#10 Men's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
WALLES, Grant |
SO |
Bryan Station |
4:47.27 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
FRYER, Jacob |
JR |
Scott County |
4:53.67 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
SANGUIGNI, Skyler |
SR |
Bourbon County |
4:54.18 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
METTEY, Eric |
JR |
Menifee County |
5:00.70 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
GETTELFINGER, Caleb |
JR |
Anderson County |
5:05.43 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
BROYLES, Harrison |
SR |
Henry Clay |
5:09.85 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
JOY, Isaiah |
SO |
Lafayette |
5:13.08 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
SWARTZENTRUBER, David |
SO |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
5:15.99 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
DEROSSETT, Ethan |
SR |
Lafayette |
5:16.54 |
|
1 (9) |
10 |
|
WATKINS, Joshua |
JR |
Lafayette |
5:17.38 |
|
1 (10) |
11 |
|
HENDERSON, Jayden |
FR |
Bryan Station |
5:18.48 |
|
1 (11) |
12 |
|
GETTLEFINGER, Abram |
SR |
Anderson County |
5:22.22 |
|
1 (12) |
13 |
|
LEIS, Nathan |
FR |
Scott County |
5:25.31 |
|
1 (13) |
14 |
|
DECKARD, Levy |
8 |
Sayre School |
5:27.49 |
|
1 (14) |
15 |
|
MORRISON, Cameron |
JR |
Lafayette |
5:28.92 |
|
1 (15) |
16 |
|
PEETS, Garrison |
JR |
Lafayette |
5:29.07 |
|
1 (16) |
17 |
|
HAYDEN, Samuel |
SO |
Henry Clay |
5:31.70 |
|
1 (17) |
18 |
|
ADKINS, Spencer |
SO |
Tates Creek |
5:35.79 |
|
2 (1) |
19 |
|
DOUGLAS, Duncan |
SO |
Lafayette |
5:35.88 |
|
2 (2) |
20 |
|
HUNSINGER, Chase |
SO |
Bourbon County |
5:36.45 |
|
2 (3) |
21 |
|
HORNBECK, Mason |
|
Pendleton County |
5:37.19 |
|
1 (18) |
22 |
|
AGARWAL, Anish |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
5:37.27 |
|
1 (19) |
23 |
|
KIMMERER, Greg |
JR |
Sayre School |
5:39.57 |
|
1 (20) |
24 |
|
FARAH, John |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
5:39.58 |
|
1 (21) |
25 |
|
BURTON, Jack |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
5:41.01 |
|
1 (22) |
26 |
|
GEDALY, Andres |
JR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
5:42.96 |
|
1 (23) |
27 |
|
HENSLEY, Guy |
SO |
Lafayette |
5:46.77 |
|
2 (4) |
28 |
|
JACKSON, Austin |
SR |
Harrison County |
5:47.56 |
|
1 (24) |
29 |
|
LADD, Nathan |
JR |
Lafayette |
5:48.66 |
|
2 (5) |
30 |
|
LYNCH, Dylan |
7 |
Sayre School |
5:48.88 |
|
1 (25) |
31 |
|
TONKS, Benjamin |
SO |
Lafayette |
5:50.33 |
|
2 (6) |
32 |
|
MORRIS, Thomas |
SO |
Harrison County |
5:55.56 |
|
2 (7) |
33 |
|
TRIMBLE, Travis |
SO |
Menifee County |
5:55.99 |
|
2 (8) |
34 |
|
DEEL, Jacob |
FR |
Harrison County |
6:00.89 |
|
2 (9) |
35 |
|
RINCON, Chrisopher |
SO |
Lafayette |
6:01.13 |
|
2 (10) |
36 |
|
SMITH, Aiden |
FR |
Lafayette |
6:01.38 |
|
2 (11) |
37 |
|
YIN, Stephen |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
6:03.15 |
|
2 (12) |
38 |
|
BOWMAN, Landon |
SR |
Bourbon County |
6:03.80 |
|
2 (13) |
39 |
|
CONWAY, Jacob |
SO |
Scott County |
6:03.89 |
|
1 (26) |
40 |
|
CAPPS, Kyle |
SR |
Scott County |
6:03.90 |
|
1 (27) |
41 |
|
MARKS, Steve |
SO |
Lafayette |
6:04.34 |
|
2 (14) |
42 |
|
TOBIN, Ryan |
7t |
Harrison County |
6:04.78 |
|
2 (15) |
43 |
|
SCHAEFER, Nicholas |
SO |
Lafayette |
6:08.45 |
|
2 (16) |
44 |
|
WATSON, Bryson |
SR |
Bryan Station |
6:09.39 |
|
2 (17) |
45 |
|
EL-SAADIQ, Abdul |
SR |
Henry Clay |
6:09.86 |
|
2 (18) |
46 |
|
BRADY, Connor |
SR |
Bourbon County |
6:11.03 |
|
2 (19) |
47 |
|
SCHWARBERG, Mason |
FR |
Bryan Station |
6:14.20 |
|
2 (20) |
48 |
|
LEGGAS, Tim |
FR |
Lafayette |
6:17.86 |
|
2 (21) |
49 |
|
MCCAIN, Jacob |
SO |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
6:19.95 |
|
2 (22) |
50 |
|
FALK, Nicholas |
JR |
Henry Clay |
6:20.06 |
|
2 (23) |
51 |
|
PHILLIPS, Jon |
SR |
Harrison County |
6:21.80 |
|
2 (24) |
52 |
|
PATEL, Shivam |
SO |
Henry Clay |
6:22.30 |
|
2 (25) |
53 |
|
BEASMORE, Chris |
SR |
Anderson County |
6:22.71 |
|
2 (26) |
54 |
|
WEIKEL, Christopher |
JR |
Henry Clay |
6:22.88 |
|
2 (27) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
WALLES, Grant |
SO |
Bryan Station | 4:47.27 |
10 |
2 |
|
FRYER, Jacob |
JR |
Scott County | 4:53.67 |
8 |
3 |
|
SANGUIGNI, Skyler |
SR |
Bourbon County | 4:54.18 |
6 |
4 |
|
METTEY, Eric |
JR |
Menifee County | 5:00.70 |
5 |
5 |
|
GETTELFINGER, Caleb |
JR |
Anderson County | 5:05.43 |
4 |
6 |
|
BROYLES, Harrison |
SR |
Henry Clay | 5:09.85 |
3 |
7 |
|
JOY, Isaiah |
SO |
Lafayette | 5:13.08 |
2 |
8 |
|
SWARTZENTRUBER, David |
SO |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 5:15.99 |
1 |
9 |
|
DEROSSETT, Ethan |
SR |
Lafayette | 5:16.54 |
|
10 |
|
WATKINS, Joshua |
JR |
Lafayette | 5:17.38 |
|
11 |
|
HENDERSON, Jayden |
FR |
Bryan Station | 5:18.48 |
|
12 |
|
GETTLEFINGER, Abram |
SR |
Anderson County | 5:22.22 |
|
13 |
|
LEIS, Nathan |
FR |
Scott County | 5:25.31 |
|
14 |
|
DECKARD, Levy |
8 |
Sayre School | 5:27.49 |
|
15 |
|
MORRISON, Cameron |
JR |
Lafayette | 5:28.92 |
|
16 |
|
PEETS, Garrison |
JR |
Lafayette | 5:29.07 |
|
17 |
|
HAYDEN, Samuel |
SO |
Henry Clay | 5:31.70 |
|
18 |
|
HORNBECK, Mason |
|
Pendleton County | 5:37.19 |
|
19 |
|
AGARWAL, Anish |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 5:37.27 |
|
20 |
|
KIMMERER, Greg |
JR |
Sayre School | 5:39.57 |
|
21 |
|
FARAH, John |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 5:39.58 |
|
22 |
|
BURTON, Jack |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 5:41.01 |
|
23 |
|
GEDALY, Andres |
JR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 5:42.96 |
|
24 |
|
JACKSON, Austin |
SR |
Harrison County | 5:47.56 |
|
25 |
|
LYNCH, Dylan |
7 |
Sayre School | 5:48.88 |
|
26 |
|
CONWAY, Jacob |
SO |
Scott County | 6:03.89 |
|
27 |
|
CAPPS, Kyle |
SR |
Scott County | 6:03.90 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
ADKINS, Spencer |
SO |
Tates Creek | 5:35.79 |
|
2 |
|
DOUGLAS, Duncan |
SO |
Lafayette | 5:35.88 |
|
3 |
|
HUNSINGER, Chase |
SO |
Bourbon County | 5:36.45 |
|
4 |
|
HENSLEY, Guy |
SO |
Lafayette | 5:46.77 |
|
5 |
|
LADD, Nathan |
JR |
Lafayette | 5:48.66 |
|
6 |
|
TONKS, Benjamin |
SO |
Lafayette | 5:50.33 |
|
7 |
|
MORRIS, Thomas |
SO |
Harrison County | 5:55.56 |
|
8 |
|
TRIMBLE, Travis |
SO |
Menifee County | 5:55.99 |
|
9 |
|
DEEL, Jacob |
FR |
Harrison County | 6:00.89 |
|
10 |
|
RINCON, Chrisopher |
SO |
Lafayette | 6:01.13 |
|
11 |
|
SMITH, Aiden |
FR |
Lafayette | 6:01.38 |
|
12 |
|
YIN, Stephen |
FR |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 6:03.15 |
|
13 |
|
BOWMAN, Landon |
SR |
Bourbon County | 6:03.80 |
|
14 |
|
MARKS, Steve |
SO |
Lafayette | 6:04.34 |
|
15 |
|
TOBIN, Ryan |
7t |
Harrison County | 6:04.78 |
|
16 |
|
SCHAEFER, Nicholas |
SO |
Lafayette | 6:08.45 |
|
17 |
|
WATSON, Bryson |
SR |
Bryan Station | 6:09.39 |
|
18 |
|
EL-SAADIQ, Abdul |
SR |
Henry Clay | 6:09.86 |
|
19 |
|
BRADY, Connor |
SR |
Bourbon County | 6:11.03 |
|
20 |
|
SCHWARBERG, Mason |
FR |
Bryan Station | 6:14.20 |
|
21 |
|
LEGGAS, Tim |
FR |
Lafayette | 6:17.86 |
|
22 |
|
MCCAIN, Jacob |
SO |
Paul Laurence Dunbar | 6:19.95 |
|
23 |
|
FALK, Nicholas |
JR |
Henry Clay | 6:20.06 |
|
24 |
|
PHILLIPS, Jon |
SR |
Harrison County | 6:21.80 |
|
25 |
|
PATEL, Shivam |
SO |
Henry Clay | 6:22.30 |
|
26 |
|
BEASMORE, Chris |
SR |
Anderson County | 6:22.71 |
|
27 |
|
WEIKEL, Christopher |
JR |
Henry Clay | 6:22.88 |
|