#23 Girls 200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Pratt, Chassa |
JR |
Evanston |
26.83 |
10 |
15 (1) |
2 |
|
Busker, Alyssa |
JR |
Aurora Christian |
26.94 |
8 |
13 (1) |
3 |
|
Rodgers, Wynesha |
SO |
Morgan Park |
27.19 |
6 |
15 (2) |
4 |
|
Taylor, Tyrah |
SO |
C. Hope Academy |
27.22 |
5 |
15 (3) |
5 |
|
Preston, De'Avian |
SR |
Clark |
27.33 |
4 |
14 (1) |
6 |
|
Pike, Talia |
SR |
Clark |
27.48 |
3 |
14 (2) |
7 |
|
Patterson, Drew |
JR |
Evanston |
27.53 |
2 |
11 (1) |
8 |
|
Murray, Leah |
JR |
Jones |
27.59 |
1 |
14 (3) |
9 |
|
Abuwa, Victoria |
SO |
Thornwood |
27.70 |
|
13 (2) |
10 |
|
Ajifolokun, Ibukun |
SR |
Lincoln-Way East |
27.85 |
|
12 (1) |
11 |
|
Murray, Samantha |
JR |
Jones |
27.88 |
|
5 (1) |
12 |
|
Thomas, Cassidy |
SO |
Thornton |
28.12 |
|
10 (1) |
13 |
|
Ling, Zhi-Hui |
FR |
Payton |
28.34 |
|
8 (1) |
14 |
|
Cafagna, Abby |
JR |
Oak Lawn |
28.40 |
|
9 (1) |
15 |
|
Stelter, Veronika |
SO |
Oak Lawn |
28.42 |
|
9 (2) |
16 |
|
Marshall, Jordan |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
28.43 |
|
14 (4) |
17 |
|
Edoigiawerie, Olivia |
SR |
Payton |
28.50 |
|
12 (2) |
18 |
|
Grzesiak, Jill |
SO |
Lincoln-Way Central |
28.58 |
|
11 (2) |
19 |
|
Hardeman, Tavesha |
SO |
Thornridge |
28.60 |
|
5 (2) |
20 |
|
Mojekwu, Mitchelle |
JR |
Whitney Young |
28.64 |
|
11 (3) |
21 |
|
Jordan, Mia |
SO |
Thornridge |
28.68 |
|
15 (4) |
22 |
|
Long, Shamari |
JR |
Thornwood |
28.76 |
|
13 (3) |
23 |
|
Fort, Akirah |
FR |
Evergreen Park |
28.81 |
|
6 (1) |
24 |
|
Jenkins, Jamaya |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
28.82 |
|
7 (1) |
25 |
|
Hall, Lauren |
SO |
Fenwick |
28.89 |
|
6 (2) |
26 |
|
Parker, Briana |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
28.98 |
|
8 (2) |
27 |
|
Spriesch, Paige |
SO |
Lincoln-Way East |
29.05 |
|
10 (2) |
28 |
|
Neal, Azaria |
FR |
C. Hope Academy |
29.16 |
|
2 (1) |
29 |
|
Dedo, Lauren |
SR |
Lincoln-Way Central |
29.24 |
|
9 (3) |
30 |
|
Kuchinic, Talia |
SO |
Fenwick |
29.44 |
|
10 (3) |
31 |
|
Royster, Darcel |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep |
29.48 |
|
6 (3) |
32 |
|
Jackson, Olivia |
SO |
Whitney Young |
29.57 |
|
12 (3) |
33 |
|
Walker, Fredriana |
SR |
Morgan Park |
29.82 |
|
7 (2) |
34 |
|
Valenti, Jenna |
JR |
Lemont |
29.89 |
|
13 (4) |
35 |
|
Williams, Kala |
SO |
Butler College Prep |
30.05 |
|
4 (1) |
36 |
|
Spates, Kiara |
JR |
Thornton |
30.08 |
|
7 (3) |
37 |
|
Awong, Khristee |
SO |
Prosser |
30.73 |
|
10 (4) |
38 |
|
Clippert, Paige |
JR |
Aurora Christian |
30.99 |
|
8 (3) |
39 |
|
Howell, Areana |
JR |
Bremen |
31.11 |
|
5 (3) |
40 |
|
Ewing, Ashana |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy |
31.45 |
|
3 (1) |
41 |
|
Juhas, Callie |
JR |
Benet Academy |
31.47 |
|
3 (2) |
42 |
|
Wince, Dionna |
SO |
Sullivan |
32.02 |
|
4 (2) |
43 |
|
Moyao, Vanessa |
SO |
Steinmetz |
32.06 |
|
1 (1) |
44 |
|
Kelly, Katie |
FR |
Benet Academy |
32.24 |
|
2 (2) |
45 |
|
Cervantes, Alondra |
SR |
Hancock |
32.67 |
|
4 (3) |
46 |
|
Monroe, Vonndria |
JR |
Steinmetz |
32.96 |
|
3 (3) |
47 |
|
Tankson, Jirah |
SO |
Butler College Prep |
33.27 |
|
8 (4) |
48 |
|
Lewis, Daleah |
SO |
Prosser |
34.38 |
|
5 (4) |
49 |
|
Lee, Kyla |
FR |
Brooks |
35.17 |
|
1 (2) |
50 |
|
Robinson, Amira |
SO |
Sullivan |
35.48 |
|
4 (4) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Moyao, Vanessa |
SO |
Steinmetz | 32.06 |
|
|
2 |
|
Lee, Kyla |
FR |
Brooks | 35.17 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Neal, Azaria |
FR |
C. Hope Academy | 29.16 |
|
|
2 |
|
Kelly, Katie |
FR |
Benet Academy | 32.24 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Ewing, Ashana |
JR |
ITW David Speer Academy | 31.45 |
|
|
2 |
|
Juhas, Callie |
JR |
Benet Academy | 31.47 |
|
|
3 |
|
Monroe, Vonndria |
JR |
Steinmetz | 32.96 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Williams, Kala |
SO |
Butler College Prep | 30.05 |
|
|
2 |
|
Wince, Dionna |
SO |
Sullivan | 32.02 |
|
|
3 |
|
Cervantes, Alondra |
SR |
Hancock | 32.67 |
|
|
4 |
|
Robinson, Amira |
SO |
Sullivan | 35.48 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Murray, Samantha |
JR |
Jones | 27.88 |
|
|
2 |
|
Hardeman, Tavesha |
SO |
Thornridge | 28.60 |
|
|
3 |
|
Howell, Areana |
JR |
Bremen | 31.11 |
|
|
4 |
|
Lewis, Daleah |
SO |
Prosser | 34.38 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Fort, Akirah |
FR |
Evergreen Park | 28.81 |
|
|
2 |
|
Hall, Lauren |
SO |
Fenwick | 28.89 |
|
|
3 |
|
Royster, Darcel |
JR |
Hansberry College Prep | 29.48 |
|
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Jenkins, Jamaya |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep | 28.82 |
|
|
2 |
|
Walker, Fredriana |
SR |
Morgan Park | 29.82 |
|
|
3 |
|
Spates, Kiara |
JR |
Thornton | 30.08 |
|
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Ling, Zhi-Hui |
FR |
Payton | 28.34 |
|
|
2 |
|
Parker, Briana |
SR |
Evergreen Park | 28.98 |
|
|
3 |
|
Clippert, Paige |
JR |
Aurora Christian | 30.99 |
|
|
4 |
|
Tankson, Jirah |
SO |
Butler College Prep | 33.27 |
|
|
Finals Section: 9
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Cafagna, Abby |
JR |
Oak Lawn | 28.40 |
|
|
2 |
|
Stelter, Veronika |
SO |
Oak Lawn | 28.42 |
|
|
3 |
|
Dedo, Lauren |
SR |
Lincoln-Way Central | 29.24 |
|
|
Finals Section: 10
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Thomas, Cassidy |
SO |
Thornton | 28.12 |
|
|
2 |
|
Spriesch, Paige |
SO |
Lincoln-Way East | 29.05 |
|
|
3 |
|
Kuchinic, Talia |
SO |
Fenwick | 29.44 |
|
|
4 |
|
Awong, Khristee |
SO |
Prosser | 30.73 |
|
|
Finals Section: 11
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Patterson, Drew |
JR |
Evanston | 27.53 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
Grzesiak, Jill |
SO |
Lincoln-Way Central | 28.58 |
|
|
3 |
|
Mojekwu, Mitchelle |
JR |
Whitney Young | 28.64 |
|
|
Finals Section: 12
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Ajifolokun, Ibukun |
SR |
Lincoln-Way East | 27.85 |
|
|
2 |
|
Edoigiawerie, Olivia |
SR |
Payton | 28.50 |
|
|
3 |
|
Jackson, Olivia |
SO |
Whitney Young | 29.57 |
|
|
Finals Section: 13
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Busker, Alyssa |
JR |
Aurora Christian | 26.94 |
8 |
|
2 |
|
Abuwa, Victoria |
SO |
Thornwood | 27.70 |
|
|
3 |
|
Long, Shamari |
JR |
Thornwood | 28.76 |
|
|
4 |
|
Valenti, Jenna |
JR |
Lemont | 29.89 |
|
|
Finals Section: 14
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Preston, De'Avian |
SR |
Clark | 27.33 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
Pike, Talia |
SR |
Clark | 27.48 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
Murray, Leah |
JR |
Jones | 27.59 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
Marshall, Jordan |
SO |
South Shore Int'l Prep | 28.43 |
|
|
Finals Section: 15
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Pratt, Chassa |
JR |
Evanston | 26.83 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Rodgers, Wynesha |
SO |
Morgan Park | 27.19 |
6 |
|
3 |
|
Taylor, Tyrah |
SO |
C. Hope Academy | 27.22 |
5 |
|
4 |
|
Jordan, Mia |
SO |
Thornridge | 28.68 |
|
|