#5 Boys 800 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Ginter, Leif |
SO |
C. Hope Academy |
2:34.59 |
|
2 |
Perez, Zaul |
SR |
St. Viator |
2:35.25 |
|
3 |
King, Andre |
FR |
Morgan Park |
2:35.59 |
|
4 |
Hernandez, Jonathan |
SO |
Hancock |
2:36.87 |
|
5 |
Smith, Javey |
FR |
C. Hope Academy |
2:40.23 |
|
6 |
Flowers, Anthony |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep |
2:46.21 |
|
7 |
Dominguez, Eduardo |
FR |
Prosser |
2:47.04 |
|
8 |
Hamilton, Evan |
FR |
Butler College Prep |
2:51.25 |
|
9 |
Davis, Evan |
FR |
Butler College Prep |
3:04.60 |
|
10 |
Curio, Nicholas |
SO |
St. Patrick |
NT |
|
11 |
Dunn, Kamlin |
FR |
Von Steuben |
NT |
|
12 |
Edwards, Tevon |
JR |
Morgan Park |
NT |
|
13 |
Martinez, Sebastian |
FR |
St. Patrick |
NT |
|
14 |
Olivares, Jose |
FR |
Hancock |
NT |
|
15 |
Olivas, Baylon |
FR |
Hansberry College Prep |
NT |
|
16 |
Smith, Liam |
JR |
St. Viator |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Westbrook, Antoine |
SO |
Brooks |
2:20.18 |
|
2 |
Garcia, Johnathan |
SR |
Joliet Township |
2:20.46 |
|
3 |
Awoye, Ben |
SR |
Sullivan |
2:22.04 |
|
4 |
Karall, Seth |
JR |
Northside |
2:22.18 |
|
5 |
Ramos, Juan |
SR |
Shepard |
2:22.21 |
|
6 |
Montero, Kevin |
JR |
Prosser |
2:22.29 |
|
7 |
O'Farrell, Mickey |
JR |
Oak Forest |
2:22.88 |
|
8 |
Coleman, Mario |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
2:24.14 |
|
9 |
Ruiz, Brayan |
SR |
Joliet Township |
2:25.99 |
|
10 |
Alexander, Cinque |
JR |
Thornridge |
2:26.17 |
|
11 |
Nieto, Angel |
JR |
Von Steuben |
2:27.18 |
|
12 |
Angelo, J.J. |
SR |
Aurora Christian |
2:27.97 |
2:27.97 |
13 |
De la torre, Oscar |
SR |
Thornton |
2:30.07 |
|
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Walker, Clarence |
SO |
Thornridge |
2:14.20 |
|
2 |
Llamas, Fabian |
SO |
Evergreen Park |
2:14.46 |
|
3 |
Al-Ashkar, Connor |
SR |
Plainfield North |
2:14.54 |
|
4 |
Zobak, Zach |
SR |
Oak Lawn |
2:14.97 |
|
5 |
Maher, Zach |
SR |
Oak Forest |
2:15.00 |
|
6 |
Majcherek, Michael |
SR |
Oak Lawn |
2:15.05 |
|
7 |
Leonard, Jamal |
SR |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
2:15.23 |
|
8 |
Escamilla, Vieri |
SR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
2:15.47 |
|
9 |
Czaja, Marcin |
JR |
Shepard |
2:15.57 |
|
10 |
Colbert, Andre |
SR |
Thornton |
2:16.07 |
|
11 |
Hasulube, J.J. |
JR |
Aurora Christian |
2:16.15 |
2:27.98 this indoor |
12 |
Adelmann, Tommy |
SO |
Plainfield Central |
2:17.04 |
|
13 |
Hill, Ezra |
SO |
Northside |
2:18.64 |
|
14 |
Thomas, Matthew |
JR |
Plainfield North |
2:19.29 |
|
15 |
Zwolfer, Zach |
SO |
Notre Dame |
2:19.65 |
|
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Kania, Nicholas |
SO |
Lemont |
2:02.32 |
|
2 |
Lee, Erwin |
SR |
Brooks |
2:02.37 |
|
3 |
Friske, Noah |
SR |
Rockford East |
2:03.85 |
|
4 |
Holifield, Horace |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
2:04.39 |
|
5 |
Tierney, John |
|
Notre Dame |
2:04.40 |
|
6 |
Wiggins, Brad |
JR |
Oswego East |
2:06.09 |
|
7 |
DeSantis, Ryan |
JR |
Jones |
2:06.42 |
|
8 |
Maida, Anthony |
JR |
Jones |
2:07.86 |
|
9 |
Bailey, Luke |
JR |
Lemont |
2:07.90 |
|
10 |
Olofson, Carson |
SR |
Rockford East |
2:08.15 |
|
11 |
Abarca, Raymundo |
SR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
2:10.15 |
|
12 |
Somerville, Michael |
SO |
Thornwood |
2:10.39 |
|
13 |
Terrell, Aaron |
SO |
Thornwood |
2:13.12 |
|
14 |
Wolf, Lukas |
SR |
Oswego East |
2:13.12 |
|
15 |
Todd, Richard |
SO |
Plainfield Central |
2:13.59 |
|