#21 Girls 400 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Alghezi, Maryam |
SO |
Sullivan |
NT |
|
2 |
Ton-That, Elia |
FR |
Northside |
NT |
|
3 |
Lewis, Daleah |
SO |
Prosser |
NT |
|
4 |
Jones, Autym |
FR |
Morgan Park |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Smith, Cheyanne |
FR |
Hansberry College Prep |
NT |
1:12 |
2 |
Lee, Kyla |
FR |
Brooks |
NT |
|
3 |
Clark, Dystonaw |
FR |
Evanston |
NT |
No time |
4 |
Ramirez, Fatima |
SR |
Hancock |
NT |
|
Section 3 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Hamdan, Leiann |
SR |
Steinmetz |
NT |
|
2 |
Villarreal, Angelina |
JR |
Steinmetz |
NT |
|
3 |
Alvarado, Anahi |
FR |
Payton |
NT |
|
4 |
Schmitt, Amy |
SO |
Lincoln-Way Central |
NT |
|
Section 4 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Abuwa, Victoria |
SO |
Thornwood |
NT |
|
2 |
Santos, Joselyn |
JR |
Northside |
1:28.40 |
|
3 |
Phipps, Sydney |
SR |
Butler College Prep |
1:26.14 |
|
4 |
Mejia, July |
SR |
Hancock |
1:27.75 |
|
Section 5 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Lambey, Tahjea |
SR |
Sullivan |
1:24.10 |
|
2 |
Spann, Mercedez |
JR |
Thornton |
1:19.69 |
|
3 |
Herrera, Claudia |
FR |
Fenwick |
1:18.44 |
1:18.23 |
4 |
Pittman, Mercedes |
SO |
Prosser |
1:19.52 |
|
Section 6 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Rivera, Evelyn |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy |
1:18.39 |
|
2 |
Parker, Keely |
SR |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
1:17.68 |
|
3 |
Jackson, Elise |
JR |
Morgan Park |
1:17.00 |
|
4 |
Hamberlin, Cheyenne |
SO |
Thornridge |
1:17.64 |
|
Section 7 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Lambert, Maria |
FR |
Aurora Christian |
1:15.60 |
1:15.60 |
2 |
Carrillo, Christie |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy |
1:15.20 |
|
3 |
Agojci, Drina |
FR |
Payton |
1:11.85 |
|
4 |
Trojak, Amelia |
SO |
Oak Lawn |
1:12.03 |
|
Section 8 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Matthews, Ashante |
SO |
Thornton |
1:11.42 |
|
2 |
Parker, Dazalene |
FR |
Thornridge |
1:10.90 |
|
3 |
Hernandez, Yissell |
SO |
Aurora Christian |
1:09.64 |
1:09.64 |
4 |
Brown, Kierra |
JR |
Clark |
1:09.68 |
|
Section 9 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Jones, Christiana |
SO |
Butler College Prep |
1:09.39 |
|
2 |
Gasiorek, Anna |
JR |
Oak Lawn |
1:08.24 |
|
3 |
Davidson, Kiera |
SR |
Clark |
1:06.39 |
|
4 |
Ajifolokun, Ore |
SR |
Lincoln-Way East |
1:07.85 |
|
Section 10 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Murray, Samantha |
JR |
Jones |
1:06.33 |
|
2 |
Williams, Danaja |
JR |
Thornwood |
1:05.96 |
|
3 |
Pickett, Tyra |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
1:05.28 |
|
4 |
Spahn, Erin |
JR |
Benet Academy |
1:05.60 |
|
Section 11 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Gibson-Purcell, London |
FR |
Whitney Young |
1:04.89 |
|
2 |
Necor, Charleen |
SO |
Jones |
1:04.68 |
|
3 |
Dzwierzynski, Mia |
SO |
Evanston |
1:03.81 |
|
4 |
Griffin, Jameria |
JR |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
1:03.95 |
|
Section 12 of 12
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Waters, Samantha |
SR |
Lincoln-Way Central |
1:03.57 |
|
2 |
Zollicoffer, Michaela |
JR |
Whitney Young |
1:03.25 |
|
3 |
Nkemeh, Keto |
JR |
Lincoln-Way East |
1:02.52 |
|
4 |
McKay, Raven |
JR |
Brooks |
1:02.90 |
|