Stanton, KY
Powell County
Powell County High School
8/26/2019
Meet Director:
Julie Clark
Meet Referee:
Timing:
Phil Wilder
Race #2
Boys and Girls K-2 800m Men's
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack SWART | 3 | 252 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 3:58.86 | --- | 7:57.7 | 4:58.6 |
2 | Nolan MCNABB | 1 | 27 | Bath County | -- | 4:09.80 | 0:11.8 | 8:19.6 | 5:12.2 |
3 | William FOSTER | 2 | 127 | Powell County | -- | 4:13.86 | 0:15.9 | 8:27.7 | 5:17.3 |
4 | Tucker HARNEY | 2 | 215 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 4:18.45 | 0:20.5 | 8:36.9 | 5:23.1 |
5 | Ryland SMITH | 0 | 250 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 4:21.61 | 0:23.7 | 8:43.2 | 5:27.0 |
6 | Id HEARNE | 1 | 129 | Powell County | -- | 4:22.71 | 0:24.8 | 8:45.4 | 5:28.4 |
7 | Jace COCKRELL | 1 | 82 | Montgomery County | -- | 4:29.49 | 0:31.5 | 8:59.0 | 5:36.9 |
8 | Matthew JACOBS | 1 | 226 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 4:32.11 | 0:34.2 | 9:04.2 | 5:40.1 |
9 | Zach DONALDSON | 2 | 85 | Montgomery County | -- | 4:47.31 | 0:49.4 | 9:34.6 | 5:59.1 |
10 | Bobby STANFIIELD | 2 | 143 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 4:49.93 | 0:52.0 | 9:39.9 | 6:02.4 |
11 | Elliot STANFIELD | 0 | 142 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 4:57.04 | 0:59.1 | 9:54.1 | 6:11.3 |
12 | Kolton CROCKETT | 0 | 83 | Montgomery County | -- | 5:11.91 | 1:14.0 | 10:23.8 | 6:29.9 |
13 | Anthony SPAHN | 1 | 141 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 5:34.77 | 1:36.8 | 11:09.5 | 6:58.5 |
Race #2
Boys and Girls K-2 800m Women's
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna STEGER | 2 | 74 | Montgomery County | -- | 4:20.52 | 0:22.6 | 8:41.0 | 5:25.6 |
2 | Vergie BISHOP | 2 | 113 | Powell County | -- | 4:37.25 | 0:39.3 | 9:14.5 | 5:46.6 |
3 | Mylie PAIGE | 2 | 68 | Montgomery County | -- | 4:41.74 | 0:43.8 | 9:23.5 | 5:52.2 |
4 | Amelia TAYLOR | 1 | 76 | Montgomery County | -- | 5:03.06 | 1:05.1 | 10:06.1 | 6:18.8 |
5 | Carly KLINGLESMITH | 1 | 136 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 5:15.09 | 1:17.1 | 10:30.2 | 6:33.9 |
6 | Lily JONES | 1 | 119 | Powell County | -- | 5:28.32 | 1:30.4 | 10:56.6 | 6:50.4 |
7 | Aubree SPANGLER | 1 | 123 | Powell County | -- | 5:34.12 | 1:36.2 | 11:08.2 | 6:57.6 |
8 | Natalie KING | 262 | Powell County | -- | 6:07.04 | 2:09.1 | 12:14.1 | 7:38.8 | |
9 | Hopey TAYLOR | 263 | Montgomery County | -- | 6:30.12 | 2:32.2 | 13:00.2 | 8:07.6 |
Race #3
Boys and Girls 3-6 1600M Men's
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campbell Middle School | 22 | 1-2-3-6-10(11) | 31:48 | 6:22 | 1:22.2 | |
2 | Montgomery County | 33 | 4-5-7-8-9(12)(13) | 33:56 | 6:48 | 0:38.3 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lennon SMITH | 6 | 249 | Campbell Middle School | 1 | 5:45.42 | --- | 5:48.9 | 3:35.9 |
2 | Ben WILSON | 6 | 260 | Campbell Middle School | 2 | 5:58.22 | 0:13.3 | 6:01.8 | 3:43.9 |
3 | Joseph PARKS | 6 | 242 | Campbell Middle School | 3 | 6:09.70 | 0:24.8 | 6:13.4 | 3:51.1 |
4 | Elijah FAULKNKER | 5 | 39 | Elliott County High School | -- | 6:13.64 | 0:28.7 | 6:17.4 | 3:53.5 |
5 | Logan MILLER | 4 | 94 | Montgomery County | 4 | 6:28.08 | 0:43.1 | 6:32.0 | 4:02.5 |
6 | Josh LAVERTY | 6 | 88 | Montgomery County | 5 | 6:38.25 | 0:53.3 | 6:42.3 | 4:08.9 |
7 | Mason WATTS | 5 | 259 | Campbell Middle School | 6 | 6:46.13 | 1:01.2 | 6:50.2 | 4:13.8 |
8 | Adam VERNON | 5 | 100 | Montgomery County | 7 | 6:49.96 | 1:05.0 | 6:54.1 | 4:16.2 |
9 | Kai RALLS | 5 | 95 | Montgomery County | 8 | 6:52.90 | 1:07.9 | 6:57.1 | 4:18.1 |
10 | Chase MARTIN | 5 | 25 | Bath County | -- | 6:53.24 | 1:08.3 | 6:57.4 | 4:18.3 |
11 | Jonathon TAYLOR | 3 | 98 | Montgomery County | 9 | 7:06.36 | 1:21.4 | 7:10.7 | 4:26.5 |
12 | Landon HARNEY | 5 | 214 | Campbell Middle School | 10 | 7:07.57 | 1:22.6 | 7:11.9 | 4:27.2 |
13 | Hunter ROGERS | 6 | 247 | Campbell Middle School | 11 | 7:09.98 | 1:25.0 | 7:14.3 | 4:28.7 |
14 | Eli KING | 5 | 130 | Powell County | -- | 7:12.06 | 1:27.1 | 7:16.4 | 4:30.0 |
15 | Mason GIVEN | 4 | 41 | Elliott County High School | -- | 7:12.61 | 1:27.7 | 7:17.0 | 4:30.4 |
16 | Coleman MAYS | 3 | 91 | Montgomery County | 12 | 7:26.39 | 1:41.4 | 7:30.9 | 4:39.0 |
17 | Landon CROCKETT | 4 | 84 | Montgomery County | 13 | 7:48.04 | 2:03.1 | 7:52.8 | 4:52.5 |
18 | Aaron MARTIN | 4 | 90 | Montgomery County | -- | 7:50.01 | 2:05.1 | 7:54.8 | 4:53.8 |
19 | Tucker GROSS | 6 | 86 | Montgomery County | -- | 7:51.22 | 2:06.3 | 7:56.0 | 4:54.5 |
20 | Connor SZELUGA | 4 | 97 | Montgomery County | -- | 8:05.54 | 2:20.6 | 8:10.4 | 5:03.5 |
21 | Jake GIVEN | 2 | 40 | Elliott County High School | -- | 8:16.25 | 2:31.3 | 8:21.3 | 5:10.2 |
22 | Joshua MCBRIDE | 3 | 139 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 8:45.89 | 3:00.9 | 8:51.2 | 5:28.7 |
23 | Conner ROSE | 4 | 131 | Powell County | -- | 8:48.08 | 3:03.1 | 8:53.4 | 5:30.0 |
24 | Landon BRISCOE | 6 | 80 | Montgomery County | -- | 9:20.67 | 3:35.7 | 9:26.3 | 5:50.4 |
25 | Edward TAPP | 6 | 29 | Bath County | -- | 9:37.41 | 3:52.5 | 9:43.2 | 6:00.9 |
26 | Landon BELCHER | 2 | 79 | Montgomery County | -- | 11:12.79 | 5:27.8 | 11:19.6 | 7:00.5 |
Race #3
Boys and Girls 3-6 1600M Women's
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery County | 24 | 2-3-4-7-8(10)(13) | 35:47 | 7:10 | 0:56.7 | |
2 | Campbell Middle School | 52 | 5-9-11-12-15(17)(20) | 39:05 | 7:49 | 1:42.2 | |
3 | Powell County | 55 | 1-6-14-16-18(21) | 40:13 | 8:03 | 2:10.5 | |
4 | Bath County | 113 | 19-22-23-24-25 | 59:09 | 11:50 | 4:42.0 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amelia BARNES | 6 | 112 | Powell County | 1 | 6:42.74 | 0:57.8 | 6:46.8 | 4:11.7 |
2 | Janelle MILLER | 6 | 65 | Montgomery County | 2 | 6:48.32 | 1:03.4 | 6:52.4 | 4:15.2 |
3 | Katie ALLISON | 6 | 54 | Montgomery County | 3 | 6:51.27 | 1:06.3 | 6:55.4 | 4:17.0 |
4 | Madelyn TAYLOR | 5 | 77 | Montgomery County | 4 | 6:54.66 | 1:09.7 | 6:58.8 | 4:19.2 |
5 | Savannah THOMAS | 6 | 190 | Campbell Middle School | 5 | 6:55.43 | 1:10.5 | 6:59.6 | 4:19.6 |
6 | Sophia JONES | 4 | 120 | Powell County | 6 | 7:20.70 | 1:35.7 | 7:25.1 | 4:35.4 |
7 | Marissa THOMAS | 3 | 138 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 7:24.85 | 1:39.9 | 7:29.3 | 4:38.0 |
8 | Clara MANNING | 6 | 62 | Montgomery County | 7 | 7:27.04 | 1:42.1 | 7:31.6 | 4:39.4 |
9 | Elizabeth REEVES | 4 | 70 | Montgomery County | 8 | 7:44.98 | 2:00.0 | 7:49.7 | 4:50.6 |
10 | Taylor CAVILL | 6 | 149 | Campbell Middle School | 9 | 7:49.03 | 2:04.1 | 7:53.8 | 4:53.1 |
11 | Sara MARTIN | 6 | 63 | Montgomery County | 10 | 7:49.46 | 2:04.5 | 7:54.2 | 4:53.4 |
12 | Kinslee WESOLOWSKI | 5 | 198 | Campbell Middle School | 11 | 7:50.56 | 2:05.6 | 7:55.3 | 4:54.1 |
13 | Molly WASSON | 4 | 193 | Campbell Middle School | 12 | 7:51.87 | 2:06.9 | 7:56.6 | 4:54.9 |
14 | Alexxa HAMM | 6 | 60 | Montgomery County | 13 | 8:03.46 | 2:18.5 | 8:08.3 | 5:02.2 |
15 | Anabell ALLISON | 4 | 53 | Montgomery County | -- | 8:12.32 | 2:27.4 | 8:17.3 | 5:07.7 |
16 | Jaylee HEARNE | 3 | 118 | Powell County | 14 | 8:36.05 | 2:51.1 | 8:41.3 | 5:22.5 |
17 | Lyklyn HOFFMAN | 5 | 167 | Campbell Middle School | 15 | 8:37.58 | 2:52.6 | 8:42.8 | 5:23.5 |
18 | Charlotte DORAN | 4 | 58 | Montgomery County | -- | 8:38.13 | 2:53.2 | 8:43.4 | 5:23.8 |
19 | Emma FOSTER | 6 | 117 | Powell County | 16 | 8:40.21 | 2:55.3 | 8:45.5 | 5:25.1 |
20 | Ayla WESOLOWSKI | 3 | 196 | Campbell Middle School | 17 | 8:47.64 | 3:02.7 | 8:53.0 | 5:29.8 |
21 | Nikayla BURTON | 5 | 115 | Powell County | 18 | 8:53.22 | 3:08.3 | 8:58.6 | 5:33.3 |
22 | Marah MABIOR | 5 | 16 | Bath County | 19 | 8:57.82 | 3:12.9 | 9:03.2 | 5:36.1 |
23 | Jayleh GUERRANT | 1 | 163 | Campbell Middle School | 20 | 9:22.42 | 3:37.5 | 9:28.1 | 5:51.5 |
24 | Elayna SWART | 4 | 188 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 9:22.97 | 3:38.0 | 9:28.7 | 5:51.9 |
25 | Audra HOEFNER | 2 | 134 | St. Agatha Academy | -- | 9:35.66 | 3:50.7 | 9:41.5 | 5:59.8 |
26 | Sophie TAULBEE | 2 | 124 | Powell County | 21 | 11:20.99 | 5:36.0 | 11:27.9 | 7:05.6 |
27 | Abby ROARK | 5 | 19 | Bath County | 22 | 12:04.08 | 6:19.1 | 12:11.4 | 7:32.5 |
28 | Tayleigh LLOYD | 5 | 14 | Bath County | 23 | 12:08.35 | 6:23.4 | 12:15.7 | 7:35.2 |
29 | Morgan THOMPSON | 4 | 22 | Bath County | 24 | 12:18.63 | 6:33.7 | 12:26.1 | 7:41.6 |
30 | Aubrie DOUGLAS | 4 | 59 | Montgomery County | -- | 12:25.96 | 6:41.0 | 12:33.5 | 7:46.2 |
31 | Lydia ROSS | 4 | 20 | Bath County | 25 | 13:39.79 | 7:54.8 | 13:48.1 | 8:32.4 |
Race #4
Boys and Girls Middle 3200M Men's
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campbell Middle School | 15 | 1-2-3-4-5(6) | 1:05:59 | 13:12 | 5:09.5 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper WASSON | 8 | 258 | Campbell Middle School | 1 | 11:10.80 | --- | 5:37.1 | 3:29.6 |
2 | Liam PARIDO | 8 | 240 | Campbell Middle School | 2 | 12:15.22 | 1:05.3 | 6:09.5 | 3:49.8 |
3 | Josh WILSON | 8 | 261 | Campbell Middle School | 3 | 12:25.61 | 1:15.7 | 6:14.7 | 3:53.0 |
4 | Andrew MCKINLEY | 8 | 92 | Montgomery County | -- | 13:41.42 | 2:31.5 | 6:52.8 | 4:16.7 |
5 | Michael PARKS | 8 | 243 | Campbell Middle School | 4 | 13:46.88 | 2:36.9 | 6:55.5 | 4:18.4 |
6 | Preston SPANGLER | 7 | 133 | Powell County | -- | 14:01.54 | 2:51.6 | 7:02.9 | 4:23.0 |
7 | Nathan ROARK | 6 | 28 | Bath County | -- | 14:04.06 | 2:54.1 | 7:04.1 | 4:23.8 |
8 | Ben ALLISON | 8 | 78 | Montgomery County | -- | 14:30.42 | 3:20.5 | 7:17.4 | 4:32.0 |
9 | Hudson COCKRELL | 7 | 81 | Montgomery County | -- | 15:00.94 | 3:51.0 | 7:32.7 | 4:41.5 |
10 | Joseph VOLTZ | 4 | 255 | Campbell Middle School | 5 | 16:20.23 | 5:10.3 | 8:12.6 | 5:06.3 |
11 | Kaleb ROSE | 8 | 132 | Powell County | -- | 16:46.14 | 5:36.2 | 8:25.6 | 5:14.4 |
12 | Drake ROUNTREE | 7 | 96 | Montgomery County | -- | 19:11.50 | 8:01.5 | 9:38.6 | 5:59.8 |
13 | Ben GAZAVE | 7 | 210 | Campbell Middle School | 6 | 21:48.23 | 10:38.3 | 10:57.4 | 6:48.8 |
14 | Jacob FLETCHER | 7 | 126 | Powell County | -- | 21:55.67 | 10:45.7 | 11:01.1 | 6:51.1 |
Race #4
Boys and Girls Middle 3200M Women's
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery County | 15 | 1-2-3-4-5(6)(7) | 1:22:49 | 16:34 | 2:38.7 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooklyn STRANGE | 7 | 186 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 14:32.17 | 3:22.2 | 7:18.3 | 4:32.6 |
2 | Shelby PAGE | 8 | 66 | Montgomery County | 1 | 15:04.00 | 3:54.0 | 7:34.3 | 4:42.5 |
3 | Beau STACY | 8 | 184 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 16:12.03 | 5:02.1 | 8:08.5 | 5:03.8 |
4 | Karsynn HATFIELD | 7 | 61 | Montgomery County | 2 | 16:28.75 | 5:18.8 | 8:16.9 | 5:09.0 |
5 | Taylor PAGE | 8 | 67 | Montgomery County | 3 | 16:31.60 | 5:21.6 | 8:18.3 | 5:09.9 |
6 | Madison MABIOR | 7 | 15 | Bath County | -- | 16:59.92 | 5:50.0 | 8:32.5 | 5:18.7 |
7 | Kiera SALYERS | 7 | 71 | Montgomery County | 4 | 17:01.78 | 5:51.8 | 8:33.5 | 5:19.3 |
8 | Hannah STULL | 8 | 75 | Montgomery County | 5 | 17:42.69 | 6:32.7 | 8:54.0 | 5:32.1 |
9 | Annah WILSON | 7 | 199 | Campbell Middle School | -- | 17:47.50 | 6:37.5 | 8:56.4 | 5:33.6 |
10 | Claire DONALDSON | 8 | 57 | Montgomery County | 6 | 19:17.08 | 8:07.1 | 9:41.4 | 6:01.6 |
11 | Reagan SHELTON | 7 | 122 | Powell County | -- | 19:26.27 | 8:16.3 | 9:46.1 | 6:04.5 |
12 | McKenzi AGEE | 7 | 111 | Powell County | -- | 21:00.33 | 9:50.4 | 10:33.3 | 6:33.9 |
13 | Lily CHANEY | 7 | 116 | Powell County | -- | 21:20.78 | 10:10.8 | 10:43.6 | 6:40.2 |
14 | Katlyn BRIZENDINE HUME | 8 | 114 | Powell County | -- | 22:57.24 | 11:47.3 | 11:32.1 | 7:10.4 |
15 | Gracie LEWIS | 8 | 13 | Bath County | -- | 23:00.85 | 11:50.9 | 11:33.9 | 7:11.5 |
16 | Jordan SWARTZ | 8 | 21 | Bath County | -- | 23:39.79 | 12:29.8 | 11:53.5 | 7:23.7 |
17 | Bailey REEVES | 7 | 69 | Montgomery County | 7 | 23:49.85 | 12:39.9 | 11:58.5 | 7:26.8 |
18 | Maura BOGGS | 8 | 11 | Bath County | -- | 26:06.89 | 14:56.9 | 13:07.4 | 8:09.7 |