Palmrya, MO

Flower City Park

9/10/2022

Race #1

WOMEN (Varsity) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL43
2KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL57
3CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL71*
4MONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL71*
5MARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL93
*Tiebreakers
Clark County High School56141927 2931
Monroe City High School341521283033
 

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Jocelyn DORSEYJRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL122:13.37
2Alyssa NOLANDSRPALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL--22:47.87
3Claire BREWER 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL222:59.98
4Maiya REESE 9PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL--23:27.81
5Kaycie STAHLJRHIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL--23:41.68
6Ella HAYSJRMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL324:10.65
7Meghan HAYSSOMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL424:29.59
8Cady ST.CLAIRSRCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL524:39.20
9TRINITY LITTLESOCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL624:47.38
10Evangeline STERUPSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL724:59.89
11Ava BONVILLIANSOHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL825:22.08
12Matera ELLISSRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL925:38.76
13Piper BERHORST 9HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL1025:55.17
14Xavia CULLERSSRSCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--26:03.12
15Jordan PUTERBAUGH 9HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL1126:09.79
16MCKENNA CLABORNSOSILEX HIGH SCHOOL--26:22.26
17Lauren ALBRIGHTSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL1226:26.33
18Matilynn HARVEY 9HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL1326:31.28
19Mia JOHNSONJRCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL1426:40.53
20Avery JOHNSONSOMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL1526:45.38
21Madison ALBRIGHTSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL1626:55.27
22Lauren BOOTHSRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL1726:56.96
23Audrey AUER 9SILEX HIGH SCHOOL--27:12.88
24Sydney MILLERSOMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL1827:21.40
25Makenna HODGESSOCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL1927:28.18
26Rosemary SHOOK 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL2027:28.44
27Isabella STUPAVSKYSRMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL2127:28.83
28Adelphi EICHELBERGER 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL2227:32.32
29Ava ROBERTS 9MARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL2327:56.96
30Riah WIGFALLSOHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL2427:59.98
31Esme AUBUCHONSRKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL2528:03.34
32Cynthia RESORJRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL2628:33.01
33Carrigan MAGGART 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--28:48.08
34Isabella BROTHERTON 9CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL2729:13.18
35Sierra EITEL 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--29:14.20
36Destiny BERGHEGER 9MONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL2829:25.87
37Tianna LITTLE 9CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL2929:34.29
38Tiffany NEFFSRPALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL--29:45.34
39Lauren HAMLIN 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--29:51.73
40Gracee FOSSSOMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL3030:08.46
41Haylee GORDONSOSCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--31:09.72
42Rylynn CRABTREESOSCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--31:17.87
43Brinley HOLLINDERJRCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL3131:30.51
44Angelica COLLESEJRSCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--31:31.43
45Abigail LOOTENSJRSOUTH SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL--32:25.83
46Sydney FOSTER 9MENDON (UNITY)--32:38.18
47Ashley SIEVERSSOSOUTH SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL--33:22.38
48Katie LOCKESRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL3233:26.62
49Callie JENNINGSSOCOMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL--34:03.37
50Marissa HAYS 9MONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL3334:26.09
51EMERY GOINGSSOCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--34:53.70
52Emma ADAMSSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--38:29.39
53Catherine GARNERSOHANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS HS--42:20.97

Race #2

MEN (Varsity) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL22
2MARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL71
3KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL86
4MARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL94
5PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL105
6HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL131

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Cameron NICHOLSSRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL118:03.92
2Noah WILTSOSOUTH SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL--18:30.30
3David MUNGERSOHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL218:39.00
4Eli HESSSRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL318:56.00
5Sam NORTHCUTTSOMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL418:59.06
6Mason MCDANIEL 9CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--19:15.01
7Levi WRIGHTSOMARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL519:22.99
8Titus MOORESOSOUTH SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL--20:13.42
9Nicholas VASSERSOSOUTH SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL--20:14.11
10Jonas THOMPSON 9HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL620:18.83
11Wyatt WHETSTONE 9HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS HS--20:21.87
12Jackson WHEELERSRMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--20:22.54
13Alston RICHARDSON 9MONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--20:30.18
14Porter BRITTSOMARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL720:37.35
15Connor BROSSSRPALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL820:42.74
16Brandon BLACKSRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL920:52.84
17Samuel SCHISLERJRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL1020:56.93
18Ethan CLOWJRHIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL1120:58.25
19Gabriel KIMBRELLSOSCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--20:59.75
20Andrew NOVENCIDOSRKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL1221:00.25
21Owen ORSKOGSRKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL1321:00.39
22Gabe HOWALDSRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL1421:04.27
23Cooper SEATON 9SOUTH SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL--21:07.77
24Jacob BARNESJRPALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL1521:17.12
25Wyatt TULEY 9MARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL1621:38.79
26Jaden CRISPSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL1721:45.34
27Tanner ALLEN 9HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL1821:46.21
28Elliot SANDEFURSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL1921:49.11
29Nathan CAUDILL 9HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL2021:56.46
30Easton TWELLMANSOSILEX HIGH SCHOOL--22:03.77
31Rheo SCHLUCKEBIERSOMARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL2122:11.17
32Colton SWISHER 9MARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL2222:33.12
33Carter HARPERJRPALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL2322:36.49
34HARRISON PARKERSOCLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--22:45.09
35Gage AKRIGHT 9HANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL2423:07.79
36Merritt GRIEGOSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL2523:22.86
37Joey NOXON 9SILEX HIGH SCHOOL--23:31.34
38Asher APPLEGATE 9SCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--23:40.52
39Gage RUDDJRHIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL2623:44.57
40Ethan BRIGGS 9HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS HS--23:47.78
41Joey LAGEMANSOMARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL2723:56.26
42Tanner LORENSON 9MONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--23:56.62
43David LIGHTLEJRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL--24:05.92
44Wesley SUMMERS 9PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL2824:11.57
45Shawn MARTINJRMARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL2924:27.29
46Austin SPRINGERSOKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL3024:31.14
47JAMES NOXONSOSILEX HIGH SCHOOL--24:42.64
48Ashton LOVEGREEN 9PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL3124:44.81
49Gregory KLYUKOVSKI 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL3224:58.94
50Ira FRUSHOUR 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--25:04.59
51Matthew WILSONJRKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--25:05.47
52Nathan WRIGHT 9MARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--25:10.70
53Carter HOFFMEYERSOSCHUYLER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--25:16.36
54Jace MILLERJRHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL--25:27.36
55Max MARLIN 9KIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--26:21.15
56Matthew SEPTERSOHANNIBAL HIGH SCHOOL--26:22.00
57Colten EISELEJRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL3326:30.54
58Korbyn CHEEKSRMONROE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--26:40.52
59Ethan BRAWLEYSOSILEX HIGH SCHOOL--26:54.54
60Ean COLBERTSOMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL3427:02.86
61Dylan HOYTJRCOMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL--27:06.49
62AlongKorn WEERAWONGJRKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--27:20.28
63Nick KELSOSOMARION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--27:41.04
64Thomas BARNESSRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL3528:08.87
65Gary WRIGHTSOHIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL3628:36.86
66Evan ZUMWALTSRMARK TWAIN HIGH SCHOOL3728:47.59
67Lucas HONTSSRHIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL3828:48.71
68Ethan HABELJRKIRKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--28:48.82
69Micah ZANGER 9MENDON (UNITY)--30:45.20

Race #3

WOMEN (Middle School) • 2.5 Kilometers (1.55 Miles)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL65
2SCHUYLER COUNTY MS66
3PALMYRA MS70
4BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL98
5HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL99
6MARION COUNTY MS109
7MARK TWAIN MS139

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Emily SPALDING 8MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL111:36.26
2Ella DOUGHERTY 7MARION COUNTY MS211:49.58
3Anna RUSSELL 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL311:54.01
4Samentha KOPER 7SOUTH SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:03.76
5Delaina MEYER 7PALMYRA MS412:04.89
6Audrey REID 7PALMYRA MS512:05.58
7Grace THOME 8MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL612:24.57
8Savannah ZANGER 7MENDON (UNITY)--12:29.40
9Caitlin GROTE 8BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL712:31.98
10Mikayla HARSELL 9HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL812:32.59
11Grace MUNGER 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL912:32.94
12Kensington WOLF 7SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1012:38.13
13Taylor KIRKLAND 8SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1112:49.50
14Maddox BERRY 6SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1212:56.98
15Ava MCKINNEY 8MARK TWAIN MS1313:08.60
16Chloe REESE 8PALMYRA MS1413:09.65
17Alivia Jane CAUDILL 7HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL--13:17.53
18Kate MILLER 6SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1513:26.20
19Bella MARTNEK 7BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL1613:27.12
20Maggie HICKS 7MARK TWAIN MS1713:30.05
21Olivia HODGES 7CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--13:34.95
22Whitney KIRKLAND 6SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1813:38.62
23Jada NELSON 7ATLANTA (MO) MIDDLE SCHOOL--13:38.66
24Aubrey DURHAM 7BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL1913:54.16
25McKinley VANHOOSER 7BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL2013:57.08
26Ella BONVILLIAN 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL2113:58.72
27Natalie BURKETT 7PALMYRA MS2214:01.96
28Shay CLAYBORN 7SILEX MIDDLE SCHOOL--14:02.85
29Raeden MORTENSEN 6MARION COUNTY MS2314:12.57
30Kailynn HERMANN 8MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL2414:24.87
31Hailey DUBOIS 8WINFIELD MS--14:29.17
32Adaline KNOCHEL 7PALMYRA MS2514:39.12
33Lydia MUNZLINGER 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL2614:45.73
34Sophia MARTIN 6MARION COUNTY MS2714:45.82
35Lexie ROSS 7ATLANTA (MO) MIDDLE SCHOOL--15:03.58
36Pearl CUNNINGHAM 8MARION COUNTY MS2815:16.53
37Abigail WRIGHT 6MARION COUNTY MS2915:17.50
38Matty CUNNINGHAM 6MARION COUNTY MS3015:20.40
39Allison RICHARDSON 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL3115:22.40
40Haleiha REINERS 7HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL--15:31.17
41Karma BATES 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL3215:33.65
42Julia WOOD 6MARION COUNTY MS3315:52.18
43Billie ECHTERNACHT 7MARK TWAIN MS3415:55.15
44Darby ROLLINS 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL3515:59.43
45Lora ROUSH 7SOUTH SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL--16:14.18
46Marlee HOLAND 7BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL3617:31.78
47Billie Jo RESOR 7MARK TWAIN MS3718:40.76
48Tessa TIEMANN 7MARION COUNTY MS--19:46.23
49Aunastaza BROWNING 8MARK TWAIN MS3826:23.24

Race #4

MEN (Middle School) • 2.5 Kilometers (1.55 Miles)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScore
1SCHUYLER COUNTY MS45
2HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL55
3MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL57
4HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS MS79
5PALMYRA MS109

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTime
1Zach LOCKE 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL19:55.88
2Tyson DROSTE 7SCHUYLER COUNTY MS29:59.44
3Beau MASON 8SOUTH SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL--10:01.56
4Brady MCNEILL 8MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL310:07.90
5Colin CONIGLIO6UNATTACHED--10:18.03
6Schyler MASON 8SOUTH SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL--10:30.74
7Logan WHETSTONE 7HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS MS410:31.91
8Andrew MATZ 8HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS MS510:36.48
9Tristen VINCENT 7SCHUYLER COUNTY MS610:41.09
10Kasen HUMKE 8MENDON (UNITY)--10:43.24
11Tucker GRIFFIN 8MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL710:47.99
12Grant SMELTSER 7CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--10:50.48
13Jon REUTERDAHL 7ATLANTA (MO) MIDDLE SCHOOL--10:57.63
14Kreedan DAVIDSON 7WINFIELD MS--11:02.11
15Dylan STEPHENS 8MARION COUNTY MS--11:07.73
16Tanner EISELE 7MARK TWAIN MS--11:08.45
17Jared SCHUCK 7MARK TWAIN MS--11:11.13
18Mason OLIVER 7SCHUYLER COUNTY MS811:12.59
19Braiden EHRHARDT 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL911:14.54
20Jaxyn HELM 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL1011:15.06
21Joey PUROL 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL1111:18.32
22Kien ALLEN 8SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1211:20.41
23Kyle FREEMAN 8SILEX MIDDLE SCHOOL--11:22.64
24Isaac ROBERTS 8HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL--11:35.56
25Elliot HANER 9HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL1311:37.00
26Alejandro GONZALEZ 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL1411:40.99
27Jackson STOKES 7WINFIELD MS--11:44.25
28Aiden LYNN 8PALMYRA MS1511:44.38
29Micah WHETSTONE 6HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS MS1611:47.19
30Gage PAULEY 7SCHUYLER COUNTY MS1711:48.07
31Lincoln TWELLMAN 8SILEX MIDDLE SCHOOL--11:50.84
32Kohen WESTHOFF 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL1811:57.63
33Evan MEHLER 7SILEX MIDDLE SCHOOL--11:59.45
34Camden GHEENS 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL1912:03.39
35Maxwell MASON 8SOUTH SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:06.03
36Kaden HUMKE 6MENDON (UNITY)--12:07.64
37Caden STEVENSON 8SOUTH SHELBY MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:08.51
38Walter POOR 8PALMYRA MS2012:09.86
39Steven SMOTHERS 7ATLANTA (MO) MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:09.98
40Coby MCCASKEY 8PALMYRA MS2112:14.20
41Dillon BENTON 7SILEX MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:17.55
42Alan MARTINEZ 7MARK TWAIN MS--12:31.50
43Ian PRUETT 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL2212:37.87
44Jack CUNNINGHAM 7MARION COUNTY MS--12:40.09
45Wyatt TERRILL 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:43.26
46Ashton WISKIRCHEN 7PALMYRA MS2312:44.01
47Oliver NICHOLS 7CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--12:44.29
48Anthony WILSON8WINFIELD MS--12:45.45
49Landen BEGLEY 9HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:48.21
50Leo SOTO 7BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL--12:56.61
51Braedyn CLARK 8CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL--13:01.53
52Casen ANTAL 7SCHUYLER COUNTY MS2413:11.65
53Keith ALLEN 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL--13:19.20
54Hutson BROWNING 7MARK TWAIN MS--13:20.90
55Noah WELDY 6HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS MS2513:21.32
56Edward HULSE 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL2613:43.27
57Jett PARKER 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL--13:54.88
58Andrew HARRIS 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL2714:04.05
59Garrett ZANGER 5MENDON (UNITY)--14:40.86
60Gabriel WILSON 7WINFIELD MS--14:42.92
61Jacob PENDERGRASS 9HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL--14:59.29
62Keegan HUNTER 8MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL2815:05.07
63Aiden DONATH 7MONROE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL--16:26.27
64Karson NOVEL 8HANNIBAL MIDDLE SCHOOL--17:30.54
65Jaren NICK 6MARION COUNTY MS--18:21.38
66Joseph D GARNER 8HANNIBAL AREA HOME EDUCATORS MS2919:12.82
67Kason SNYDER 8PALMYRA MS3020:39.38
68Tony MYERS 7PALMYRA MS3123:39.19
69Elliot DOUGHERTY 7MARION COUNTY MS--25:58.15