#8 Boys 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Dworak, Jason |
SO |
Joliet Township |
4:26.95 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
Goetsch, Jonathan |
SR |
Plainfield Central |
4:29.91 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
Fundator, A.J. |
SR |
Jones |
4:30.96 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
Friske, Noah |
SR |
Rockford East |
4:32.30 |
5 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
Bacon, Ian |
JR |
Jones |
4:34.40 |
4 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
Villa, Michael |
SR |
Jones |
4:34.69 |
3 |
4 (6) |
7 |
|
Alvarez, Heriberto |
JR |
Oswego East |
4:37.44 |
2 |
4 (7) |
8 |
|
Barrios, Maximilian |
SO |
Von Steuben |
4:40.75 |
1 |
1 (1) |
9 |
|
Lange, Maverick |
JR |
Oswego East |
4:45.56 |
|
3 (1) |
10 |
|
Reif, Mike |
JR |
Oak Forest |
4:52.10 |
|
4 (8) |
11 |
|
Curran, Sean |
JR |
Plainfield North |
4:53.66 |
|
4 (9) |
12 |
|
Emrath, Austin |
JR |
Plainfield Central |
4:55.58 |
|
3 (2) |
13 |
|
Pirkl, Jadon |
SO |
Oak Lawn |
4:56.13 |
|
2 (1) |
14 |
|
Reyes, Angel |
JR |
Oak Lawn |
4:56.62 |
|
4 (10) |
15 |
|
Cantone, Joe |
SR |
Lemont |
4:58.04 |
|
3 (3) |
16 |
|
McManaman, Patrick |
SR |
Plainfield North |
4:58.31 |
|
3 (4) |
17 |
|
Coath, Matt |
SR |
Notre Dame |
4:58.52 |
|
3 (5) |
18 |
|
Tajeda, Erik |
SO |
Joliet Township |
4:58.55 |
|
3 (6) |
19 |
|
Castro, Luis |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy |
5:00.08 |
|
4 (11) |
20 |
|
Nieves, Norberto |
SR |
Northside |
5:01.57 |
|
3 (7) |
21 |
|
Lang, Miles |
FR |
Rockford East |
5:02.16 |
|
2 (2) |
22 |
|
Delira, Tony |
JR |
Alcott |
5:04.07 |
|
3 (8) |
23 |
|
Greene, James |
JR |
Shepard |
5:05.88 |
|
4 (12) |
24 |
|
Richter, Anthony |
JR |
Evergreen Park |
5:09.58 |
|
3 (9) |
25 |
|
Myrda, Bart |
FR |
Shepard |
5:11.55 |
|
2 (3) |
26 |
|
Cortes, Chris |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy |
5:12.38 |
|
2 (4) |
27 |
|
Newton, Riley |
SR |
Notre Dame |
5:12.93 |
|
3 (10) |
28 |
|
Reed, Jashawn |
SO |
Thornwood |
5:13.88 |
|
2 (5) |
29 |
|
Gamez, Dominic |
JR |
Thornwood |
5:14.10 |
|
2 (6) |
30 |
|
Fernandez, Jorge |
SR |
Von Steuben |
5:17.41 |
|
2 (7) |
31 |
|
Jimenez, George |
JR |
St. Patrick |
5:19.28 |
|
3 (11) |
32 |
|
Angelo, J.J. |
SR |
Aurora Christian |
5:24.19 |
|
2 (8) |
33 |
|
Politzki, Ryan |
JR |
St. Viator |
5:28.99 |
|
2 (9) |
34 |
|
Wallace, Ronaldihno |
SR |
Thornridge |
5:32.38 |
|
2 (10) |
35 |
|
Chaheine, Olman |
JR |
C. Hope Academy |
5:33.61 |
|
2 (11) |
36 |
|
Walters, Jake |
SR |
Oak Forest |
5:33.94 |
|
2 (12) |
37 |
|
A, Chedaberre |
FR |
Brooks |
5:41.07 |
|
1 (2) |
38 |
|
Lopez, Rodrigo |
SO |
Thornton |
5:57.70 |
|
1 (3) |
39 |
|
Williams, Tyrese |
JR |
Morgan Park |
6:00.35 |
|
1 (4) |
40 |
|
Ramirez, Sebastian |
|
Hancock |
6:01.15 |
|
1 (5) |
41 |
|
Johnson, Michael |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep |
6:04.64 |
|
1 (6) |
42 |
|
Naranjo, Daniel |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep |
6:44.50 |
|
1 (7) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Barrios, Maximilian |
SO |
Von Steuben | 4:40.75 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
A, Chedaberre |
FR |
Brooks | 5:41.07 |
|
|
3 |
|
Lopez, Rodrigo |
SO |
Thornton | 5:57.70 |
|
|
4 |
|
Williams, Tyrese |
JR |
Morgan Park | 6:00.35 |
|
|
5 |
|
Ramirez, Sebastian |
|
Hancock | 6:01.15 |
|
|
6 |
|
Johnson, Michael |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep | 6:04.64 |
|
|
7 |
|
Naranjo, Daniel |
SR |
Hansberry College Prep | 6:44.50 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Pirkl, Jadon |
SO |
Oak Lawn | 4:56.13 |
|
|
2 |
|
Lang, Miles |
FR |
Rockford East | 5:02.16 |
|
|
3 |
|
Myrda, Bart |
FR |
Shepard | 5:11.55 |
|
|
4 |
|
Cortes, Chris |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy | 5:12.38 |
|
|
5 |
|
Reed, Jashawn |
SO |
Thornwood | 5:13.88 |
|
|
6 |
|
Gamez, Dominic |
JR |
Thornwood | 5:14.10 |
|
|
7 |
|
Fernandez, Jorge |
SR |
Von Steuben | 5:17.41 |
|
|
8 |
|
Angelo, J.J. |
SR |
Aurora Christian | 5:24.19 |
|
|
9 |
|
Politzki, Ryan |
JR |
St. Viator | 5:28.99 |
|
|
10 |
|
Wallace, Ronaldihno |
SR |
Thornridge | 5:32.38 |
|
|
11 |
|
Chaheine, Olman |
JR |
C. Hope Academy | 5:33.61 |
|
|
12 |
|
Walters, Jake |
SR |
Oak Forest | 5:33.94 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Lange, Maverick |
JR |
Oswego East | 4:45.56 |
|
|
2 |
|
Emrath, Austin |
JR |
Plainfield Central | 4:55.58 |
|
|
3 |
|
Cantone, Joe |
SR |
Lemont | 4:58.04 |
|
|
4 |
|
McManaman, Patrick |
SR |
Plainfield North | 4:58.31 |
|
|
5 |
|
Coath, Matt |
SR |
Notre Dame | 4:58.52 |
|
|
6 |
|
Tajeda, Erik |
SO |
Joliet Township | 4:58.55 |
|
|
7 |
|
Nieves, Norberto |
SR |
Northside | 5:01.57 |
|
|
8 |
|
Delira, Tony |
JR |
Alcott | 5:04.07 |
|
|
9 |
|
Richter, Anthony |
JR |
Evergreen Park | 5:09.58 |
|
|
10 |
|
Newton, Riley |
SR |
Notre Dame | 5:12.93 |
|
|
11 |
|
Jimenez, George |
JR |
St. Patrick | 5:19.28 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Dworak, Jason |
SO |
Joliet Township | 4:26.95 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Goetsch, Jonathan |
SR |
Plainfield Central | 4:29.91 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Fundator, A.J. |
SR |
Jones | 4:30.96 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Friske, Noah |
SR |
Rockford East | 4:32.30 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Bacon, Ian |
JR |
Jones | 4:34.40 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
Villa, Michael |
SR |
Jones | 4:34.69 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Alvarez, Heriberto |
JR |
Oswego East | 4:37.44 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
Reif, Mike |
JR |
Oak Forest | 4:52.10 |
|
|
9 |
|
Curran, Sean |
JR |
Plainfield North | 4:53.66 |
|
|
10 |
|
Reyes, Angel |
JR |
Oak Lawn | 4:56.62 |
|
|
11 |
|
Castro, Luis |
SO |
ITW David Speer Academy | 5:00.08 |
|
|
12 |
|
Greene, James |
JR |
Shepard | 5:05.88 |
|
|