#32 Men's 200 Meters ( 8th Grade Boys) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
26.24 |
7th Boys |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
25.04 |
8th Boys |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
O'MALLEY, Colin |
Round Lake Park |
8SQ 24.45 |
+0.3 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
MADIGAN, Matthias |
Antioch |
8SQ 24.88 |
+0.3 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
JOHNSON, Christian |
Lake Villa Palombi |
7SQ 25.42 |
+0.3 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
STRUTZEL, Ryan |
Ingleside Gavin South |
7SQ 25.66 |
+0.3 |
4 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
VOSS, Josh |
Grayslake |
7SQ 25.88 |
+0.3 |
2 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
BENTON, Adam |
McHenry Parkland |
7SQ 26.09 |
+1.1 |
1 |
3 (1) |
7 |
|
LUCAS, Logan |
McHenry Parkland |
26.26 |
+0.3 |
|
4 (6) |
8 |
|
DABNEY, Zachary |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
26.53 |
+0.3 |
|
4 (7) |
9 |
|
SELAKOVIC, Milan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
26.66 |
+1.1 |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
|
POWERS, Aubrey |
Richmond Nippersink |
26.76 |
+1.1 |
|
3 (3) |
11 |
|
HAIR, Alex |
Round Lake MS |
27.06 |
+1.1 |
|
3 (4) |
12 |
|
MILLER, Kyle |
Antioch |
27.37 |
+1.1 |
|
3 (5) |
13 |
|
MITTELSTADT, Marcus |
Round Lake Park |
27.87 |
+2.1 |
|
2 (1) |
14 |
|
BLACHOWSKI, Jarod |
Lake Villa Palombi |
28.13 |
+2.1 |
|
2 (2) |
15 |
|
FLORES, Manny |
McHenry MS |
28.16 |
+1.1 |
|
3 (6) |
16 |
|
HOGAN, Grant |
Richmond Nippersink |
28.22 |
+2.1 |
|
2 (3) |
16 |
|
BOLTON, John |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
28.22 |
+0.3 |
|
4 (8) |
18 |
|
WHITLOCK, Charlie |
Johnsburg JHS |
28.44 |
+2.8 |
|
1 (1) |
19 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Hugo |
Round Lake Magee |
28.69 |
+2.1 |
|
2 (4) |
20 |
|
GARBETT, Connor |
Grayslake |
28.92 |
+1.1 |
|
3 (7) |
21 |
|
PORTILLO, Eric |
Round Lake MS |
29.18 |
+2.1 |
|
2 (5) |
22 |
|
WAGNER, Jacob |
Ingleside Gavin South |
29.73 |
+2.8 |
|
1 (2) |
23 |
|
WERVE, Patrick |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
30.63 |
+2.1 |
|
2 (6) |
|
|
OCANA, Moises |
Round Lake Magee |
DQ |
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
MILLER, Jake |
McHenry MS |
DNS |
+1.1 |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
Wind: +2.8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
WHITLOCK, Charlie |
Johnsburg JHS | 28.44 |
|
|
2 |
|
WAGNER, Jacob |
Ingleside Gavin South | 29.73 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
Wind: +2.1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
MITTELSTADT, Marcus |
Round Lake Park | 27.87 |
|
|
2 |
|
BLACHOWSKI, Jarod |
Lake Villa Palombi | 28.13 |
|
|
3 |
|
HOGAN, Grant |
Richmond Nippersink | 28.22 |
|
|
4 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Hugo |
Round Lake Magee | 28.69 |
|
|
5 |
|
PORTILLO, Eric |
Round Lake MS | 29.18 |
|
|
6 |
|
WERVE, Patrick |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 30.63 |
|
|
|
|
OCANA, Moises |
Round Lake Magee | DQ |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
Wind: +1.1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
BENTON, Adam |
McHenry Parkland | 7SQ 26.09 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
SELAKOVIC, Milan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 26.66 |
|
|
3 |
|
POWERS, Aubrey |
Richmond Nippersink | 26.76 |
|
|
4 |
|
HAIR, Alex |
Round Lake MS | 27.06 |
|
|
5 |
|
MILLER, Kyle |
Antioch | 27.37 |
|
|
6 |
|
FLORES, Manny |
McHenry MS | 28.16 |
|
|
7 |
|
GARBETT, Connor |
Grayslake | 28.92 |
|
|
|
|
MILLER, Jake |
McHenry MS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
Wind: +0.3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
O'MALLEY, Colin |
Round Lake Park | 8SQ 24.45 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
MADIGAN, Matthias |
Antioch | 8SQ 24.88 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
JOHNSON, Christian |
Lake Villa Palombi | 7SQ 25.42 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
STRUTZEL, Ryan |
Ingleside Gavin South | 7SQ 25.66 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
VOSS, Josh |
Grayslake | 7SQ 25.88 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
LUCAS, Logan |
McHenry Parkland | 26.26 |
|
|
7 |
|
DABNEY, Zachary |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 26.53 |
|
|
8 |
|
BOLTON, John |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 28.22 |
|
|