#9 Boys 200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
Bell, Jaylen |
SR |
Butler College Prep |
23.43 |
10 |
14 (1) |
|
2 |
|
Richardson, Silas |
FR |
Thornton |
23.81 |
8 |
11 (1) |
|
3 |
|
Smith, Daveon |
JR |
Thornwood |
23.98 |
6 |
11 (2) |
|
4 |
|
Stocks, Jacob |
JR |
Oak Forest |
24.04 |
5 |
14 (2) |
24.034 |
5 |
|
Johnson, Demari |
JR |
Joliet Township |
24.04 |
4 |
11 (3) |
24.035 |
6 |
|
Dial, Ryan |
JR |
Oswego East |
24.05 |
3 |
14 (3) |
|
7 |
|
Fuss, Hunter |
SR |
Plainfield Central |
24.07 |
2 |
8 (1) |
|
8 |
|
McKay, Jayden |
SR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
24.11 |
1 |
12 (1) |
|
9 |
|
Williams, Dontrell |
JR |
Morgan Park |
24.20 |
|
13 (1) |
|
10 |
|
Edozie, Joe |
JR |
Plainfield Central |
24.22 |
|
9 (1) |
|
11 |
|
Brewer, Tremont |
JR |
Oswego East |
24.36 |
|
1 (1) |
|
12 |
|
Diop, Ibrahim |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
24.38 |
|
12 (2) |
|
13 |
|
Cooper, Cordell |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
24.40 |
|
9 (2) |
|
14 |
|
Carter, Brendon |
JR |
Benet Academy |
24.45 |
|
5 (1) |
|
15 |
|
Jones, Jade'n |
SO |
Joliet Township |
24.52 |
|
7 (1) |
|
16 |
|
Thomas, Darryl |
SR |
Thornridge |
24.75 |
|
13 (2) |
|
17 |
|
Tillman, Jaylon |
JR |
Plainfield North |
24.82 |
|
4 (1) |
|
18 |
|
Hayes, David |
JR |
Thornwood |
24.87 |
|
10 (1) |
|
19 |
|
Oraelosi, Afamdi |
SO |
Von Steuben |
24.88 |
|
5 (2) |
|
20 |
|
Lawal, Bashir |
SR |
Oak Forest |
24.99 |
|
8 (2) |
|
21 |
|
Conley, Carlos |
SO |
Plainfield North |
25.04 |
|
2 (1) |
|
22 |
|
Shaw, Jada |
SO |
Rockford East |
25.14 |
|
11 (4) |
|
23 |
|
Dorsen, Garrett |
SO |
Notre Dame |
25.23 |
|
5 (3) |
|
24 |
|
Stokes, Antonie |
SO |
Thornton |
25.26 |
|
8 (3) |
|
25 |
|
Booker, Darien |
SR |
Rockford East |
25.30 |
|
7 (2) |
25.292 |
26 |
|
Loften, Chris |
SO |
Hansberry College Prep |
25.30 |
|
7 (3) |
25.300 |
27 |
|
Jackson, Terrell |
SR |
Brooks |
25.36 |
|
13 (3) |
|
28 |
|
Thomas, Calvin |
FR |
C. Hope Academy |
25.38 |
|
3 (1) |
|
29 |
|
Haymer, Tamarja |
JR |
Evergreen Park |
25.53 |
|
1 (2) |
|
30 |
|
Cabral, Ken |
FR |
Oak Lawn |
25.54 |
|
5 (4) |
|
31 |
|
Olajide, Peace |
JR |
Sullivan |
25.55 |
|
10 (2) |
|
32 |
|
Abon, Jon |
JR |
Notre Dame |
25.76 |
|
10 (3) |
|
33 |
|
Onyebugau, Xavier |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
25.99 |
|
3 (2) |
|
34 |
|
Otreba, Matt |
SR |
Lemont |
26.00 |
|
7 (4) |
|
35 |
|
Turzitti, Joseph |
SR |
St. Viator |
26.34 |
|
4 (2) |
|
36 |
|
Bayer, Noah |
SR |
Benet Academy |
26.68 |
|
3 (3) |
|
37 |
|
Tates, Jonathan |
FR |
Hansberry College Prep |
26.77 |
|
8 (4) |
|
38 |
|
Johnson, Davion |
JR |
Von Steuben |
26.85 |
|
2 (2) |
|
39 |
|
Nelson, Maurice |
SR |
Sullivan |
26.88 |
|
9 (3) |
|
40 |
|
Brier, Edward |
SR |
Lemont |
27.04 |
|
4 (3) |
|
41 |
|
Willis, Kiyun |
FR |
C. Hope Academy |
27.44 |
|
1 (3) |
|
42 |
|
Uriostegui, Josue |
JR |
Hancock |
27.48 |
|
3 (4) |
|
43 |
|
Inye-Tam, Adonikam |
JR |
Thornridge |
27.80 |
|
4 (4) |
|
44 |
|
Rojas, Brandon |
FR |
Hancock |
31.02 |
|
1 (4) |
|
45 |
|
Chueng, Brian |
FR |
Northside |
31.23 |
|
2 (3) |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Brewer, Tremont |
JR |
Oswego East | 24.36 |
|
|
2 |
|
Haymer, Tamarja |
JR |
Evergreen Park | 25.53 |
|
|
3 |
|
Willis, Kiyun |
FR |
C. Hope Academy | 27.44 |
|
|
4 |
|
Rojas, Brandon |
FR |
Hancock | 31.02 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Conley, Carlos |
SO |
Plainfield North | 25.04 |
|
|
2 |
|
Johnson, Davion |
JR |
Von Steuben | 26.85 |
|
|
3 |
|
Chueng, Brian |
FR |
Northside | 31.23 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Thomas, Calvin |
FR |
C. Hope Academy | 25.38 |
|
|
2 |
|
Onyebugau, Xavier |
SR |
Evergreen Park | 25.99 |
|
|
3 |
|
Bayer, Noah |
SR |
Benet Academy | 26.68 |
|
|
4 |
|
Uriostegui, Josue |
JR |
Hancock | 27.48 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Tillman, Jaylon |
JR |
Plainfield North | 24.82 |
|
|
2 |
|
Turzitti, Joseph |
SR |
St. Viator | 26.34 |
|
|
3 |
|
Brier, Edward |
SR |
Lemont | 27.04 |
|
|
4 |
|
Inye-Tam, Adonikam |
JR |
Thornridge | 27.80 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Carter, Brendon |
JR |
Benet Academy | 24.45 |
|
|
2 |
|
Oraelosi, Afamdi |
SO |
Von Steuben | 24.88 |
|
|
3 |
|
Dorsen, Garrett |
SO |
Notre Dame | 25.23 |
|
|
4 |
|
Cabral, Ken |
FR |
Oak Lawn | 25.54 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Jones, Jade'n |
SO |
Joliet Township | 24.52 |
|
|
2 |
|
Booker, Darien |
SR |
Rockford East | 25.30 |
|
25.292 |
3 |
|
Loften, Chris |
SO |
Hansberry College Prep | 25.30 |
|
25.300 |
4 |
|
Otreba, Matt |
SR |
Lemont | 26.00 |
|
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Fuss, Hunter |
SR |
Plainfield Central | 24.07 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
Lawal, Bashir |
SR |
Oak Forest | 24.99 |
|
|
3 |
|
Stokes, Antonie |
SO |
Thornton | 25.26 |
|
|
4 |
|
Tates, Jonathan |
FR |
Hansberry College Prep | 26.77 |
|
|
Finals Section: 9
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Edozie, Joe |
JR |
Plainfield Central | 24.22 |
|
|
2 |
|
Cooper, Cordell |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep | 24.40 |
|
|
3 |
|
Nelson, Maurice |
SR |
Sullivan | 26.88 |
|
|
Finals Section: 10
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Hayes, David |
JR |
Thornwood | 24.87 |
|
|
2 |
|
Olajide, Peace |
JR |
Sullivan | 25.55 |
|
|
3 |
|
Abon, Jon |
JR |
Notre Dame | 25.76 |
|
|
Finals Section: 11
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Richardson, Silas |
FR |
Thornton | 23.81 |
8 |
|
2 |
|
Smith, Daveon |
JR |
Thornwood | 23.98 |
6 |
|
3 |
|
Johnson, Demari |
JR |
Joliet Township | 24.04 |
4 |
24.035 |
4 |
|
Shaw, Jada |
SO |
Rockford East | 25.14 |
|
|
Finals Section: 12
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
McKay, Jayden |
SR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 24.11 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
Diop, Ibrahim |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 24.38 |
|
|
Finals Section: 13
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Williams, Dontrell |
JR |
Morgan Park | 24.20 |
|
|
2 |
|
Thomas, Darryl |
SR |
Thornridge | 24.75 |
|
|
3 |
|
Jackson, Terrell |
SR |
Brooks | 25.36 |
|
|
Finals Section: 14
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Bell, Jaylen |
SR |
Butler College Prep | 23.43 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Stocks, Jacob |
JR |
Oak Forest | 24.04 |
5 |
24.034 |
3 |
|
Dial, Ryan |
JR |
Oswego East | 24.05 |
3 |
|