Men's 300m Hurdle Results
Final
PL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts | HPL |
1 | Pogue, Andrew | Hempfield (3) | 39.98 | 10 | 5(1) |
2 | Cooney, Billy | Solanco | 40.68 | 8 | 5(2) |
3 | Moyer, Andrew | West York Area | 41.08 | 6 | 5(3) |
4 | Stoner, Brady | Lampeter Strasburg | 42.17 | 5 | 5(4) |
5 | Tadesse, Nathaniel | Hempfield (3) | 42.23 | 4 | 4(1) |
6 | Thomas, Mychael | Carlisle | 42.39 | 3 | 4(2) |
7 | Falcon, Dominick | Conestoga Valley | 43.04 | 2 | 5(5) |
8 | May, Jared | West York Area | 43.35 | 1 | 4(3) |
9 | Anyona, Sam | Ephrata | 43.61 | | 4(4) |
10 | Carter, Amir | Coatesville | 43.65 | | 5(6) |
11 | McCarthy, Connor | Avon Grove | 44.25 | | 3(1) |
12 | Bermudez, Aanyah | Conestoga Valley | 44.69 | | 4(5) |
13 | Gabriel, Gary | Fleetwood Area | 44.82 | | 3(2) |
14 | Wilmer, Jordan | Fleetwood Area | 44.90 | | 4(6) |
15 | Atwood, Justin | Dallastown | 45.63 | | 3(3) |
16 | Cruz, Sam | Hempfield (3) | 45.90 | | 2(1) |
17 | Nantz, Jacob | Hershey | 46.17 | | 3(4) |
18 | Weaver, Carson | Warwick | 46.57 | | 2(2) |
19 | Ambrose, Evan | Avon Grove | 46.58 | | 3(5) |
20 | Pierce, David | Fleetwood Area | 46.75 | | 2(3) |
21 | Hahn, Sam | Exeter | 46.80 | | 2(4) |
22 | Turek, Mark | Dallastown | 47.17 | | 3(6) |
23 | Upsher, Aaron | Warwick | 47.34 | | 2(5) |
24 | Hanuska, Michael | Dallastown | 48.51 | | 1(1) |
25 | McFadden, Michael | Solanco | 48.76 | | 1(2) |
26 | Rivera, Henry | Penn Manor | 49.03 | | 2(6) |
27 | Parkhouse, Chad | Exeter | 49.80 | | 2(7) |
28 | Allegrinni, Mario | Hershey | 50.21 | | 1(3) |
29 | Strauss, Jason | Exeter | 51.24 | | 1(4) |
30 | Cunningham, Walter | Solanco | 52.95 | | 1(5) |
31 | Courtney, Michael | Elizabethtown Area | 58.87 | | 1(6) |
| Purcell, Jordan | Carlisle | SCR | | 2() |
| Willen, Jackson | Hershey | SCR | | 3() |
| Hammond, R.j | Coatesville | SCR | | 3() |
| Harper-McCombs, Jules | Carlisle | SCR | | 4() |
| Clements, Trent | Lancaster Catholic | SCR | | 4() |
| Hammond, Arnold | Coatesville | DNF | | 5() |
| Shettel, Noah | Warwick | SCR | | 5() |
Final Section: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
24 | 1 | Hanuska, Michael | Dallastown | 48.51 | |
25 | 2 | McFadden, Michael | Solanco | 48.76 | |
28 | 3 | Allegrinni, Mario | Hershey | 50.21 | |
29 | 4 | Strauss, Jason | Exeter | 51.24 | |
30 | 5 | Cunningham, Walter | Solanco | 52.95 | |
31 | 6 | Courtney, Michael | Elizabethtown Area | 58.87 | |
Final Section: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
16 | 1 | Cruz, Sam | Hempfield (3) | 45.90 | |
18 | 2 | Weaver, Carson | Warwick | 46.57 | |
20 | 3 | Pierce, David | Fleetwood Area | 46.75 | |
21 | 4 | Hahn, Sam | Exeter | 46.80 | |
23 | 5 | Upsher, Aaron | Warwick | 47.34 | |
26 | 6 | Rivera, Henry | Penn Manor | 49.03 | |
27 | 7 | Parkhouse, Chad | Exeter | 49.80 | |
| | Purcell, Jordan | Carlisle | SCR | |
Final Section: 3
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
11 | 1 | McCarthy, Connor | Avon Grove | 44.25 | |
13 | 2 | Gabriel, Gary | Fleetwood Area | 44.82 | |
15 | 3 | Atwood, Justin | Dallastown | 45.63 | |
17 | 4 | Nantz, Jacob | Hershey | 46.17 | |
19 | 5 | Ambrose, Evan | Avon Grove | 46.58 | |
22 | 6 | Turek, Mark | Dallastown | 47.17 | |
| | Willen, Jackson | Hershey | SCR | |
| | Hammond, R.j | Coatesville | SCR | |
Final Section: 4
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
5 | 1 | Tadesse, Nathaniel | Hempfield (3) | 42.23 | 4 |
6 | 2 | Thomas, Mychael | Carlisle | 42.39 | 3 |
8 | 3 | May, Jared | West York Area | 43.35 | 1 |
9 | 4 | Anyona, Sam | Ephrata | 43.61 | |
12 | 5 | Bermudez, Aanyah | Conestoga Valley | 44.69 | |
14 | 6 | Wilmer, Jordan | Fleetwood Area | 44.90 | |
| | Harper-McCombs, Jules | Carlisle | SCR | |
| | Clements, Trent | Lancaster Catholic | SCR | |
Final Section: 5
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
1 | 1 | Pogue, Andrew | Hempfield (3) | 39.98 | 10 |
2 | 2 | Cooney, Billy | Solanco | 40.68 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Moyer, Andrew | West York Area | 41.08 | 6 |
4 | 4 | Stoner, Brady | Lampeter Strasburg | 42.17 | 5 |
7 | 5 | Falcon, Dominick | Conestoga Valley | 43.04 | 2 |
10 | 6 | Carter, Amir | Coatesville | 43.65 | |
| | Hammond, Arnold | Coatesville | DNF | |
| | Shettel, Noah | Warwick | SCR | |