#14 Women's 400 Meters (8th Grade Girls) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
1:05.74 |
7th Girls |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
1:04.74 |
8th Girls |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
MITCHELL, Jordan |
Antioch |
8SQ 1:03.92 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
MILLER, Catherine |
Richmond Nippersink |
8SQ 1:04.30 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
WITKOWSKI, Kylie |
McHenry MS |
1:06.22 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
CENEAC, Paula |
Antioch |
1:07.31 |
4 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
SCHAID, Madelyn |
McHenry MS |
1:07.90 |
2 |
2 (1) |
6 |
|
SCHMIDT, Talia |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:08.12 |
1 |
3 (5) |
7 |
|
STIGLER, Nicole |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1:09.70 |
|
3 (6) |
8 |
|
YERUSHALMI, Natalie |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1:09.97 |
|
2 (2) |
9 |
|
SIMAN, Emily |
Round Lake Park |
1:10.18 |
|
2 (3) |
10 |
|
DRAKE, Samantha |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:10.22 |
|
3 (7) |
11 |
|
STEELE-GIBSON, Felicia |
Round Lake Park |
1:11.14 |
|
2 (4) |
12 |
|
FLORES, Jocelie |
Round Lake Magee |
1:11.23 |
|
2 (5) |
13 |
|
CASTAGNA, Ashlyn |
Grayslake |
1:11.26 |
|
2 (6) |
14 |
|
MARRERO, Gianna |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1:12.32 |
|
2 (7) |
15 |
|
JACOBO, Jennifer |
Round Lake Magee |
1:15.63 |
|
1 (1) |
16 |
|
KOLENO, Marley |
McHenry Parkland |
1:17.19 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
BUXTON, Eva |
Johnsburg JHS |
1:18.69 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
|
TOVAR, Samantha |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1:19.74 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
|
BAGRAMIAN, Danielle |
Round Lake MS |
1:20.30 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
|
NOONAN, Madeline |
Richmond Nippersink |
1:20.90 |
|
1 (6) |
21 |
|
MARTINEZ, Herminia |
Round Lake MS |
1:26.75 |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
STOELK, Audrey |
Johnsburg JHS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
GROTH, Jordan |
Grayslake |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
RICHARDS, Madelin |
Ingleside Gavin South |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
JACOBO, Jennifer |
Round Lake Magee | 1:15.63 |
|
|
2 |
|
KOLENO, Marley |
McHenry Parkland | 1:17.19 |
|
|
3 |
|
BUXTON, Eva |
Johnsburg JHS | 1:18.69 |
|
|
4 |
|
TOVAR, Samantha |
Lake Villa Palombi | 1:19.74 |
|
|
5 |
|
BAGRAMIAN, Danielle |
Round Lake MS | 1:20.30 |
|
|
6 |
|
NOONAN, Madeline |
Richmond Nippersink | 1:20.90 |
|
|
7 |
|
MARTINEZ, Herminia |
Round Lake MS | 1:26.75 |
|
|
|
|
STOELK, Audrey |
Johnsburg JHS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SCHAID, Madelyn |
McHenry MS | 1:07.90 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
YERUSHALMI, Natalie |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 1:09.97 |
|
|
3 |
|
SIMAN, Emily |
Round Lake Park | 1:10.18 |
|
|
4 |
|
STEELE-GIBSON, Felicia |
Round Lake Park | 1:11.14 |
|
|
5 |
|
FLORES, Jocelie |
Round Lake Magee | 1:11.23 |
|
|
6 |
|
CASTAGNA, Ashlyn |
Grayslake | 1:11.26 |
|
|
7 |
|
MARRERO, Gianna |
Lake Villa Palombi | 1:12.32 |
|
|
|
|
GROTH, Jordan |
Grayslake | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
MITCHELL, Jordan |
Antioch | 8SQ 1:03.92 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
MILLER, Catherine |
Richmond Nippersink | 8SQ 1:04.30 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
WITKOWSKI, Kylie |
McHenry MS | 1:06.22 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
CENEAC, Paula |
Antioch | 1:07.31 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
SCHMIDT, Talia |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 1:08.12 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
STIGLER, Nicole |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 1:09.70 |
|
|
7 |
|
DRAKE, Samantha |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 1:10.22 |
|
|
|
|
RICHARDS, Madelin |
Ingleside Gavin South | NT |
|
|