#14 Boys Shot Put Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Zegler, Kevin |
SR |
Notre Dame |
48' 11.50" |
48'11.50" |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
Barr, Ahmoniel |
JR |
Thornton |
48' 8" |
48'8" |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
Brecker, Jeff |
SR |
Plainfield North |
46' 7" |
46'7" |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
Lynch, Chris |
JR |
Plainfield North |
46' 6" |
46'6" |
5 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
Sowinski, Alex |
SR |
Oak Forest |
45' 2" |
45'2" |
4 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
McNicholas, Kory |
SR |
Oak Lawn |
44' 5" |
44'5" |
3 |
4 (6) |
7 |
|
Bertrand, Matt |
JR |
Notre Dame |
43' 10.50" |
43'10.50" |
2 |
3 (1) |
8 |
|
Mayers, Lavon |
SR |
Prosser |
43' 9.50" |
43'9.50" |
1 |
4 (7) |
9 |
|
Hart, Demari |
JR |
Rockford East |
42' 10.50" |
42'10.50" |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
|
Hogan, james |
SR |
Lemont |
41' 9" |
41'9" |
|
3 (3) |
11 |
|
Miller, Christian |
SO |
Thornwood |
40' 8" |
40'8" |
|
3 (4) |
12 |
|
Bauis, Jason |
SR |
Rockford East |
40' 2" |
40'2" |
|
4 (8) |
13 |
|
Brown, Tydell |
JR |
Thornton |
39' 11" |
39'11" |
|
3 (5) |
14 |
|
Wheeler, Justyn |
JR |
Plainfield Central |
39' 6" |
39'6" |
|
3 (6) |
15 |
|
Maebane, Darnell |
JR |
Shepard |
39' 2" |
39'2" |
|
4 (9) |
16 |
|
Pittman, Jeremiah |
SO |
St. Viator |
38' 8.50" |
38'8.50" |
|
2 (1) |
17 |
|
Brothers, Jamal |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
38' 6.50" |
38'6.50" |
|
3 (7) |
18 |
|
Drake, Monyea |
JR |
Thornwood |
38' 2" |
38'2" |
|
4 (10) |
19 |
|
Lindsey, Keovyonne |
SR |
Joliet Township |
38' 1" |
38'1" |
|
2 (2) |
20 |
|
Williams, Jehavon |
SR |
Thornridge |
37' 8" |
37'8" |
|
3 (8) |
21 |
|
Campagna, Sam |
JR |
Lemont |
37' 4" |
37'4" |
|
2 (3) |
22 |
|
Brownfield, Jalen |
JR |
Oak Forest |
36' 11" |
36'11" |
|
3 (9) |
23 |
|
Williams, Max |
SR |
Aurora Christian |
36' 8" |
36'8" |
|
3 (10) |
24 |
|
Vasquez, David |
SR |
Shepard |
36' 6" |
36'6" |
|
4 (11) |
25 |
|
Caban, Chris |
SR |
Oak Lawn |
36' 3" |
36'3" |
|
3 (11) |
26 |
|
Forbes, Zidane |
SR |
Morgan Park |
36' 0.50" |
36'0.50" |
|
1 (1) |
27 |
|
Manuel, Alex |
SR |
Thornridge |
34' 1" |
34'1" |
|
2 (4) |
28 |
|
Garcia, Jose |
JR |
Prosser |
33' 10" |
33'10" |
|
3 (12) |
29 |
|
Whittmon, Kevin |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
32' 7" |
32'7" |
|
1 (2) |
30 |
|
Scislowski, Alec |
SO |
St. Viator |
32' 0" |
32'0" |
|
2 (5) |
31 |
|
Petrov, Kristian |
SR |
Von Steuben |
31' 9.50" |
31'9.50" |
|
2 (6) |
32 |
|
Flowers, Tom |
SR |
Aurora Christian |
31' 3.50" |
31'3.50" |
|
2 (7) |
33 |
|
Berumen, Angel |
FR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
30' 0.50" |
30'0.50" |
|
1 (3) |
34 |
|
Hernendez, Bryan |
SR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
29' 6" |
29'6" |
|
1 (4) |
35 |
|
Chamberlain, Maquale |
JR |
Morgan Park |
27' 3" |
27'3" |
|
2 (8) |
36 |
|
Villegas, Gilbert |
SO |
St. Patrick |
26' 9.50" |
26'9.50" |
|
1 (5) |
37 |
|
Battle, Demarie |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep |
25' 9" |
25'9" |
|
1 (6) |
38 |
|
McKay, Conner |
JR |
Oswego East |
21' 9.50" |
21'9.50" |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
Fiegel, Eddie |
SO |
Joliet Township |
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
|
Artega, Jose |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
|
Masri, Yazan |
SR |
Plainfield Central |
FOUL |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Forbes, Zidane |
SR |
Morgan Park | 36' 0.50" |
36'0.50" |
|
|
2 |
|
Whittmon, Kevin |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep | 32' 7" |
32'7" |
|
|
3 |
|
Berumen, Angel |
FR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 30' 0.50" |
30'0.50" |
|
|
4 |
|
Hernendez, Bryan |
SR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 29' 6" |
29'6" |
|
|
5 |
|
Villegas, Gilbert |
SO |
St. Patrick | 26' 9.50" |
26'9.50" |
|
|
6 |
|
Battle, Demarie |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep | 25' 9" |
25'9" |
|
|
7 |
|
McKay, Conner |
JR |
Oswego East | 21' 9.50" |
21'9.50" |
|
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Pittman, Jeremiah |
SO |
St. Viator | 38' 8.50" |
38'8.50" |
|
|
2 |
|
Lindsey, Keovyonne |
SR |
Joliet Township | 38' 1" |
38'1" |
|
|
3 |
|
Campagna, Sam |
JR |
Lemont | 37' 4" |
37'4" |
|
|
4 |
|
Manuel, Alex |
SR |
Thornridge | 34' 1" |
34'1" |
|
|
5 |
|
Scislowski, Alec |
SO |
St. Viator | 32' 0" |
32'0" |
|
|
6 |
|
Petrov, Kristian |
SR |
Von Steuben | 31' 9.50" |
31'9.50" |
|
|
7 |
|
Flowers, Tom |
SR |
Aurora Christian | 31' 3.50" |
31'3.50" |
|
|
8 |
|
Chamberlain, Maquale |
JR |
Morgan Park | 27' 3" |
27'3" |
|
|
Finals Flight: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Bertrand, Matt |
JR |
Notre Dame | 43' 10.50" |
43'10.50" |
2 |
|
2 |
|
Hart, Demari |
JR |
Rockford East | 42' 10.50" |
42'10.50" |
|
|
3 |
|
Hogan, james |
SR |
Lemont | 41' 9" |
41'9" |
|
|
4 |
|
Miller, Christian |
SO |
Thornwood | 40' 8" |
40'8" |
|
|
5 |
|
Brown, Tydell |
JR |
Thornton | 39' 11" |
39'11" |
|
|
6 |
|
Wheeler, Justyn |
JR |
Plainfield Central | 39' 6" |
39'6" |
|
|
7 |
|
Brothers, Jamal |
SR |
Evergreen Park | 38' 6.50" |
38'6.50" |
|
|
8 |
|
Williams, Jehavon |
SR |
Thornridge | 37' 8" |
37'8" |
|
|
9 |
|
Brownfield, Jalen |
JR |
Oak Forest | 36' 11" |
36'11" |
|
|
10 |
|
Williams, Max |
SR |
Aurora Christian | 36' 8" |
36'8" |
|
|
11 |
|
Caban, Chris |
SR |
Oak Lawn | 36' 3" |
36'3" |
|
|
12 |
|
Garcia, Jose |
JR |
Prosser | 33' 10" |
33'10" |
|
|
|
|
Fiegel, Eddie |
SO |
Joliet Township | FOUL |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Zegler, Kevin |
SR |
Notre Dame | 48' 11.50" |
48'11.50" |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Barr, Ahmoniel |
JR |
Thornton | 48' 8" |
48'8" |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Brecker, Jeff |
SR |
Plainfield North | 46' 7" |
46'7" |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Lynch, Chris |
JR |
Plainfield North | 46' 6" |
46'6" |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Sowinski, Alex |
SR |
Oak Forest | 45' 2" |
45'2" |
4 |
|
6 |
|
McNicholas, Kory |
SR |
Oak Lawn | 44' 5" |
44'5" |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Mayers, Lavon |
SR |
Prosser | 43' 9.50" |
43'9.50" |
1 |
|
8 |
|
Bauis, Jason |
SR |
Rockford East | 40' 2" |
40'2" |
|
|
9 |
|
Maebane, Darnell |
JR |
Shepard | 39' 2" |
39'2" |
|
|
10 |
|
Drake, Monyea |
JR |
Thornwood | 38' 2" |
38'2" |
|
|
11 |
|
Vasquez, David |
SR |
Shepard | 36' 6" |
36'6" |
|
|
|
|
Artega, Jose |
SR |
Evergreen Park | FOUL |
|
|
|
|
|
Masri, Yazan |
SR |
Plainfield Central | FOUL |
|
|
|