#8 Boys 1600 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Valez, Ray |
SR |
C. Hope Academy |
5:54.07 |
|
2 |
Johnson, Michael |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep |
6:02.37 |
|
3 |
Quirarte, Diego |
FR |
Prosser |
6:05.24 |
|
4 |
Lopez, Rodrigo |
SO |
Thornton |
6:07.47 |
|
5 |
Vasquez, Rufino |
FR |
Prosser |
6:13.04 |
|
6 |
Williams, Tyrese |
JR |
Morgan Park |
6:17.84 |
|
7 |
A, Chedaberre |
FR |
Brooks |
NT |
|
8 |
Akinola, Kenny |
JR |
Sullivan |
NT |
|
9 |
Amberg, James |
SO |
Lemont |
NT |
|
10 |
Barrios, Maximilian |
SO |
Von Steuben |
NT |
|
11 |
Deligiannis, Alex |
FR |
Northside |
NT |
|
12 |
Naranjo, Daniel |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep |
NT |
|
13 |
Ramirez, Sebastian |
|
Hancock |
NT |
|
14 |
Simpson, Antwan |
SR |
Sullivan |
NT |
|
15 |
Stapleton, Damon |
FR |
Morgan Park |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Pirkl, Jadon |
SO |
Oak Lawn |
5:04.77 |
|
2 |
Fernandez, Jorge |
SR |
Von Steuben |
5:07.20 |
|
3 |
Gamez, Dominic |
JR |
Thornwood |
5:11.61 |
|
4 |
Angelo, J.J. |
SR |
Aurora Christian |
5:12.03 |
5:32.00 this indoor |
5 |
Colbert, Andre |
SR |
Thornton |
5:12.67 |
|
6 |
Politzki, Ryan |
JR |
St. Viator |
5:17.96 |
|
7 |
Cortes, Chris |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy |
5:19.15 |
|
8 |
Wallace, Ronaldihno |
SR |
Thornridge |
5:19.29 |
|
9 |
Neal, Xzavier |
JR |
Thornridge |
5:20.28 |
|
10 |
Lang, Miles |
FR |
Rockford East |
5:20.90 |
|
11 |
Reed, Jashawn |
SO |
Thornwood |
5:24.10 |
|
12 |
Myrda, Bart |
FR |
Shepard |
5:24.84 |
|
13 |
Chaheine, Olman |
JR |
C. Hope Academy |
5:34.81 |
|
14 |
Walters, Jake |
SR |
Oak Forest |
5:37.30 |
|
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
McManaman, Patrick |
SR |
Plainfield North |
4:54.88 |
|
2 |
Mendieta, Sergio |
SO |
St. Patrick |
4:55.21 |
|
3 |
Xique, Miguel |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
4:55.43 |
|
4 |
Emrath, Austin |
JR |
Plainfield Central |
4:56.85 |
|
5 |
Lange, Maverick |
JR |
Oswego East |
4:57.08 |
|
6 |
Jimenez, George |
JR |
St. Patrick |
4:58.45 |
|
7 |
Newton, Riley |
SR |
Notre Dame |
4:59.03 |
|
8 |
Delira, Tony |
JR |
Alcott |
4:59.76 |
|
9 |
Coath, Matt |
SR |
Notre Dame |
5:01.11 |
|
10 |
Cantone, Joe |
SR |
Lemont |
5:02.37 |
|
11 |
Richter, Anthony |
JR |
Evergreen Park |
5:04.39 |
|
12 |
Nieves, Norberto |
SR |
Northside |
5:04.52 |
|
13 |
Tajeda, Erik |
SO |
Joliet Township |
5:04.60 |
|
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Dworak, Jason |
SO |
Joliet Township |
4:29.21 |
|
2 |
Friske, Noah |
SR |
Rockford East |
4:31.00 |
|
3 |
Bacon, Ian |
JR |
Jones |
4:32.99 |
|
4 |
Goetsch, Jonathan |
SR |
Plainfield Central |
4:35.25 |
|
5 |
Fundator, A.J. |
SR |
Jones |
4:36.88 |
|
6 |
Alvarez, Heriberto |
JR |
Oswego East |
4:39.09 |
|
7 |
Doland, Jason |
SR |
St. Viator |
4:41.39 |
|
8 |
Villa, Michael |
SR |
Jones |
4:44.23 |
|
9 |
Castro, Luis |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy |
4:52.97 |
|
10 |
Reyes, Angel |
JR |
Oak Lawn |
4:52.98 |
|
11 |
Reif, Mike |
JR |
Oak Forest |
4:53.18 |
|
12 |
Greene, James |
JR |
Shepard |
4:53.53 |
|
13 |
Curran, Sean |
JR |
Plainfield North |
4:53.69 |
|