Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burns, Jenascia | FR | South Shore Int'l Prep | NT | |
2 | Ling, Zhi-Hui | FR | Payton | NT | |
3 | Howard, Kamari | SO | Payton | NT | |
4 | Neal, Azaria | FR | C. Hope Academy | NT | |
5 | Mahomes, Lashonda | SR | Hansberry College Prep | NT | |
6 | Treadwell, Zoe | SR | Jones | NT | |
7 | Guerrero, Valeria | FR | Benet Academy | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cushmeer, Breonna | FR | Thornton | NT | |
2 | Bardney, Alonda | FR | Steinmetz | 9.21 | |
3 | Perkins, Elizabeth | FR | Benet Academy | 8.94 | 8.8 this season |
4 | Faison, Ramyiah | JR | Evergreen Park | 8.87 | |
5 | Jeanty, Tailah | FR | Northside | 8.90 | 9.55 in 60m |
6 | Monroe, Vonndria | JR | Steinmetz | 9.09 | |
7 | Trojak, Amelia | SO | Oak Lawn | 13.64 | Her most updated 55 Dash is. 8.76 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robinson, Amira | SO | Sullivan | 8.78 | |
2 | Nelson, Olivia | JR | Lemont | 8.76 | |
3 | Page, Zoe | FR | Brooks | 8.71 | |
4 | Osario, Anahi | JR | ITW David Speer Academy | 8.58 | |
5 | Carlos, Maria | SO | Hancock | 8.59 | 9.22 |
6 | Mandujano, Makayla | SR | Hancock | 8.75 | 9.39 |
7 | Wince, Dionna | SO | Sullivan | 8.77 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Weathers, Chaquita | SR | Evergreen Park | 8.57 | |
2 | Braxton, Ameira | SO | Bremen | 8.40 | |
3 | Laski, Elana | SR | Jones | 8.40 | 60 9.01 |
4 | Shkibara, Anastasia | FR | Fenwick | 8.27 | 8.87 |
5 | Greer, Jamiya | SR | Butler College Prep | 8.29 | 60 meter dash time |
6 | Troy, Hannah | JR | Lemont | 8.40 | |
7 | Awong, Khristee | SO | Prosser | 8.44 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis, Kashay | SO | Wendell Phillips | 8.17 | 8.77 |
2 | Stelter, Veronika | SO | Oak Lawn | 8.14 | |
3 | White, Mercedes | JR | Thornton | 8.09 | |
4 | Harris, Mia | JR | ITW David Speer Academy | 8.06 | |
5 | Savage, Shaniece | SR | Butler College Prep | 8.08 | 60 meter dash time |
6 | Parker, Terran | SO | Wendell Phillips | 8.19 | 8.79 |
7 | Jenkins, Jamaya | SO | South Shore Int'l Prep | 8.21 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lambert, Maria | FR | Aurora Christian | 8.04 | 8.04 |
2 | Preston, De'Avian | SR | Clark | 7.98 | |
3 | Moses, Cheyenne | SR | Thornwood | 7.95 | |
4 | Garmon, Ashley | JR | Whitney Young | 7.94 | |
5 | Brown, Camia | SO | Thornridge | 7.94 | |
6 | Eickhoff-Brown, Jayden | FR | Whitney Young | 7.97 | |
7 | Royster, Darcel | JR | Hansberry College Prep | 8.05 | 8.64 60 meter time |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander, Sidney | JR | Lincoln-Way Central | 7.92 | |
2 | Ajifolokun, Ibukun | SR | Lincoln-Way East | 7.77 | |
3 | Pratt, Chassa | JR | Evanston | 7.72 | |
4 | Nkemeh, Keto | JR | Lincoln-Way East | 7.71 | |
5 | Campbell, Takaja | FR | Morgan Park | 7.71 | |
6 | Grzesiak, Jill | SO | Lincoln-Way Central | 7.74 | |
7 | Taylor, Tyrah | SO | C. Hope Academy | 7.77 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuchinic, Talia | SO | Fenwick | 7.67 | 8.23 |
2 | McKay, Raven | JR | Brooks | 7.62 | She ran 8.11 this past weekend in the 60 meters. |
3 | Calixte, Gabriella | SO | Evanston | 7.56 | |
4 | Rodgers, Wynesha | SO | Morgan Park | 7.36 | |
5 | Busker, Alyssa | JR | Aurora Christian | 7.52 | 7.52 |
6 | Bell, Makyla | SR | Thornwood | 7.59 | |
7 | Jordan, Mia | SO | Thornridge | 7.64 |