#7 Boys 100 Meters (Gr 8) Results
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
512 |
PAVLOVIC, Nicholas |
Holy Cross | 12.26 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
269 |
SHEN, Ajax |
Elgin Park Secondary | 12.32 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
432 |
MORFE, Floyd |
Fraser Heights | 12.47 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
669 |
SEBASTIANELLI, Nickolas |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 12.62 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
595 |
ELLIE, Reggie |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 12.87 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
441 |
SAKKULMEESAK, Ohm |
Fraser Heights | 12.92 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
181 |
HESP, Gabriel |
Clayton Heights | 12.93 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
927 |
REMPEL, Lucas |
Surrey Christian | 13.08 |
1 |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
Wind: +0.8
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
269 |
SHEN, Ajax |
Elgin Park Secondary | 12.24 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
512 |
PAVLOVIC, Nicholas |
Holy Cross | 12.34 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
432 |
MORFE, Floyd |
Fraser Heights | 12.35 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
927 |
REMPEL, Lucas |
Surrey Christian | 12.56 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
151 |
GREENOUGH, Michael |
Elgin Park Secondary | 13.63 |
18 |
|
6 |
|
688 |
STRINI, Kaelan |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 14.23 |
21 |
|
7 |
|
774 |
GILL, Harkamal |
Princess Margaret | 14.37 |
25 |
14.361 |
Prelims Heat: 2
Wind: +0.2
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
595 |
ELLIE, Reggie |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 13.00 |
8 |
|
2 |
|
747 |
ONG, WEI |
Pacific Academy | 13.38 |
15 |
|
3 |
|
828 |
VIRDI, Jason |
Queen Elizabeth | 13.89 |
20 |
|
4 |
|
469 |
ALLAN, Colan |
Holy Cross | 14.26 |
22 |
|
5 |
|
495 |
IBARRA, Markus |
Holy Cross | 14.37 |
26 |
14.368 |
6 |
|
673 |
SIMMONDS, Adam |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 15.17 |
31 |
|
Prelims Heat: 3
Wind: +1.1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
669 |
SEBASTIANELLI, Nickolas |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 12.48 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
425 |
GALLAGHER, David |
Fraser Heights | 13.17 |
12 |
|
3 |
|
895 |
WANG, Yijia |
Semiahmoo | 13.27 |
13 |
|
4 |
|
540 |
ELDRIAN, Manodon |
Kwantlen Park | 13.36 |
14 |
|
5 |
|
730 |
YAN, Brandon |
North Surrey | 13.72 |
19 |
|
6 |
|
679 |
SOARES, Jonathan |
Lord Tweedsmuir | 14.29 |
23 |
|
7 |
|
783 |
LIDDER, Herman |
Princess Margaret | 14.44 |
28 |
|
Prelims Heat: 4
Wind: -0.6
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
181 |
HESP, Gabriel |
Clayton Heights | 12.94 |
7 |
|
2 |
|
175 |
CZENS, Kaleb |
Clayton Heights | 13.15 |
11 |
|
3 |
|
538 |
CHA, Kon |
Kwantlen Park | 13.39 |
17 |
13.388 |
4 |
|
536 |
BIANA, Jayson |
Kwantlen Park | 14.32 |
24 |
|
5 |
|
185 |
MUC, Igor |
Clayton Heights | 14.47 |
29 |
|
6 |
|
312 |
KUMAR, Kushal |
Enver Creek | 14.76 |
30 |
|
7 |
|
779 |
KAHLON, Pardeep |
Princess Margaret | 16.15 |
32 |
|
Prelims Heat: 5
Wind: +0.8
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
441 |
SAKKULMEESAK, Ohm |
Fraser Heights | 12.90 |
6 |
|
2 |
|
298 |
GILL, Harvir |
Enver Creek | 13.01 |
9 |
|
3 |
|
984 |
NAJM, Mohamed |
Enver Creek | 13.11 |
10 |
|
4 |
|
278 |
BANTONG, Nathan |
Enver Creek | 13.39 |
16 |
13.385 |
5 |
|
550 |
NAND, Vivek |
Kwantlen Park | 14.39 |
27 |
|
6 |
|
179 |
HAWKINS, Matthew |
Clayton Heights | 16.26 |
33 |
|