#24 Men's 1600 Meters ( 8th Grade Boys) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
5:16.24 |
7th Boys |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
5:02.24 |
8th Boys |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
GIRON, Diego |
Round Lake Magee |
8SQ 4:54.09 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
BOAL, Gavin |
Johnsburg JHS |
8SQ 4:56.66 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
ROMIG, Colton |
Lake Villa Palombi |
7SQ 5:04.34 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
DEACON, Zach |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
7SQ 5:07.73 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
RIOS, Jalen |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
7SQ 5:11.15 |
2 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
ARENAS, Cody |
Round Lake Magee |
5:16.24 |
1 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
ENGEL, Jack |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5:17.02 |
|
2 (7) |
8 |
|
MONTES, Carlos |
McHenry Parkland |
5:17.56 |
|
2 (8) |
9 |
|
WEIR, Aiden |
Antioch |
5:18.80 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
SCHOPEN, Caleb |
McHenry MS |
5:22.17 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
LOPEZ, Deon |
Ingleside Gavin South |
5:22.30 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
JORDON, Brandon |
Antioch |
5:30.89 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
ARAGON, Jorge |
McHenry Parkland |
5:36.48 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
|
SCHNEIDERHEINZE, Ben |
Lake Villa Palombi |
5:46.91 |
|
1 (4) |
15 |
|
SURESH, Sushil |
Round Lake Park |
5:51.45 |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
|
BARRERA, Jesus |
Round Lake MS |
5:53.61 |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
|
GILLESPIE, Aidan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5:54.01 |
|
1 (7) |
18 |
|
GERMANN, Grady |
Johnsburg JHS |
5:55.22 |
|
1 (8) |
19 |
|
MEYER, Kevin |
Grayslake |
6:04.50 |
|
1 (9) |
20 |
|
FIDANZE, Dominic |
Grayslake |
6:04.81 |
|
1 (10) |
21 |
|
SNOW, Atticus |
Round Lake Park |
6:08.47 |
|
1 (11) |
22 |
|
HUERTA, Jonathan |
Round Lake MS |
6:08.95 |
|
1 (12) |
23 |
|
ANDERSON, Josh |
Ingleside Gavin South |
6:40.19 |
|
1 (13) |
|
|
MACDONALD, Kade |
McHenry MS |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SCHOPEN, Caleb |
McHenry MS | 5:22.17 |
|
|
2 |
|
JORDON, Brandon |
Antioch | 5:30.89 |
|
|
3 |
|
ARAGON, Jorge |
McHenry Parkland | 5:36.48 |
|
|
4 |
|
SCHNEIDERHEINZE, Ben |
Lake Villa Palombi | 5:46.91 |
|
|
5 |
|
SURESH, Sushil |
Round Lake Park | 5:51.45 |
|
|
6 |
|
BARRERA, Jesus |
Round Lake MS | 5:53.61 |
|
|
7 |
|
GILLESPIE, Aidan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 5:54.01 |
|
|
8 |
|
GERMANN, Grady |
Johnsburg JHS | 5:55.22 |
|
|
9 |
|
MEYER, Kevin |
Grayslake | 6:04.50 |
|
|
10 |
|
FIDANZE, Dominic |
Grayslake | 6:04.81 |
|
|
11 |
|
SNOW, Atticus |
Round Lake Park | 6:08.47 |
|
|
12 |
|
HUERTA, Jonathan |
Round Lake MS | 6:08.95 |
|
|
13 |
|
ANDERSON, Josh |
Ingleside Gavin South | 6:40.19 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
GIRON, Diego |
Round Lake Magee | 8SQ 4:54.09 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
BOAL, Gavin |
Johnsburg JHS | 8SQ 4:56.66 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
ROMIG, Colton |
Lake Villa Palombi | 7SQ 5:04.34 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
DEACON, Zach |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 7SQ 5:07.73 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
RIOS, Jalen |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 7SQ 5:11.15 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
ARENAS, Cody |
Round Lake Magee | 5:16.24 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
ENGEL, Jack |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 5:17.02 |
|
|
8 |
|
MONTES, Carlos |
McHenry Parkland | 5:17.56 |
|
|
9 |
|
WEIR, Aiden |
Antioch | 5:18.80 |
|
|
10 |
|
LOPEZ, Deon |
Ingleside Gavin South | 5:22.30 |
|
|
|
|
MACDONALD, Kade |
McHenry MS | DNS |
|
|