#17 Women's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
RAY, Reilly |
FR |
Scott County |
2:25.68 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
VANDENBERG, Anne |
JR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
2:38.24 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
FRASCA, Athena |
SO |
Sayre School |
2:38.35 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
PAYTON, Brianna |
SO |
Tates Creek |
2:43.13 |
5 |
2 (1) |
5 |
|
COLCORD, Bailie |
SO |
Scott County |
2:44.02 |
4 |
1 (4) |
6 |
|
WELLS, Emma |
SO |
Tates Creek |
2:44.55 |
3 |
1 (5) |
7 |
|
STEFANSKI, Sarah |
SO |
Lexington Catholic |
2:45.96 |
2 |
1 (6) |
8 |
|
BUSER, Elle |
JR |
Anderson County |
2:47.13 |
1 |
1 (7) |
9 |
|
REED, Hope |
SR |
Henry Clay |
2:48.02 |
|
1 (8) |
10 |
|
COLE, Lainey |
8 |
Lexington Catholic |
2:48.41 |
|
1 (9) |
11 |
|
YOUNG, Josey |
|
Bourbon County |
2:49.46 |
|
1 (10) |
12 |
|
SEWALL, Madison |
FR |
Scott County |
2:50.19 |
|
1 (11) |
13 |
|
WINN, LaTaya |
SR |
Tates Creek |
2:50.56 |
|
2 (2) |
14 |
|
PERRAUT, Madi |
|
Bourbon County |
2:52.61 |
|
1 (12) |
15 |
|
ANNALEE, Griffith |
FR |
Scott County |
2:54.25 |
|
1 (13) |
16 |
|
BENDER, Bridget |
FR |
Lafayette |
2:55.41 |
|
1 (14) |
17 |
|
NATHANIEL, Brendly |
FR |
Bryan Station |
2:56.06 |
|
1 (15) |
18 |
|
WEARREN, Nakaiya |
SO |
Tates Creek |
2:56.31 |
|
2 (3) |
19 |
|
MCENDREE, Jade |
FR |
Anderson County |
2:57.05 |
|
1 (16) |
20 |
|
KING, Alex |
FR |
Scott County |
2:57.78 |
|
1 (17) |
21 |
|
FISTER, Abigail |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
2:58.47 |
|
2 (4) |
22 |
|
MATTINGLY, Brianna |
FR |
Marion County |
3:00.44 |
|
2 (5) |
23 |
|
MATTHEWS, Tamara |
SR |
Bryan Station |
3:00.91 |
|
2 (6) |
24 |
|
DRUMMOND, Kristin |
7 |
Lexington Catholic |
3:01.60 |
|
1 (18) |
25 |
|
HALLMAN, Alyssa |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
3:01.92 |
|
2 (7) |
26 |
|
GROSPITCH, Ashley |
FR |
Lafayette |
3:03.05 |
|
2 (8) |
27 |
|
BOBLITT, Megan |
FR |
Marion County |
3:03.09 |
|
2 (9) |
28 |
|
ROBINSON, Calista |
SO |
Lexington Catholic |
3:03.58 |
|
1 (19) |
29 |
|
MUKHOPADHYAY, Elora |
SO |
Lafayette |
3:03.62 |
|
2 (10) |
30 |
|
CHAPMAN, Savannah |
FR |
Marion County |
3:05.02 |
|
2 (11) |
31 |
|
CORDLE, Grace |
FR |
Lafayette |
3:05.37 |
|
2 (12) |
32 |
|
SPARKS, Madeline |
SO |
Harrison County |
3:06.10 |
|
2 (13) |
33 |
|
BELL, Madison |
JR |
Lafayette |
3:06.85 |
|
2 (14) |
34 |
|
HARRIS, Ella |
FR |
Lexington Catholic |
3:06.99 |
|
2 (15) |
35 |
|
CAMPBELL, Hannah |
FR |
Scott County |
3:07.45 |
|
1 (20) |
36 |
|
MARTIN, Macy |
FR |
Lafayette |
3:07.91 |
|
2 (16) |
37 |
|
GONZALEZ, Yajeidy |
SR |
Bryan Station |
3:09.60 |
|
1 (21) |
38 |
|
EVANS, Kelsie |
FR |
Menifee County |
3:10.62 |
|
2 (17) |
39 |
|
ROBINSON, Ellie |
SR |
Lexington Catholic |
3:10.98 |
|
2 (18) |
40 |
|
SIZEMORE, Kayle |
JR |
Lafayette |
3:12.70 |
|
2 (19) |
41 |
|
MCKINNEY, Deanna |
FR |
Menifee County |
3:15.41 |
|
2 (20) |
42 |
|
COX, Madison |
FR |
Anderson County |
3:16.35 |
|
2 (21) |
43 |
|
LIN, Serina |
SO |
Lafayette |
3:21.92 |
|
2 (22) |
44 |
|
JOLLY, Keelie |
SO |
Bourbon County |
3:23.63 |
|
2 (23) |
45 |
|
FEEBACK, Ana |
FR |
Bourbon County |
3:27.74 |
|
2 (24) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
RAY, Reilly |
FR |
Scott County | 2:25.68 |
10 |
2 |
|
VANDENBERG, Anne |
JR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 2:38.24 |
8 |
3 |
|
FRASCA, Athena |
SO |
Sayre School | 2:38.35 |
6 |
4 |
|
COLCORD, Bailie |
SO |
Scott County | 2:44.02 |
4 |
5 |
|
WELLS, Emma |
SO |
Tates Creek | 2:44.55 |
3 |
6 |
|
STEFANSKI, Sarah |
SO |
Lexington Catholic | 2:45.96 |
2 |
7 |
|
BUSER, Elle |
JR |
Anderson County | 2:47.13 |
1 |
8 |
|
REED, Hope |
SR |
Henry Clay | 2:48.02 |
|
9 |
|
COLE, Lainey |
8 |
Lexington Catholic | 2:48.41 |
|
10 |
|
YOUNG, Josey |
|
Bourbon County | 2:49.46 |
|
11 |
|
SEWALL, Madison |
FR |
Scott County | 2:50.19 |
|
12 |
|
PERRAUT, Madi |
|
Bourbon County | 2:52.61 |
|
13 |
|
ANNALEE, Griffith |
FR |
Scott County | 2:54.25 |
|
14 |
|
BENDER, Bridget |
FR |
Lafayette | 2:55.41 |
|
15 |
|
NATHANIEL, Brendly |
FR |
Bryan Station | 2:56.06 |
|
16 |
|
MCENDREE, Jade |
FR |
Anderson County | 2:57.05 |
|
17 |
|
KING, Alex |
FR |
Scott County | 2:57.78 |
|
18 |
|
DRUMMOND, Kristin |
7 |
Lexington Catholic | 3:01.60 |
|
19 |
|
ROBINSON, Calista |
SO |
Lexington Catholic | 3:03.58 |
|
20 |
|
CAMPBELL, Hannah |
FR |
Scott County | 3:07.45 |
|
21 |
|
GONZALEZ, Yajeidy |
SR |
Bryan Station | 3:09.60 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
PAYTON, Brianna |
SO |
Tates Creek | 2:43.13 |
5 |
2 |
|
WINN, LaTaya |
SR |
Tates Creek | 2:50.56 |
|
3 |
|
WEARREN, Nakaiya |
SO |
Tates Creek | 2:56.31 |
|
4 |
|
FISTER, Abigail |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 2:58.47 |
|
5 |
|
MATTINGLY, Brianna |
FR |
Marion County | 3:00.44 |
|
6 |
|
MATTHEWS, Tamara |
SR |
Bryan Station | 3:00.91 |
|
7 |
|
HALLMAN, Alyssa |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 3:01.92 |
|
8 |
|
GROSPITCH, Ashley |
FR |
Lafayette | 3:03.05 |
|
9 |
|
BOBLITT, Megan |
FR |
Marion County | 3:03.09 |
|
10 |
|
MUKHOPADHYAY, Elora |
SO |
Lafayette | 3:03.62 |
|
11 |
|
CHAPMAN, Savannah |
FR |
Marion County | 3:05.02 |
|
12 |
|
CORDLE, Grace |
FR |
Lafayette | 3:05.37 |
|
13 |
|
SPARKS, Madeline |
SO |
Harrison County | 3:06.10 |
|
14 |
|
BELL, Madison |
JR |
Lafayette | 3:06.85 |
|
15 |
|
HARRIS, Ella |
FR |
Lexington Catholic | 3:06.99 |
|
16 |
|
MARTIN, Macy |
FR |
Lafayette | 3:07.91 |
|
17 |
|
EVANS, Kelsie |
FR |
Menifee County | 3:10.62 |
|
18 |
|
ROBINSON, Ellie |
SR |
Lexington Catholic | 3:10.98 |
|
19 |
|
SIZEMORE, Kayle |
JR |
Lafayette | 3:12.70 |
|
20 |
|
MCKINNEY, Deanna |
FR |
Menifee County | 3:15.41 |
|
21 |
|
COX, Madison |
FR |
Anderson County | 3:16.35 |
|
22 |
|
LIN, Serina |
SO |
Lafayette | 3:21.92 |
|
23 |
|
JOLLY, Keelie |
SO |
Bourbon County | 3:23.63 |
|
24 |
|
FEEBACK, Ana |
FR |
Bourbon County | 3:27.74 |
|