#34 Men's 800 Meters ( 8th Grade Boys) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
2:24.24 |
7th Boys |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
2:16.74 |
8th Boys |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
GIRON, Diego |
Round Lake Magee |
8SQ 2:14.60 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
SHELTON, Bryce |
Richmond Nippersink |
8SQ 2:16.21 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
WILSON, Maalek |
Round Lake MS |
7SQ 2:18.03 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
RIOS, Jalen |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
7SQ 2:19.50 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
BOAL, Gavin |
Johnsburg JHS |
7SQ 2:20.32 |
2 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
WEIR, Aiden |
Antioch |
7SQ 2:24.21 |
1 |
1 (1) |
7 |
|
ARAGON, Jorge |
McHenry Parkland |
2:25.77 |
|
2 (6) |
8 |
|
GUTKE, Luke |
Antioch |
2:26.26 |
|
2 (7) |
9 |
|
DEACON, Zach |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
2:28.14 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
|
MONTES, Carlos |
McHenry Parkland |
2:28.80 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
|
ROMIG, Colton |
Lake Villa Palombi |
2:29.20 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
SCHOPEN, Caleb |
McHenry MS |
2:30.67 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
|
HEERSCHE, Jeremiah |
Ingleside Gavin South |
2:34.56 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
|
HEPHNER, Ryan |
McHenry MS |
2:37.71 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
|
KNUETTEL, Drew |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:38.83 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
|
VARMA, Ishan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:39.23 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
|
SCHNEIDERHEINZE, Ben |
Lake Villa Palombi |
2:39.58 |
|
1 (6) |
18 |
|
RAMIREZ, Roman |
Round Lake MS |
2:39.84 |
|
1 (7) |
19 |
|
GERMANN, Grady |
Johnsburg JHS |
2:42.21 |
|
1 (8) |
20 |
|
GARCIA, Eduardo |
Round Lake Magee |
2:44.26 |
|
2 (12) |
21 |
|
CAMPER, Xavier |
Grayslake |
2:46.29 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
|
SNOW, Atticus |
Round Lake Park |
2:57.13 |
|
1 (10) |
23 |
|
ECHAVEZ, Michael |
Round Lake Park |
3:02.28 |
|
1 (11) |
|
|
CARRILLO, Alex |
Ingleside Gavin South |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
KELLOGG, Justin |
Grayslake |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
WEIR, Aiden |
Antioch | 7SQ 2:24.21 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
HEERSCHE, Jeremiah |
Ingleside Gavin South | 2:34.56 |
|
|
3 |
|
HEPHNER, Ryan |
McHenry MS | 2:37.71 |
|
|
4 |
|
KNUETTEL, Drew |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 2:38.83 |
|
|
5 |
|
VARMA, Ishan |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 2:39.23 |
|
|
6 |
|
SCHNEIDERHEINZE, Ben |
Lake Villa Palombi | 2:39.58 |
|
|
7 |
|
RAMIREZ, Roman |
Round Lake MS | 2:39.84 |
|
|
8 |
|
GERMANN, Grady |
Johnsburg JHS | 2:42.21 |
|
|
9 |
|
CAMPER, Xavier |
Grayslake | 2:46.29 |
|
|
10 |
|
SNOW, Atticus |
Round Lake Park | 2:57.13 |
|
|
11 |
|
ECHAVEZ, Michael |
Round Lake Park | 3:02.28 |
|
|
|
|
CARRILLO, Alex |
Ingleside Gavin South | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
GIRON, Diego |
Round Lake Magee | 8SQ 2:14.60 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
SHELTON, Bryce |
Richmond Nippersink | 8SQ 2:16.21 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
WILSON, Maalek |
Round Lake MS | 7SQ 2:18.03 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
RIOS, Jalen |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 7SQ 2:19.50 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
BOAL, Gavin |
Johnsburg JHS | 7SQ 2:20.32 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
ARAGON, Jorge |
McHenry Parkland | 2:25.77 |
|
|
7 |
|
GUTKE, Luke |
Antioch | 2:26.26 |
|
|
8 |
|
DEACON, Zach |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 2:28.14 |
|
|
9 |
|
MONTES, Carlos |
McHenry Parkland | 2:28.80 |
|
|
10 |
|
ROMIG, Colton |
Lake Villa Palombi | 2:29.20 |
|
|
11 |
|
SCHOPEN, Caleb |
McHenry MS | 2:30.67 |
|
|
12 |
|
GARCIA, Eduardo |
Round Lake Magee | 2:44.26 |
|
|
|
|
KELLOGG, Justin |
Grayslake | DNS |
|
|