#18 Girls 55 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Rodgers, Wynesha |
SO |
Morgan Park |
7.42 |
10 |
8 (1) |
2 |
|
Bell, Makyla |
SR |
Thornwood |
7.55 |
8 |
8 (2) |
3 |
|
Pratt, Chassa |
JR |
Evanston |
7.56 |
5.5 |
7 (1) |
3 |
|
McKay, Raven |
JR |
Brooks |
7.56 |
5.5 |
8 (3) |
5 |
|
Campbell, Takaja |
FR |
Morgan Park |
7.57 |
3.5 |
7 (2) |
5 |
|
Busker, Alyssa |
JR |
Aurora Christian |
7.57 |
3.5 |
8 (4) |
7 |
|
Taylor, Tyrah |
SO |
C. Hope Academy |
7.62 |
2 |
7 (3) |
8 |
|
Calixte, Gabriella |
SO |
Evanston |
7.66 |
1 |
8 (5) |
9 |
|
Preston, De'Avian |
SR |
Clark |
7.73 |
|
6 (1) |
10 |
|
Ling, Zhi-Hui |
FR |
Payton |
7.77 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
Jordan, Mia |
SO |
Thornridge |
7.80 |
|
8 (6) |
12 |
|
Grzesiak, Jill |
SO |
Lincoln-Way Central |
7.82 |
|
7 (4) |
13 |
|
Jenkins, Jamaya |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
7.86 |
|
5 (1) |
13 |
|
Eickhoff-Brown, Jayden |
FR |
Whitney Young |
7.86 |
|
6 (2) |
13 |
|
Nkemeh, Keto |
JR |
Lincoln-Way East |
7.86 |
|
7 (5) |
16 |
|
Savage, Shaniece |
SR |
Butler College Prep |
7.88 |
|
5 (2) |
16 |
|
Brown, Camia |
SO |
Thornridge |
7.88 |
|
6 (3) |
18 |
|
Ajifolokun, Ibukun |
SR |
Lincoln-Way East |
7.90 |
|
7 (6) |
19 |
|
Neal, Azaria |
FR |
C. Hope Academy |
7.95 |
|
1 (2) |
20 |
|
Harris, Mia |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
7.96 |
|
5 (3) |
21 |
|
Garmon, Ashley |
JR |
Whitney Young |
7.97 |
|
6 (4) |
22 |
|
Royster, Darcel |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep |
7.98 |
|
6 (5) |
23 |
|
Stelter, Veronika |
SO |
Oak Lawn |
8.00 |
|
5 (4) |
24 |
|
Alexander, Sidney |
JR |
Lincoln-Way Central |
8.02 |
|
7 (7) |
25 |
|
Greer, Jamiya |
SR |
Butler College Prep |
8.05 |
|
4 (1) |
26 |
|
Kuchinic, Talia |
SO |
Fenwick |
8.06 |
|
8 (7) |
27 |
|
White, Mercedes |
JR |
Thornton |
8.07 |
|
5 (5) |
28 |
|
Cushmeer, Breonna |
FR |
Thornton |
8.16 |
|
2 (1) |
29 |
|
Davis, Kashay |
SO |
Wendell Phillips |
8.17 |
|
5 (6) |
30 |
|
Laski, Elana |
SR |
Jones |
8.22 |
|
4 (2) |
31 |
|
Parker, Terran |
SO |
Wendell Phillips |
8.27 |
|
5 (7) |
32 |
|
Weathers, Chaquita |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
8.28 |
|
4 (3) |
33 |
|
Lambert, Maria |
FR |
Aurora Christian |
8.32 |
|
6 (6) |
34 |
|
Trojak, Amelia |
SO |
Oak Lawn |
8.34 |
|
2 (2) |
35 |
|
Treadwell, Zoe |
SR |
Jones |
8.37 |
|
1 (3) |
36 |
|
Braxton, Ameira |
SO |
Bremen |
8.42 |
|
4 (4) |
37 |
|
Awong, Khristee |
SO |
Prosser |
8.43 |
|
4 (5) |
38 |
|
Osario, Anahi |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
8.44 |
|
3 (1) |
39 |
|
Faison, Ramyiah |
JR |
Evergreen Park |
8.48 |
|
2 (3) |
40 |
|
Monroe, Vonndria |
JR |
Steinmetz |
8.65 |
|
2 (4) |
41 |
|
Troy, Hannah |
JR |
Lemont |
8.70 |
|
4 (6) |
42 |
|
Robinson, Amira |
SO |
Sullivan |
8.71 |
|
3 (2) |
43 |
|
Jeanty, Tailah |
FR |
Northside |
8.73 |
|
2 (5) |
44 |
|
Perkins, Elizabeth |
FR |
Benet Academy |
8.76 |
|
2 (6) |
45 |
|
Nelson, Olivia |
JR |
Lemont |
8.77 |
|
3 (3) |
46 |
|
Wince, Dionna |
SO |
Sullivan |
8.78 |
|
3 (4) |
47 |
|
Shkibara, Anastasia |
FR |
Fenwick |
8.82 |
|
4 (7) |
48 |
|
Bardney, Alonda |
FR |
Steinmetz |
8.87 |
|
2 (7) |
49 |
|
Howard, Kamari |
SO |
Payton |
8.98 |
|
1 (4) |
50 |
|
Guerrero, Valeria |
FR |
Benet Academy |
9.02 |
|
1 (5) |
51 |
|
Burns, Jenascia |
FR |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
9.11 |
|
1 (6) |
52 |
|
Mandujano, Makayla |
SR |
Hancock |
9.30 |
|
3 (5) |
53 |
|
Carlos, Maria |
SO |
Hancock |
9.37 |
|
3 (6) |
54 |
|
Mahomes, Lashonda |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep |
9.55 |
|
1 (7) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Ling, Zhi-Hui |
FR |
Payton | 7.77 |
|
|
2 |
|
Neal, Azaria |
FR |
C. Hope Academy | 7.95 |
|
|
3 |
|
Treadwell, Zoe |
SR |
Jones | 8.37 |
|
|
4 |
|
Howard, Kamari |
SO |
Payton | 8.98 |
|
|
5 |
|
Guerrero, Valeria |
FR |
Benet Academy | 9.02 |
|
|
6 |
|
Burns, Jenascia |
FR |
South Shore Int'l Prep | 9.11 |
|
|
7 |
|
Mahomes, Lashonda |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep | 9.55 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Cushmeer, Breonna |
FR |
Thornton | 8.16 |
|
|
2 |
|
Trojak, Amelia |
SO |
Oak Lawn | 8.34 |
|
|
3 |
|
Faison, Ramyiah |
JR |
Evergreen Park | 8.48 |
|
|
4 |
|
Monroe, Vonndria |
JR |
Steinmetz | 8.65 |
|
|
5 |
|
Jeanty, Tailah |
FR |
Northside | 8.73 |
|
|
6 |
|
Perkins, Elizabeth |
FR |
Benet Academy | 8.76 |
|
|
7 |
|
Bardney, Alonda |
FR |
Steinmetz | 8.87 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Osario, Anahi |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 8.44 |
|
|
2 |
|
Robinson, Amira |
SO |
Sullivan | 8.71 |
|
|
3 |
|
Nelson, Olivia |
JR |
Lemont | 8.77 |
|
|
4 |
|
Wince, Dionna |
SO |
Sullivan | 8.78 |
|
|
5 |
|
Mandujano, Makayla |
SR |
Hancock | 9.30 |
|
|
6 |
|
Carlos, Maria |
SO |
Hancock | 9.37 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Greer, Jamiya |
SR |
Butler College Prep | 8.05 |
|
|
2 |
|
Laski, Elana |
SR |
Jones | 8.22 |
|
|
3 |
|
Weathers, Chaquita |
SR |
Evergreen Park | 8.28 |
|
|
4 |
|
Braxton, Ameira |
SO |
Bremen | 8.42 |
|
|
5 |
|
Awong, Khristee |
SO |
Prosser | 8.43 |
|
|
6 |
|
Troy, Hannah |
JR |
Lemont | 8.70 |
|
|
7 |
|
Shkibara, Anastasia |
FR |
Fenwick | 8.82 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Jenkins, Jamaya |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep | 7.86 |
|
|
2 |
|
Savage, Shaniece |
SR |
Butler College Prep | 7.88 |
|
|
3 |
|
Harris, Mia |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 7.96 |
|
|
4 |
|
Stelter, Veronika |
SO |
Oak Lawn | 8.00 |
|
|
5 |
|
White, Mercedes |
JR |
Thornton | 8.07 |
|
|
6 |
|
Davis, Kashay |
SO |
Wendell Phillips | 8.17 |
|
|
7 |
|
Parker, Terran |
SO |
Wendell Phillips | 8.27 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Preston, De'Avian |
SR |
Clark | 7.73 |
|
|
2 |
|
Eickhoff-Brown, Jayden |
FR |
Whitney Young | 7.86 |
|
|
3 |
|
Brown, Camia |
SO |
Thornridge | 7.88 |
|
|
4 |
|
Garmon, Ashley |
JR |
Whitney Young | 7.97 |
|
|
5 |
|
Royster, Darcel |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep | 7.98 |
|
|
6 |
|
Lambert, Maria |
FR |
Aurora Christian | 8.32 |
|
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Pratt, Chassa |
JR |
Evanston | 7.56 |
5.5 |
|
2 |
|
Campbell, Takaja |
FR |
Morgan Park | 7.57 |
3.5 |
|
3 |
|
Taylor, Tyrah |
SO |
C. Hope Academy | 7.62 |
2 |
|
4 |
|
Grzesiak, Jill |
SO |
Lincoln-Way Central | 7.82 |
|
|
5 |
|
Nkemeh, Keto |
JR |
Lincoln-Way East | 7.86 |
|
|
6 |
|
Ajifolokun, Ibukun |
SR |
Lincoln-Way East | 7.90 |
|
|
7 |
|
Alexander, Sidney |
JR |
Lincoln-Way Central | 8.02 |
|
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Rodgers, Wynesha |
SO |
Morgan Park | 7.42 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Bell, Makyla |
SR |
Thornwood | 7.55 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
McKay, Raven |
JR |
Brooks | 7.56 |
5.5 |
|
4 |
|
Busker, Alyssa |
JR |
Aurora Christian | 7.57 |
3.5 |
|
5 |
|
Calixte, Gabriella |
SO |
Evanston | 7.66 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
Jordan, Mia |
SO |
Thornridge | 7.80 |
|
|
7 |
|
Kuchinic, Talia |
SO |
Fenwick | 8.06 |
|
|