#31 Men's 200 Meters (7th Grade Boys) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
26.24 |
7th Boys |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
25.04 |
8th Boys |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
TSEU, Tristan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
7SQ 25.55 |
+1.7 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
COLLIS, Joey |
McHenry MS |
7SQ 25.69 |
+1.7 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
KOLAR, Raiden |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
26.32 |
+1.7 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
JIMENEZ, Armando |
McHenry Parkland |
27.22 |
+1.7 |
4 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
GIBB, Austin |
Johnsburg JHS |
27.46 |
+1.7 |
2 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
VERDONI, Jack |
Richmond Nippersink |
27.56 |
+3.0 |
1 |
3 (1) |
7 |
|
ACOSTA, Christopher |
Round Lake MS |
27.64 |
+3.0 |
|
3 (2) |
8 |
|
ROBINSON, Jonathan |
Ingleside Gavin South |
28.05 |
+3.0 |
|
3 (3) |
9 |
|
YODER, Ethan |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
28.20 |
+1.7 |
|
4 (6) |
10 |
|
STUBBS, Marcus |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
28.25 |
+3.0 |
|
3 (4) |
11 |
|
SEPKO, Jakub |
Lake Villa Palombi |
28.28 |
+1.7 |
|
4 (7) |
12 |
|
BERG, Maddox |
Round Lake Park |
28.97 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (1) |
13 |
|
FLORES, Leroy |
McHenry Parkland |
29.23 |
+3.0 |
|
3 (5) |
14 |
|
HILTY, Dylan |
Lake Villa Palombi |
29.28 |
+3.0 |
|
3 (6) |
15 |
|
DEMERS, Ethan |
Richmond Nippersink |
29.43 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (2) |
16 |
|
RASPER, Kyle |
Johnsburg JHS |
29.55 |
+1.7 |
|
4 (8) |
17 |
|
TELLEZ, Jesus |
Grayslake |
29.79 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (3) |
18 |
|
BUCHER, Ryan |
Antioch |
30.02 |
+3.0 |
|
3 (7) |
19 |
|
SCHWARTZ, Brandon |
Grayslake |
30.70 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (4) |
20 |
|
MCMAHON, Cory |
Antioch |
30.75 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (5) |
21 |
|
POP, Tutor |
Round Lake Magee |
30.85 |
+1.3 |
|
1 (1) |
22 |
|
ACOSTA, Juny |
Round Lake Park |
31.29 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (6) |
23 |
|
RUSH, Malakhi |
Ingleside Gavin South |
31.82 |
+1.7 |
|
2 (7) |
24 |
|
TORRES, Abner |
Round Lake Magee |
32.23 |
+1.3 |
|
1 (2) |
|
|
GROVES, Tyler |
McHenry MS |
DNS |
+1.7 |
|
|
|
|
NUNO, Rafel |
Round Lake MS |
DNS |
+3.0 |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
Wind: +1.3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
POP, Tutor |
Round Lake Magee | 30.85 |
|
|
2 |
|
TORRES, Abner |
Round Lake Magee | 32.23 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
Wind: +1.7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
BERG, Maddox |
Round Lake Park | 28.97 |
|
|
2 |
|
DEMERS, Ethan |
Richmond Nippersink | 29.43 |
|
|
3 |
|
TELLEZ, Jesus |
Grayslake | 29.79 |
|
|
4 |
|
SCHWARTZ, Brandon |
Grayslake | 30.70 |
|
|
5 |
|
MCMAHON, Cory |
Antioch | 30.75 |
|
|
6 |
|
ACOSTA, Juny |
Round Lake Park | 31.29 |
|
|
7 |
|
RUSH, Malakhi |
Ingleside Gavin South | 31.82 |
|
|
|
|
GROVES, Tyler |
McHenry MS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
Wind: +3.0
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
VERDONI, Jack |
Richmond Nippersink | 27.56 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
ACOSTA, Christopher |
Round Lake MS | 27.64 |
|
|
3 |
|
ROBINSON, Jonathan |
Ingleside Gavin South | 28.05 |
|
|
4 |
|
STUBBS, Marcus |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 28.25 |
|
|
5 |
|
FLORES, Leroy |
McHenry Parkland | 29.23 |
|
|
6 |
|
HILTY, Dylan |
Lake Villa Palombi | 29.28 |
|
|
7 |
|
BUCHER, Ryan |
Antioch | 30.02 |
|
|
|
|
NUNO, Rafel |
Round Lake MS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
Wind: +1.7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
TSEU, Tristan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 7SQ 25.55 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
COLLIS, Joey |
McHenry MS | 7SQ 25.69 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
KOLAR, Raiden |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 26.32 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
JIMENEZ, Armando |
McHenry Parkland | 27.22 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
GIBB, Austin |
Johnsburg JHS | 27.46 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
YODER, Ethan |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 28.20 |
|
|
7 |
|
SEPKO, Jakub |
Lake Villa Palombi | 28.28 |
|
|
8 |
|
RASPER, Kyle |
Johnsburg JHS | 29.55 |
|
|