Owingsville,KY
Bath County Sports Center
10/6/2016
Meet Director:
Robin Tolle
Meet Referee:
Dodd Dixon
Timing:
Phil Wilder
Race #1
1600M Elementary
Men
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Finish Order | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campbell Middle | 15 | 1-2-3-4-5 (6) (7) | 32:48 | 6:34 | 1-2-3-4-5-6-7 | 0:33.8 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. kM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Wasson | 136 | Campbell Middle | 1 | 6:15.4 | -- | 6:19.1 | 3:54.6 |
2 | Caleb Green | 121 | Campbell Middle | 2 | 6:21.1 | 0:05.7 | 6:24.9 | 3:58.2 |
3 | Josh Wilson | 139 | Campbell Middle | 3 | 6:36.8 | 0:21.4 | 6:40.8 | 4:08.0 |
4 | Ben Wilson | 138 | Campbell Middle | 4 | 6:45.5 | 0:30.1 | 6:49.6 | 4:13.4 |
5 | Micah Watts | 189 | Campbell Middle | 5 | 6:49.2 | 0:33.8 | 6:53.3 | 4:15.7 |
6 | Lennon Smith | 133 | Campbell Middle | 6 | 6:55.8 | 0:40.4 | 7:00.0 | 4:19.8 |
7 | Logan Taylor | 188 | Campbell Middle | 7 | 7:02.5 | 0:47.1 | 7:06.8 | 4:24.1 |
8 | Liam Parido | 190 | Campbell Middle | -- | 7:29.0 | 1:13.6 | 7:33.5 | 4:40.6 |
9 | Seth Johnson | 124 | Campbell Middle | -- | 7:31.3 | 1:15.9 | 7:35.8 | 4:42.0 |
10 | Mason Boley | 191 | Campbell Middle | -- | 7:35.5 | 1:20.1 | 7:40.1 | 4:44.7 |
11 | Malaki Watts | 186 | Campbell Middle | -- | 7:43.2 | 1:27.8 | 7:47.8 | 4:49.5 |
12 | Nathan Otte | 185 | Campbell Middle | -- | 7:53.0 | 1:37.6 | 7:57.7 | 4:55.6 |
13 | Karl Andeassen | 187 | Campbell Middle | -- | 9:30.9 | 3:15.5 | 9:36.6 | 5:56.8 |
14 | Gabe Floyd | 105 | Bath County | -- | 11:39.0 | 5:23.6 | 11:46.0 | 7:16.8 |
Race #1
1600M Elementary
Women
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Finish Order | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Carter | 17 | 1-2-3-5-6 | 38:17 | 7:40 | 8-9-10-17-18 | 1:14.0 |
2 | Campbell Middle | 38 | 4-7-8-9-10 | 44:50 | 8:58 | 15-20-21-23-24 | 1:39.7 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. kM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Bond | 75 | West Carter | 1 | 7:07.9 | 0:52.5 | 7:12.2 | 4:27.4 |
2 | Autumn Egleston | 77 | West Carter | 2 | 7:19.3 | 1:03.9 | 7:23.6 | 4:34.5 |
3 | Lavinia Manley | 78 | West Carter | 3 | 7:24.9 | 1:09.5 | 7:29.3 | 4:38.0 |
4 | Aiyanna Wilson | 49 | Campbell Middle | 4 | 7:52.4 | 1:37.0 | 7:57.2 | 4:55.2 |
5 | Ariah Egleston | 76 | West Carter | 5 | 8:02.8 | 1:47.4 | 8:07.6 | 5:01.7 |
6 | Katherine Aseta | 74 | West Carter | 6 | 8:21.9 | 2:06.5 | 8:27.0 | 5:13.7 |
7 | Izzy Hughes | 16 | Bath County | -- | 8:23.4 | 2:08.0 | 8:28.4 | 5:14.6 |
8 | Morgan Boley | 85 | Campbell Middle | 7 | 8:48.5 | 2:33.1 | 8:53.8 | 5:30.3 |
9 | Allisa Pasley | 86 | Campbell Middle | 8 | 9:05.6 | 2:50.2 | 9:11.0 | 5:41.0 |
10 | Sophie Coleman | 87 | Campbell Middle | 9 | 9:31.3 | 3:15.9 | 9:37.0 | 5:57.0 |
11 | Kayla Ratliff | 39 | Campbell Middle | 10 | 9:32.1 | 3:16.7 | 9:37.8 | 5:57.5 |
12 | Destiny Davis | 52 | Menifee County | -- | 10:00.6 | 3:45.2 | 10:06.6 | 6:15.4 |
13 | Gabrielle Stacy-Bonot | 23 | Bath County | -- | 11:20.4 | 5:05.0 | 11:27.3 | 7:05.2 |
14 | Karson Tolle | 25 | Bath County | -- | 12:07.1 | 5:51.7 | 12:14.4 | 7:34.4 |
15 | Kathleen Rawlings | 21 | Bath County | -- | 13:31.4 | 7:16.0 | 13:39.6 | 8:27.1 |
Race #2
3000M Middle School
Men
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Finish Order | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menifee County | 19 | 1-2-3-6-7 (12) (14) | 1:00:39 | 12:08 | 1-2-3-6-7-12-22 | 2:01.6 |
2 | Rowan Middle | 36 | 4-5-8-9-10 (11) (13) | 1:05:02 | 13:01 | 4-5-8-9-10-11-16 | 1:14.1 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. kM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Adams | 140 | Menifee County | 1 | 10:51.4 | -- | 5:50.2 | 3:37.1 |
2 | Zachary Taulbee | 149 | Menifee County | 2 | 12:03.3 | 1:11.9 | 6:28.8 | 4:01.1 |
3 | James Mays | 144 | Menifee County | 3 | 12:15.5 | 1:24.1 | 6:35.4 | 4:05.1 |
4 | George Thacker | 175 | Rowan Middle | 4 | 12:18.9 | 1:27.5 | 6:37.2 | 4:06.3 |
5 | Jaysten Maze | 168 | Rowan Middle | 5 | 12:34.5 | 1:43.1 | 6:45.6 | 4:11.5 |
6 | Brevon Ricker | 146 | Menifee County | 6 | 12:35.3 | 1:43.9 | 6:46.0 | 4:11.7 |
7 | Skylar Loomis | 143 | Menifee County | 7 | 12:53.0 | 2:01.6 | 6:55.6 | 4:17.7 |
8 | Trad Egleston | 163 | Rowan Middle | 8 | 13:07.5 | 2:16.1 | 7:03.3 | 4:22.5 |
9 | Braden Riddle | 172 | Rowan Middle | 9 | 13:27.6 | 2:36.2 | 7:14.2 | 4:29.2 |
10 | Carlos Swarez | 174 | Rowan Middle | 10 | 13:33.0 | 2:41.6 | 7:17.1 | 4:31.0 |
11 | Chad Mabry | 167 | Rowan Middle | 11 | 13:51.6 | 3:00.2 | 7:27.1 | 4:37.2 |
12 | Joseph Evans | 142 | Menifee County | 12 | 14:38.3 | 3:46.9 | 7:52.2 | 4:52.8 |
13 | Ethan Johnson | 183 | Rowan Middle | 13 | 15:05.1 | 4:13.7 | 8:06.6 | 5:01.7 |
14 | Lykin Diehl | 181 | Rowan Middle | -- | 17:08.2 | 6:16.8 | 9:12.8 | 5:42.7 |
15 | Seth Smallwood | 148 | Menifee County | 14 | 17:08.5 | 6:17.1 | 9:12.9 | 5:42.8 |
16 | Joe Ammons | 161 | Rowan Middle | -- | 17:10.9 | 6:19.5 | 9:14.2 | 5:43.6 |
17 | Chris Caudill | 182 | Rowan Middle | -- | 17:27.4 | 6:36.0 | 9:23.1 | 5:49.1 |
18 | Dylan Bundy | 103 | Bath County | -- | 21:54.5 | 11:03.1 | 11:46.7 | 7:18.2 |
Race #2
3000M Middle School
Women
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. kM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Greene | 84 | Rowan Middle | -- | 14:47.3 | 3:55.9 | 7:57.0 | 4:55.7 |
2 | Callie Wells | 63 | Menifee County | -- | 14:57.4 | 4:06.0 | 8:02.5 | 4:59.1 |
3 | Sara Holland | 82 | Rowan Middle | -- | 15:01.6 | 4:10.2 | 8:04.7 | 5:00.5 |
4 | Chelsea Blevins | 50 | Menifee County | -- | 16:05.0 | 5:13.6 | 8:38.8 | 5:21.6 |
5 | Skyler Long | 83 | Rowan Middle | -- | 16:51.3 | 5:59.9 | 9:03.7 | 5:37.1 |
6 | Madison Raines | 81 | Rowan Middle | -- | 16:58.5 | 6:07.1 | 9:07.6 | 5:39.5 |
7 | Kaliegh Trusty | 61 | Menifee County | -- | 17:03.8 | 6:12.4 | 9:10.4 | 5:41.3 |
Race #3
5000M High School
Men
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Finish Order | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bath County | 15 | 1-2-3-4-5 (6) (7) | 1:38:39 | 19:44 | 2-5-6-9-13-14-16 | 4:22.9 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. kM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braxton Ward | 160 | Rowan County | -- | 17:53.6 | -- | 5:45.2 | 3:34.7 |
2 | Caleb Bowen | 102 | Bath County | 1 | 18:00.9 | 0:07.3 | 5:47.6 | 3:36.2 |
3 | Eric Mettey | 145 | Menifee County | -- | 18:16.5 | 0:22.9 | 5:52.6 | 3:39.3 |
4 | Caleb Wilson | 192 | George Rogers Clark | -- | 18:31.6 | 0:38.0 | 5:57.4 | 3:42.3 |
5 | James Overholser | 107 | Bath County | 2 | 18:46.1 | 0:52.5 | 6:02.1 | 3:45.2 |
6 | Dakota Begley | 101 | Bath County | 3 | 18:47.2 | 0:53.6 | 6:02.4 | 3:45.4 |
7 | Lucas Hart | 154 | Rowan County | -- | 20:11.4 | 2:17.8 | 6:29.5 | 4:02.3 |
8 | Bryce Williams | 112 | Bath County | 4 | 20:40.9 | 2:47.3 | 6:39.0 | 4:08.2 |
9 | Braiden Thacker | 159 | Rowan County | -- | 21:03.5 | 3:09.9 | 6:46.3 | 4:12.7 |
10 | Cameron Vincent | 110 | Bath County | 5 | 22:23.8 | 4:30.2 | 7:12.1 | 4:28.7 |
11 | Zack Martin | 106 | Bath County | 6 | 22:32.5 | 4:38.9 | 7:14.9 | 4:30.5 |
12 | Brody Sparks | 179 | West Carter | -- | 22:34.2 | 4:40.6 | 7:15.4 | 4:30.8 |
13 | Taylor Purvis | 108 | Bath County | 7 | 22:41.3 | 4:47.7 | 7:17.7 | 4:32.2 |
14 | Robert Roe | 178 | West Carter | -- | 24:20.7 | 6:27.1 | 7:49.6 | 4:52.1 |
15 | Will Clemons | 141 | Menifee County | -- | 24:45.6 | 6:52.0 | 7:57.7 | 4:57.1 |
16 | Blake Anderson | 100 | Bath County | -- | 24:53.8 | 7:00.2 | 8:00.3 | 4:58.8 |
17 | Rodney Crouch | 104 | Bath County | -- | 27:13.0 | 9:19.4 | 8:45.1 | 5:26.6 |
18 | Romeo Perez | 157 | Rowan County | -- | 29:01.6 | 11:08.0 | 9:20.0 | 5:48.3 |
Race #3
5000M High School
Women
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Finish Order | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bath County | 18 | 1-2-4-5-6 (7) (12) | 1:56:32 | 23:19 | 7-12-19-22-23-24-34 | 4:55.6 |
2 | Menifee County | 41 | 3-8-9-10-11 (13) | 2:12:35 | 26:31 | 17-25-26-29-33-36 | 5:04.9 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. kM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Staviski | 24 | Bath County | 1 | 20:03.2 | 2:09.6 | 6:26.9 | 4:00.6 |
2 | Elizabeth Middleton | 79 | West Carter | -- | 20:51.9 | 2:58.3 | 6:42.5 | 4:10.4 |
3 | Abby Henderson | 15 | Bath County | 2 | 22:13.1 | 4:19.5 | 7:08.6 | 4:26.6 |
4 | Drew Evans | 53 | Menifee County | 3 | 24:16.3 | 6:22.7 | 7:48.2 | 4:51.2 |
5 | Hannah Bussell | 12 | Bath County | 4 | 24:21.3 | 6:27.7 | 7:49.9 | 4:52.3 |
6 | Amelia Oldfield | 19 | Bath County | 5 | 24:55.0 | 7:01.4 | 8:00.7 | 4:59.0 |
7 | Caroline Whitt | 28 | Bath County | 6 | 24:58.7 | 7:05.1 | 8:01.9 | 4:59.7 |
8 | Kristin Riddle | 22 | Bath County | 7 | 25:18.4 | 7:24.8 | 8:08.2 | 5:03.7 |
9 | Mara Walker | 62 | Menifee County | 8 | 25:56.9 | 8:03.3 | 8:20.6 | 5:11.4 |
10 | Kelsey Evans | 54 | Menifee County | 9 | 25:59.3 | 8:05.7 | 8:21.4 | 5:11.8 |
11 | Eumin Shin | 68 | Rowan County | -- | 26:30.5 | 8:36.9 | 8:31.4 | 5:18.1 |
12 | Amy Yang | 73 | Rowan Middle | -- | 26:34.6 | 8:41.0 | 8:32.7 | 5:18.9 |
13 | Deanna Mckinney | 57 | Menifee County | 10 | 27:01.6 | 9:08.0 | 8:41.4 | 5:24.3 |
14 | Baylie Slone | 69 | Rowan County | -- | 27:35.9 | 9:42.3 | 8:52.4 | 5:31.2 |
15 | Emma Hacker | 55 | Menifee County | 11 | 29:21.1 | 11:27.5 | 9:26.3 | 5:52.2 |
16 | Jaycie Bussell | 13 | Bath County | 12 | 29:45.0 | 11:51.4 | 9:33.9 | 5:57.0 |
17 | Makayla Blackburn | 11 | Bath County | -- | 31:08.0 | 13:14.4 | 10:00.6 | 6:13.6 |
18 | Alexuz Stidom | 60 | Menifee County | 13 | 38:56.7 | 21:03.1 | 12:31.3 | 7:47.3 |
Brianna DeWitt | 65 | Rowan County | -- | DNF | -- | --- | --- |