#30 Men's 400 Meters ( 8th Grade Boys) Results
7SQ |
IESA Qual 7th |
59.34 |
7th Boys |
8SQ |
IESA Qual 8th |
56.64 |
8th Boys |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
LEGNAIOLI, Nicholas |
Richmond Nippersink |
8SQ 55.32 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
SALGADO, Pedro |
Round Lake Magee |
8SQ 55.42 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
CALABRESE, Gavin |
Antioch |
7SQ 57.65 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
LANGILLE, Cooper |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
7SQ 58.07 |
4 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
KROOK, Jackson |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1:00.13 |
2 |
3 (1) |
6 |
|
WILSON, Maalek |
Round Lake MS |
1:00.15 |
1 |
4 (5) |
7 |
|
MOTA, Johann |
McHenry Parkland |
1:00.29 |
|
3 (2) |
8 |
|
MAHER, Eric |
McHenry MS |
1:00.70 |
|
4 (6) |
9 |
|
ORTIZ, Leonardo |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:02.59 |
|
3 (3) |
10 |
|
GUTKE, Jackson |
Antioch |
1:03.41 |
|
3 (4) |
11 |
|
SMITH, Connor |
Grayslake |
1:03.75 |
|
3 (5) |
12 |
|
CANNON, Dimitri |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1:03.81 |
|
3 (6) |
13 |
|
CORNELIO, Alec |
Round Lake Park |
1:04.33 |
|
3 (7) |
14 |
|
VERA, Mark |
Round Lake MS |
1:05.09 |
|
3 (8) |
15 |
|
GARCIA, Angel |
Round Lake Magee |
1:05.46 |
|
2 (1) |
16 |
|
HOGAN, Grant |
Richmond Nippersink |
1:06.47 |
|
1 (1) |
17 |
|
MENDOZA, Dylan |
Ingleside Gavin South |
1:06.90 |
|
2 (2) |
18 |
|
PEREZ, Jovan |
Grayslake |
1:07.32 |
|
4 (7) |
19 |
|
GRANAT, Tommy |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1:07.74 |
|
2 (3) |
20 |
|
RIGGS, Brett |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1:07.77 |
|
2 (4) |
21 |
|
HEERSCHE, Jeremiah |
Ingleside Gavin South |
1:08.04 |
|
2 (5) |
22 |
|
LANDAU, Joshua |
Round Lake Park |
1:11.81 |
|
2 (6) |
23 |
|
WETZEL, Nate |
Johnsburg JHS |
1:16.90 |
|
1 (2) |
|
|
MCLAUGHLIN, Colin |
McHenry Parkland |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
RILEY, Nolan |
McHenry MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
WIZCEB, Brad |
Johnsburg JHS |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
HOGAN, Grant |
Richmond Nippersink | 1:06.47 |
|
|
2 |
|
WETZEL, Nate |
Johnsburg JHS | 1:16.90 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
GARCIA, Angel |
Round Lake Magee | 1:05.46 |
|
|
2 |
|
MENDOZA, Dylan |
Ingleside Gavin South | 1:06.90 |
|
|
3 |
|
GRANAT, Tommy |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 1:07.74 |
|
|
4 |
|
RIGGS, Brett |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 1:07.77 |
|
|
5 |
|
HEERSCHE, Jeremiah |
Ingleside Gavin South | 1:08.04 |
|
|
6 |
|
LANDAU, Joshua |
Round Lake Park | 1:11.81 |
|
|
|
|
MCLAUGHLIN, Colin |
McHenry Parkland | DNS |
|
|
|
|
RILEY, Nolan |
McHenry MS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
KROOK, Jackson |
Lake Villa Palombi | 1:00.13 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
MOTA, Johann |
McHenry Parkland | 1:00.29 |
|
|
3 |
|
ORTIZ, Leonardo |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 1:02.59 |
|
|
4 |
|
GUTKE, Jackson |
Antioch | 1:03.41 |
|
|
5 |
|
SMITH, Connor |
Grayslake | 1:03.75 |
|
|
6 |
|
CANNON, Dimitri |
Lake Villa Palombi | 1:03.81 |
|
|
7 |
|
CORNELIO, Alec |
Round Lake Park | 1:04.33 |
|
|
8 |
|
VERA, Mark |
Round Lake MS | 1:05.09 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
LEGNAIOLI, Nicholas |
Richmond Nippersink | 8SQ 55.32 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
SALGADO, Pedro |
Round Lake Magee | 8SQ 55.42 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
CALABRESE, Gavin |
Antioch | 7SQ 57.65 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
LANGILLE, Cooper |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 7SQ 58.07 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
WILSON, Maalek |
Round Lake MS | 1:00.15 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
MAHER, Eric |
McHenry MS | 1:00.70 |
|
|
7 |
|
PEREZ, Jovan |
Grayslake | 1:07.32 |
|
|
|
|
WIZCEB, Brad |
Johnsburg JHS | DNS |
|
|