#5 Girls 100 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
3 |
THOMAS, Alayna |
FR |
Timberland |
NT |
|
4 |
BURRESS, Journee |
FR |
KIPP St. Louis |
NT |
|
5 |
BAKKER, Amelia |
SO |
Timberland |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
O'NEAL, Ayiana |
SO |
Pattonville |
NT |
|
2 |
HARDGE, Sharleah |
FR |
Hazelwood Central |
NT |
|
4 |
BEINS, Madeline |
FR |
Ft. Zumwalt North |
17.50 |
|
6 |
SCHULTE, Olivia |
FR |
Helias Catholic |
NT |
|
7 |
WILLIAMS, Samiia |
SO |
Pattonville |
NT |
|
8 |
KOLB, Rylee |
SO |
Helias Catholic |
NT |
|
Section 3 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
HINKEBEIN, Catherine |
FR |
Ft. Zumwalt North |
17.00 |
|
2 |
WALKENHORST, Megan |
SO |
Timberland |
16.81 |
|
3 |
CASTANEDA, Alejandra |
SO |
Ft. Zumwalt East |
16.32 |
|
4 |
JOHNSON, Amani |
FR |
Ft. Zumwalt East |
16.00 |
|
5 |
SLAUGHTER, Kaelyn |
JR |
Hazelwood Central |
16.09 |
|
6 |
RUSSELL, Zoe |
FR |
Ft. Zumwalt East |
16.44 |
|
7 |
HATZ, Whitney |
FR |
Francis Howell |
17.00 |
|
8 |
SWAFFORD, Lilly |
FR |
Holt |
17.31 |
|
Section 4 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
FOWLER, Sharina |
FR |
Riverview Gardens |
15.74 |
|
2 |
CHAUDY, Leane |
|
Liberty (Wentzville) |
15.19 |
|
3 |
BRANDT, Jordan |
FR |
Ft. Zumwalt North |
15.00 |
|
4 |
BOESSEN, Addison |
SO |
Helias Catholic |
14.80 |
|
5 |
HIRSCH, Lauren |
|
Ft. Zumwalt South |
14.92 |
|
6 |
RHODES, Terrika |
JR |
Holt |
15.16 |
|
7 |
ROSS, Dejeane' |
|
Ft. Zumwalt South |
15.54 |
|
8 |
TRAVIS, Gabby |
FR |
Liberty (Wentzville) |
15.76 |
|
Section 5 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
GIRARD, Alivia |
JR |
Liberty (Wentzville) |
14.65 |
|
2 |
JOHNSON, Emma |
SO |
Francis Howell |
14.55 |
|
3 |
SCHIERMEIER, Kalina |
JR |
Francis Howell |
14.50 |
|
4 |
CONNER, Amiria |
FR |
KIPP St. Louis |
14.26 |
|
5 |
RANDLE, Dakota |
SO |
Hazelwood Central |
14.31 |
|
6 |
GRASSI, Alyssa |
SR |
Eureka |
14.50 |
|
7 |
MCCOY, McKayla |
|
Ft. Zumwalt South |
14.55 |
|
8 |
BARBER, R'zia |
FR |
Holt |
14.68 |
|
Section 6 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
NORTMAN, Olivia |
JR |
Eureka |
14.10 |
|
2 |
MORGAN, Mia |
JR |
Riverview Gardens |
13.75 |
|
3 |
TATE, Makayla |
SO |
Parkway South |
13.63 |
|
4 |
RUSSINA, Gabrielle |
SO |
Parkway South |
13.10 |
|
5 |
CHAMPION, Jaylin |
SO |
Parkway South |
13.60 |
|
6 |
SMITH, Amoni |
FR |
Riverview Gardens |
13.71 |
|
7 |
MANUEL, Chelsea |
FR |
KIPP St. Louis |
13.80 |
|
8 |
LIPARI, Lauren |
JR |
Eureka |
14.20 |
|