#20 Girls 4 x 200m Relay Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Evanston |
A |
1:46.19 |
10 |
7 (1) |
2 |
|
Morgan Park |
A |
1:49.36 |
8 |
7 (2) |
3 |
|
Thornwood |
A |
1:49.49 |
6 |
7 (3) |
4 |
|
Clark |
A |
1:50.85 |
5 |
6 (1) |
5 |
|
Whitney Young |
A |
1:53.92 |
4 |
7 (4) |
6 |
|
Thornton |
A |
1:54.00 |
3 |
6 (2) |
7 |
|
Lincoln-Way Central |
A |
1:55.69 |
2 |
6 (3) |
8 |
|
ITW David Speer Academy |
A |
1:56.47 |
1 |
4 (1) |
9 |
|
Butler College Prep |
A |
1:57.04 |
|
5 (1) |
10 |
|
Thornridge |
A |
1:57.74 |
|
3 (1) |
11 |
|
Lincoln-Way East |
A |
1:57.80 |
|
5 (2) |
12 |
|
Oak Lawn |
A |
1:58.12 |
|
5 (3) |
13 |
|
C. Hope Academy |
A |
1:58.17 |
|
3 (2) |
14 |
|
Evergreen Park |
A |
1:58.48 |
|
4 (2) |
15 |
|
Fenwick |
A |
1:59.39 |
|
4 (3) |
16 |
|
Jones |
A |
1:59.99 |
|
6 (4) |
17 |
|
Wendell Phillips |
A |
2:00.95 |
|
2 (1) |
18 |
|
Payton |
A |
2:03.40 |
|
3 (3) |
19 |
|
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
2:06.37 |
|
1 (1) |
20 |
|
Steinmetz |
A |
2:07.32 |
|
2 (2) |
21 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
2:07.75 |
|
1 (2) |
22 |
|
Aurora Christian |
A |
2:08.14 |
|
3 (4) |
23 |
|
Sullivan |
A |
2:10.52 |
|
2 (3) |
24 |
|
Hansberry College Prep |
A |
2:11.28 |
|
5 (4) |
25 |
|
Hancock |
A |
2:40.88 |
|
1 (3) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
2:06.37 |
|
|
2 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
2:07.75 |
|
|
3 |
|
Hancock |
A |
2:40.88 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Wendell Phillips |
A |
2:00.95 |
|
|
2 |
|
Steinmetz |
A |
2:07.32 |
|
|
3 |
|
Sullivan |
A |
2:10.52 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Thornridge |
A |
1:57.74 |
|
|
2 |
|
C. Hope Academy |
A |
1:58.17 |
|
|
3 |
|
Payton |
A |
2:03.40 |
|
|
4 |
|
Aurora Christian |
A |
2:08.14 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
ITW David Speer Academy |
A |
1:56.47 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
Evergreen Park |
A |
1:58.48 |
|
|
3 |
|
Fenwick |
A |
1:59.39 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Butler College Prep |
A |
1:57.04 |
|
|
2 |
|
Lincoln-Way East |
A |
1:57.80 |
|
|
3 |
|
Oak Lawn |
A |
1:58.12 |
|
|
4 |
|
Hansberry College Prep |
A |
2:11.28 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Clark |
A |
1:50.85 |
5 |
|
2 |
|
Thornton |
A |
1:54.00 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
Lincoln-Way Central |
A |
1:55.69 |
2 |
|
4 |
|
Jones |
A |
1:59.99 |
|
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Evanston |
A |
1:46.19 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Morgan Park |
A |
1:49.36 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Thornwood |
A |
1:49.49 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Whitney Young |
A |
1:53.92 |
4 |
|