Kansas City, MO

Loose Park

9/14/2022

Race #1

MEN (5th/6th Grade Boys) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY19
2PEMBROKE HILL21
3SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY28
4BARSTOW29
5OAKHILL DAY45
6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN48

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Benton GILLETTE6PEMBROKE HILL16:55.07
2Max HUFFT6PEMBROKE HILL26:59.64
3Cooper OYLER6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY37:01.22
4Willis IDOL6BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY47:01.58
5Hudson HURST7OAKHILL DAY57:05.49
6Henry MEYER6BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY67:15.39
7Andrew WILLHITE6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN77:15.42
8Roman MCKINZIE6BARSTOW87:17.16
9Henry CRAIG6BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY97:24.96
10Owen MCGOVERN5ST. ELIZABETH--7:25.55
11Akash TEJWANI6BARSTOW107:26.26
12Jake KNAEBEL6BARSTOW117:28.85
13Tim HOGAN6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL--7:38.79
14Parker LAW6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY127:39.05
15Bryson HOOVER5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY137:41.88
16Elijah SANDERS6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY148:11.43
17Ayden WAHLA6BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY158:12.23
18Embry CAVELL6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN168:12.77
19Cy COLISTRA6BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY178:29.80
20Lucas ZHAO6PEMBROKE HILL188:31.10
21Alex TOMELDAN7OAKHILL DAY198:31.21
22Varen KOLLI6BARSTOW208:33.52
23David BARBER5OAKHILL DAY218:39.48
24Wyatt KIEFFER6BARSTOW228:43.19
25Jonathan MILES5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY238:43.36
26Elliot ROSS5OAKHILL DAY248:43.81
27Andrew FISCHER6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL--8:55.30
28David STILWILL6BARSTOW--9:13.41
29Luke MONTGOMERY5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--9:26.89
30Makae REASONER6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--9:27.41
31Josiah ZICARI6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--9:27.72
32Nolan SMITH6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--9:30.76
33Josh COMBS6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN259:40.80
34Vaishnav NAIR6BARSTOW--10:03.36
35Josh GIBSON6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN2610:10.70
36Zachariah ZICARI5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--10:35.52
37Zachary RYAN5ST. ELIZABETH--11:03.33
38Bryce GILLIHAN6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--11:40.93
39Oliver KANAREK6BARSTOW--11:50.58
40Sujith AKKULUGARI6BARSTOW--12:07.72
41Muhsin MOHAMED6OAKHILL DAY2714:50.96
42Teddy KIMBALL5OAKHILL DAY--16:04.50
43Noe SANCHEZ5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--17:30.13

Race #2

MEN (7th/8th Grade Boys) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1ST. ELIZABETH6
2KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN31
3PEMBROKE HILL34
4BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY37
5BARSTOW43
6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY48

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Griffin BLOEMKER8ST. ELIZABETH15:49.87
2Jack MORRISON7ST. ELIZABETH25:55.86
3Jack MCGOVERN7ST. ELIZABETH36:10.06
4Beck LINCOLN7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY46:12.52
5Quency STRIBLING8BARSTOW56:17.57
6Leo BUTLER7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY66:24.99
7Ronan HOWARD7PEMBROKE HILL76:25.95
8Hudson HUMPHREY8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN86:29.03
9Issac FRENZEL8ST. ELIZABETH96:31.37
10Curin MARTIN8ST. ELIZABETH106:32.89
11Caleb WARNER8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN116:35.62
12Ben HUMISTON8OAKHILL DAY--6:35.74
13Leonardo APLITON8HYMAN BRAND HEBREW ACADEMY--6:41.14
14Ozias BOND8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN126:42.24
15Finnigan MORAN7ST. ELIZABETH--6:44.76
16Noah CLOTHIER8PEMBROKE HILL136:45.25
17Christopher LONG8PEMBROKE HILL146:46.44
18Patrick LI7PEMBROKE HILL156:49.00
19Leo KANE8ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL--6:50.39
20Coles OLIVER7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY166:55.53
21Klish MATEO7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY176:59.06
22Quincy GILWORTH7BARSTOW187:07.84
23Truman AITKENS7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY197:11.66
24Caleb DOYLE8ST. ELIZABETH--7:12.11
25John MCKINNEY7BARSTOW207:12.81
26Isaac SEITZ8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN217:17.47
27Julian BAILEY7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN227:21.34
28Neil WILLIAMS8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--7:22.23
29Henry SCHUMACHER8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--7:22.88
30Jonathan DIMITRIADIS8SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY237:37.16
31Jack DOTSON8OAKHILL DAY--7:41.05
32Abraham GRUBER6BARSTOW247:41.48
33Lekan LUEDER7BARSTOW257:46.21
34Gavin GREENWOOD8PEMBROKE HILL267:50.36
35Benedict DWYER7PEMBROKE HILL--7:59.12
36Sawyer COPAKEN8PEMBROKE HILL--8:03.42
37AJ CAMPBELL7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY278:08.39
38Wes ZENK8BARSTOW--8:20.56
39Noah NEUMAN7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY288:23.34
40John FINLASON7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--8:26.44
41Elijah MCCULLOUGH8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--8:32.73
42Will ROBERTS7BARSTOW--8:34.32
43Lawton SATTERWHIT8BARSTOW--8:35.80
44Oliver WALKER8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--8:39.53
45Leo KARAICHEV8BARSTOW--8:39.73
46Huerter WILL7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY--8:55.78
47Charlie MAPLES8BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY--8:57.03
48Ali KHUMRI7BARSTOW--8:58.76
49Kian COLISTRA7BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY--9:06.75
50Kaelan D'ENTREMONT7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY299:47.99
51Tommy STADLER8PEMBROKE HILL--9:52.70

Race #3

WOMEN (5th/6th Grade Girls) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1ST. ELIZABETH21
2SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY27
3ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL29
4KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN30
5BARSTOW36
6PEMBROKE HILL45
7OAKHILL DAY81

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Kynsey SMITH6PEMBROKE HILL16:43.95
2Sadie ROGGE5ST. ELIZABETH26:53.67
3Lola HUMPHREY6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN37:43.71
4Zoe SITZER6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL47:44.20
5June JOHNSON6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN57:47.75
6Zara MORRISON5ST. ELIZABETH67:51.07
7Mollie EPEMA5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY77:54.11
8Eva ORTIZ6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY88:06.03
9Molly Kate TRENKLE6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL98:11.60
10Haya MALIK6BARSTOW108:15.65
11Dorthy BUCKNER6BARSTOW118:18.98
12Aryanna OLDHAM5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY128:25.82
13Nora MARTIN6ST. ELIZABETH138:30.85
14Makayla ZICARI6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY148:35.22
15Anjolie LAVERS6BARSTOW158:41.00
16Mabel PANZINO6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL168:42.28
17Ava RATLIFF6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL178:46.26
18Anna Grace VOGTNER6PEMBROKE HILL188:49.72
19Adalyn STEVICK6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY199:05.40
20Avery DAVISSON6ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL209:05.41
21Jayla OLDHAM5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--9:14.79
22Samantha HALL5ST. ELIZABETH219:15.12
23Jenna JONES6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--9:28.88
24Emery DAUGHARTHY6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN229:58.06
25Emmy EDDY6KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN239:58.62
26Maya FLECK7OAKHILL DAY2410:02.16
27Eva SAUCIER5ST. ELIZABETH2510:04.36
28Quinn SIMMONS6ST. ELIZABETH--10:21.60
29Alexandra DAVIS6PEMBROKE HILL2610:34.98
30Nidhi ATTALURI6PEMBROKE HILL2710:46.68
31Abigail WHITE5OAKHILL DAY2810:54.32
32Amaya VANRY5OAKHILL DAY2910:55.60
33Hadley SHUMATE6BARSTOW3011:40.80
34Lella BLOCK6BARSTOW3111:43.09
35Briana ACOSTA6SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--11:43.96
36Olivia SNEED5ST. ELIZABETH--11:46.94
37Zahra KHUMRI6BARSTOW--11:47.11
38Diya KRISHNAN6BARSTOW--11:54.31
39Edy LAKE5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--13:16.69
40Darby WHITFIELD5SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--13:17.21

Race #4

WOMEN (7th/8th Grade Girls) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN10
2ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL18
3SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY21
4HYMAN BRAND HEBREW ACADEMY44

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Claire SOLIS8ST. ELIZABETH--6:41.00
2Joey WILLHITE8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN16:52.73
3Emma MURRAY8ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL27:06.90
4Cedar BOND8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN37:29.71
5Carolyn WILLIAMS7BARSTOW--7:32.24
6McKinley KRANTZ7BARSTOW--7:32.96
7Charlie PANZINO8ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL47:48.95
8Meilyn AUBUCHON7PEMBROKE HILL--7:53.06
9Kate MONTGOMERY7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY57:53.95
10Sarah SCHUMACHER8KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN67:59.88
11Emma DUNN8SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY78:04.54
12Ellie BRENNAN7ST. ELIZABETH--8:06.42
13Violet CHAN7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN88:07.46
14Victoria BUDZINSKI7PEMBROKE HILL--8:12.75
15Aven OSBORNE7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY98:22.97
16Chloe CONSTANT7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY108:31.76
17Daniela BELTRAN8SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY118:34.46
18Hannah MERVIN7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--8:40.54
19Parker SELTMAN8ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL128:55.31
20Norah PABST8HYMAN BRAND HEBREW ACADEMY139:00.11
21Ella PERELMUTER8HYMAN BRAND HEBREW ACADEMY149:20.81
22Elyse ANTHONY7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN159:35.87
23Addison REIMER7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--9:39.59
24Ava BARTLETT7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--9:40.96
25Lucy JOHNSON7KANSAS CITY CHRISTIAN--10:01.57
26Channing MOSS8ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL1610:46.78
27Dani GLICKMAN8HYMAN BRAND HEBREW ACADEMY1711:19.42
28Paige THOMAS7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--11:27.91
29Callie WOOLRIDGE7SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--12:06.49
30Violet DARBY8SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY--12:09.03