#6 Boys 4 x 200m Relay Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Oswego East |
A |
1:34.45 |
10 |
7 (1) |
2 |
|
Thornwood |
A |
1:36.09 |
8 |
6 (1) |
3 |
|
Rockford East |
A |
1:36.21 |
6 |
7 (2) |
4 |
|
Morgan Park |
A |
1:36.55 |
5 |
5 (1) |
5 |
|
Thornton |
A |
1:37.05 |
4 |
7 (3) |
6 |
|
Plainfield Central |
A |
1:37.76 |
3 |
7 (4) |
7 |
|
Joliet Township |
A |
1:37.99 |
2 |
6 (2) |
8 |
|
Shepard |
A |
1:38.03 |
1 |
6 (3) |
9 |
|
Butler College Prep |
A |
1:38.55 |
|
6 (4) |
10 |
|
Notre Dame |
A |
1:38.95 |
|
4 (1) |
11 |
|
ITW David Speer Academy |
A |
1:39.00 |
|
5 (2) |
12 |
|
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
1:39.44 |
|
5 (3) |
13 |
|
Plainfield North |
A |
1:39.54 |
|
5 (4) |
14 |
|
Oak Lawn |
A |
1:41.18 |
|
4 (2) |
15 |
|
Evergreen Park |
A |
1:41.89 |
|
3 (1) |
16 |
|
Thornridge |
A |
1:43.06 |
|
4 (3) |
17 |
|
Oak Forest |
A |
1:43.26 |
|
4 (4) |
18 |
|
Hansberry College Prep |
A |
1:44.08 |
|
2 (1) |
19 |
|
St. Patrick |
A |
1:44.28 |
|
3 (2) |
20 |
|
Aurora Christian |
A |
1:44.52 |
|
2 (2) |
21 |
|
Sullivan |
A |
1:44.65 |
|
1 (1) |
22 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
1:44.95 |
|
2 (3) |
23 |
|
Von Steuben |
A |
1:45.83 |
|
3 (3) |
24 |
|
Lemont |
A |
1:49.03 |
|
1 (2) |
25 |
|
St. Viator |
A |
1:52.46 |
|
3 (4) |
26 |
|
Hancock |
A |
2:05.04 |
|
1 (3) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Sullivan |
A |
1:44.65 |
|
|
2 |
|
Lemont |
A |
1:49.03 |
|
|
3 |
|
Hancock |
A |
2:05.04 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Hansberry College Prep |
A |
1:44.08 |
|
|
2 |
|
Aurora Christian |
A |
1:44.52 |
|
|
3 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
1:44.95 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Evergreen Park |
A |
1:41.89 |
|
|
2 |
|
St. Patrick |
A |
1:44.28 |
|
|
3 |
|
Von Steuben |
A |
1:45.83 |
|
|
4 |
|
St. Viator |
A |
1:52.46 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Notre Dame |
A |
1:38.95 |
|
|
2 |
|
Oak Lawn |
A |
1:41.18 |
|
|
3 |
|
Thornridge |
A |
1:43.06 |
|
|
4 |
|
Oak Forest |
A |
1:43.26 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Morgan Park |
A |
1:36.55 |
5 |
|
2 |
|
ITW David Speer Academy |
A |
1:39.00 |
|
|
3 |
|
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
1:39.44 |
|
|
4 |
|
Plainfield North |
A |
1:39.54 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Thornwood |
A |
1:36.09 |
8 |
|
2 |
|
Joliet Township |
A |
1:37.99 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
Shepard |
A |
1:38.03 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
Butler College Prep |
A |
1:38.55 |
|
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Oswego East |
A |
1:34.45 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Rockford East |
A |
1:36.21 |
6 |
|
3 |
|
Thornton |
A |
1:37.05 |
4 |
|
4 |
|
Plainfield Central |
A |
1:37.76 |
3 |
|