Rochelle |
2:16.68 |
|
1 (4) |
18 |
|
GILMORE, Eric |
Sycamore |
2:16.87 |
|
1 (5) |
19 |
|
WISNIEWSKI, Devin |
Elgin |
2:17.21 |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
|
DELEON, Julian |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
2:17.60 |
|
1 (7) |
21 |
|
VEGA, Sam |
Aurora (East) |
2:18.61 |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
|
ULLOA, Christian |
Elgin |
2:19.03 |
|
1 (9) |
23 |
|
SMITH, Cameron |
Dundee-Crown |
2:21.52 |
|
1 (10) |
24 |
|
PADILLA, John |
Dundee-Crown |
2:21.76 |
|
1 (11) |
25 |
|
THORELL, Zach |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
2:22.56 |
|
1 (12) |
26 |
|
KRAMER, Corey |
Yorkville |
2:23.59 |
|
1 (13) |
|
|
MELANCON, Logan |
Freeport |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
WEBSTER, Sam |
Kaneland | 2:09.50 |
|
2 |
|
LOTZ, Ryan |
Wheaton Academy | 2:16.35 |
|
3 |
|
PLAGAKIS, Isaac |
Sycamore | 2:16.56 |
|
4 |
|
INFANTE, Jessee |
Rochelle | 2:16.68 |
|
5 |
|
GILMORE, Eric |
Sycamore | 2:16.87 |
|
6 |
|
WISNIEWSKI, Devin |
Elgin | 2:17.21 |
|
7 |
|
DELEON, Julian |
Aurora (West Aurora) | 2:17.60 |
|
8 |
|
VEGA, Sam |
Aurora (East) | 2:18.61 |
|
9 |
|
ULLOA, Christian |
Elgin | 2:19.03 |
|
10 |
|
SMITH, Cameron |
Dundee-Crown | 2:21.52 |
|
11 |
|
PADILLA, John |
Dundee-Crown | 2:21.76 |
|
12 |
|
THORELL, Zach |
Aurora (West Aurora) | 2:22.56 |
|
13 |
|
KRAMER, Corey |
Yorkville | 2:23.59 |
|
|
|
MELANCON, Logan |
Freeport | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
DRENDEL, Matthew |
Rochelle | 1:59.85 |
10 |
2 |
|
DEL TORO, Ricardo |
Aurora (East) | 2:02.93 |
8 |
3 |
|
BISHOP, Mitchell |
DeKalb | 2:05.06 |
6 |
4 |
|
SAMSAMI, Eamon |
Batavia | 2:05.43 |
5 |
5 |
|
LEVARIO, Christopher |
Batavia | 2:05.82 |
4 |
6 |
|
FITZPATRICK, Sean |
Oswego (East) | 2:06.44 |
3 |
7 |
|
COX, Matt |
Yorkville | 2:07.25 |
2 |
8 |
|
FONSECA, Liam |
Oswego (East) | 2:07.90 |
1 |
9 |
|
DUFFEY, Noah |
Kaneland | 2:09.37 |
|
10 |
|
ALLEN, Ben |
DeKalb | 2:09.84 |
|
11 |
|
WIDEKIND, Lukas |
Dixon | 2:10.04 |
|
12 |
|
BIERLY, Nate |
Wheaton Academy | 2:10.26 |
|
13 |
|
DIXON, Mitchell |
Dixon | 2:10.46 |
|