#3 Men's 110m Hurdles (7th Grade Boys) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
18.14 |
7th Boys |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
16.74 |
8th Boys |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
1 |
|
HUNTER, Mark |
Lake Villa Palombi |
7SQ 16.95 |
+0.8 |
10 |
2 |
|
SPLITT, Kyle |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
7SQ 17.78 |
+0.8 |
8 |
3 |
|
HALLIN, Brody |
McHenry MS |
7SQ 17.81 |
+0.8 |
6 |
4 |
|
KILLAM, Cameron |
McHenry Parkland |
18.18 |
+0.8 |
4 |
5 |
|
MARQUEZ, Teo |
Round Lake Magee |
18.80 |
+0.8 |
2 |
6 |
|
JOHNSON, Connor |
Grayslake |
19.10 |
+0.8 |
1 |
7 |
|
ROCKWELL, Tristan |
Richmond Nippersink |
19.21 |
+0.8 |
|
8 |
|
PRZESLAKOWSKI, Diego |
Lake Villa Palombi |
20.00 |
+0.8 |
|
Finals Section: 1
Wind: +0.8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
HUNTER, Mark |
Lake Villa Palombi | 7SQ 16.95 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
SPLITT, Kyle |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 7SQ 17.78 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
HALLIN, Brody |
McHenry MS | 7SQ 17.81 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
KILLAM, Cameron |
McHenry Parkland | 18.18 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
MARQUEZ, Teo |
Round Lake Magee | 18.80 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
JOHNSON, Connor |
Grayslake | 19.10 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
ROCKWELL, Tristan |
Richmond Nippersink | 19.21 |
|
|
8 |
|
PRZESLAKOWSKI, Diego |
Lake Villa Palombi | 20.00 |
|
|
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
HPL |
1 |
|
HUNTER, Mark |
Lake Villa Palombi |
7SQ 17.50Q |
-0.6 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
SPLITT, Kyle |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
7SQ 17.73Q |
-0.2 |
1 (1) |
3 |
|
HALLIN, Brody |
McHenry MS |
7SQ 17.94Q |
null |
3 (1) |
4 |
|
KILLAM, Cameron |
McHenry Parkland |
18.40Q |
null |
3 (2) |
5 |
|
PRZESLAKOWSKI, Diego |
Lake Villa Palombi |
18.50Q |
+0.1 |
2 (1) |
6 |
|
MARQUEZ, Teo |
Round Lake Magee |
18.80Q |
+0.1 |
2 (2) |
7 |
|
JOHNSON, Connor |
Grayslake |
18.94Q |
-0.2 |
1 (2) |
8 |
|
ROCKWELL, Tristan |
Richmond Nippersink |
19.07Q |
-0.6 |
4 (2) |
9 |
|
ROMAN, Eric |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.10 |
-0.6 |
4 (3) |
10 |
|
MARYNEVYCH, Marko |
Round Lake Park |
19.83 |
null |
3 (3) |
11 |
|
DEWEY, Tyson |
Antioch |
19.89 |
null |
3 (4) |
12 |
|
BESHEL, Jacob |
Grayslake |
20.26 |
-0.2 |
1 (3) |
13 |
|
ACOSTA, Juny |
Round Lake Park |
20.62 |
null |
3 (5) |
14 |
|
RUDNICK, Matt |
Johnsburg JHS |
20.74 |
-0.6 |
4 (4) |
15 |
|
TEJEDA, Luis |
Round Lake MS |
20.93 |
+0.1 |
2 (3) |
16 |
|
NICK, Joseph |
Richmond Nippersink |
20.94 |
-0.2 |
1 (4) |
17 |
|
JEFFERSON, Micheal |
Round Lake Magee |
21.01 |
-0.6 |
4 (5) |
18 |
|
MURRIE, Gavin |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
21.15 |
-0.6 |
4 (6) |
19 |
|
TINSLEY, Luke |
Johnsburg JHS |
21.18 |
+0.1 |
2 (4) |
20 |
|
POPOOLA, Jay |
Antioch |
21.24 |
+0.1 |
2 (5) |
21 |
|
SWANSON, Jake |
Ingleside Gavin South |
21.31 |
-0.2 |
1 (5) |
21 |
|
ACOSTA, Alfredo |
Round Lake MS |
21.31 |
null |
3 (6) |
23 |
|
PLEVA, Owen |
McHenry MS |
21.92 |
-0.2 |
1 (6) |
24 |
|
CELLUCCI, Kevin |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
22.05 |
-0.6 |
4 (7) |
|
|
ZUBOR, Justin |
Ingleside Gavin South |
DNS |
+0.1 |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
Wind: -0.2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
SPLITT, Kyle |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 7SQ 17.73 |
|
2 |
|
JOHNSON, Connor |
Grayslake | 18.94 |
|
3 |
|
BESHEL, Jacob |
Grayslake | 20.26 |
|
4 |
|
NICK, Joseph |
Richmond Nippersink | 20.94 |
|
5 |
|
SWANSON, Jake |
Ingleside Gavin South | 21.31 |
|
6 |
|
PLEVA, Owen |
McHenry MS | 21.92 |
|
Prelims Heat: 2
Wind: +0.1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
PRZESLAKOWSKI, Diego |
Lake Villa Palombi | 18.50 |
|
2 |
|
MARQUEZ, Teo |
Round Lake Magee | 18.80 |
|
3 |
|
TEJEDA, Luis |
Round Lake MS | 20.93 |
|
4 |
|
TINSLEY, Luke |
Johnsburg JHS | 21.18 |
|
5 |
|
POPOOLA, Jay |
Antioch | 21.24 |
|
|
|
ZUBOR, Justin |
Ingleside Gavin South | DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
HALLIN, Brody |
McHenry MS | 7SQ 17.94 |
|
2 |
|
KILLAM, Cameron |
McHenry Parkland | 18.40 |
|
3 |
|
MARYNEVYCH, Marko |
Round Lake Park | 19.83 |
|
4 |
|
DEWEY, Tyson |
Antioch | 19.89 |
|
5 |
|
ACOSTA, Juny |
Round Lake Park | 20.62 |
|
6 |
|
ACOSTA, Alfredo |
Round Lake MS | 21.31 |
|
Prelims Heat: 4
Wind: -0.6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
HUNTER, Mark |
Lake Villa Palombi | 7SQ 17.50 |
|
2 |
|
ROCKWELL, Tristan |
Richmond Nippersink | 19.07 |
|
3 |
|
ROMAN, Eric |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 19.10 |
|
4 |
|
RUDNICK, Matt |
Johnsburg JHS | 20.74 |
|
5 |
|
JEFFERSON, Micheal |
Round Lake Magee | 21.01 |
|
6 |
|
MURRIE, Gavin |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 21.15 |
|
7 |
|
CELLUCCI, Kevin |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 22.05 |
|