Women's 1600 Meters Results
Final
PL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts | HPL |
1 | Thomas, Brianna | Hempfield (3) | 5:25.63 | 10 | 2(1) |
2 | Kole, Maddie | Carlisle | 5:28.05 | 8 | 2(2) |
3 | Padgett, Caitlyn | Carlisle | 5:29.28 | 6 | 2(3) |
4 | Crum, Natalie | Solanco | 5:30.73 | 5 | 2(4) |
5 | Mahlandt, Taylor | Ephrata | 5:35.58 | 4 | 2(5) |
6 | Midgley, Haily | Carlisle | 5:35.77 | 3 | 1(1) |
7 | Weaver, Bethany | West York Area | 5:35.94 | 2 | 2(6) |
8 | Morgan, Sydney | Ephrata | 5:38.01 | 1 | 2(7) |
9 | Wise, Isabella | Dallastown | 5:38.98 | | 2(8) |
10 | Demko, Andrea | Hershey | 5:39.60 | | 2(9) |
11 | Lord, Lindsey | Penn Manor | 5:39.96 | | 2(10) |
12 | Echternach, Erika | Warwick | 5:40.23 | | 2(11) |
13 | Phillips, Emily | Conestoga Valley | 5:41.40 | | 2(12) |
14 | Perry, Morgan | Solanco | 5:42.97 | | 1(2) |
15 | Whitmoyer, Cassie | Exeter | 5:44.66 | | 2(13) |
16 | Martin, Leigha | Warwick | 5:44.77 | | 2(14) |
17 | McClintock, Jasmine | Lampeter Strasburg | 5:45.68 | | 1(3) |
18 | Trout, Lydia | Dallastown | 5:45.77 | | 2(15) |
19 | Shields, Samantha | Warwick | 5:46.30 | | 2(16) |
20 | Grudi, Karlee | Elizabethtown Area | 5:47.81 | | 1(4) |
21 | Denlinger, Jenna | Conestoga Valley | 5:56.93 | | 1(5) |
22 | Mitchell, Carly | Fleetwood Area | 5:56.97 | | 2(17) |
23 | Broomell, Julie | Conestoga Valley | 5:57.53 | | 2(18) |
24 | Motze, Maddie | Exeter | 6:02.99 | | 1(6) |
25 | Waverka, Grace | Hershey | 6:05.69 | | 1(7) |
26 | Kline, Cassie | Penn Manor | 6:07.46 | | 1(8) |
27 | Fox, Isabel | Coatesville | 6:08.29 | | 1(9) |
28 | Mumma, Brittany | Hempfield (3) | 6:08.52 | | 1(10) |
29 | Szanto, Naomi | Avon Grove | 6:13.23 | | 1(11) |
30 | Schoener, Katelyn | Fleetwood Area | 6:13.83 | | 2(19) |
31 | Richie, Dianna | Exeter | 6:14.82 | | 1(12) |
32 | McCartney, Katie | Hershey | 6:16.33 | | 1(13) |
33 | D'Antonio, Olivia | Avon Grove | 6:25.82 | | 1(14) |
34 | Atkinson, Logan | Coatesville | 6:36.05 | | 1(15) |
35 | Harwood, Cassy | Fleetwood Area | 7:02.80 | | 1(16) |
| Allison, Kara | Hempfield (3) | SCR | | 2() |
Final Section: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
6 | 1 | Midgley, Haily | Carlisle | 5:35.77 | 3 |
14 | 2 | Perry, Morgan | Solanco | 5:42.97 | |
17 | 3 | McClintock, Jasmine | Lampeter Strasburg | 5:45.68 | |
20 | 4 | Grudi, Karlee | Elizabethtown Area | 5:47.81 | |
21 | 5 | Denlinger, Jenna | Conestoga Valley | 5:56.93 | |
24 | 6 | Motze, Maddie | Exeter | 6:02.99 | |
25 | 7 | Waverka, Grace | Hershey | 6:05.69 | |
26 | 8 | Kline, Cassie | Penn Manor | 6:07.46 | |
27 | 9 | Fox, Isabel | Coatesville | 6:08.29 | |
28 | 10 | Mumma, Brittany | Hempfield (3) | 6:08.52 | |
29 | 11 | Szanto, Naomi | Avon Grove | 6:13.23 | |
31 | 12 | Richie, Dianna | Exeter | 6:14.82 | |
32 | 13 | McCartney, Katie | Hershey | 6:16.33 | |
33 | 14 | D'Antonio, Olivia | Avon Grove | 6:25.82 | |
34 | 15 | Atkinson, Logan | Coatesville | 6:36.05 | |
35 | 16 | Harwood, Cassy | Fleetwood Area | 7:02.80 | |
Final Section: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Team | Final | Pts |
1 | 1 | Thomas, Brianna | Hempfield (3) | 5:25.63 | 10 |
2 | 2 | Kole, Maddie | Carlisle | 5:28.05 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Padgett, Caitlyn | Carlisle | 5:29.28 | 6 |
4 | 4 | Crum, Natalie | Solanco | 5:30.73 | 5 |
5 | 5 | Mahlandt, Taylor | Ephrata | 5:35.58 | 4 |
7 | 6 | Weaver, Bethany | West York Area | 5:35.94 | 2 |
8 | 7 | Morgan, Sydney | Ephrata | 5:38.01 | 1 |
9 | 8 | Wise, Isabella | Dallastown | 5:38.98 | |
10 | 9 | Demko, Andrea | Hershey | 5:39.60 | |
11 | 10 | Lord, Lindsey | Penn Manor | 5:39.96 | |
12 | 11 | Echternach, Erika | Warwick | 5:40.23 | |
13 | 12 | Phillips, Emily | Conestoga Valley | 5:41.40 | |
15 | 13 | Whitmoyer, Cassie | Exeter | 5:44.66 | |
16 | 14 | Martin, Leigha | Warwick | 5:44.77 | |
18 | 15 | Trout, Lydia | Dallastown | 5:45.77 | |
19 | 16 | Shields, Samantha | Warwick | 5:46.30 | |
22 | 17 | Mitchell, Carly | Fleetwood Area | 5:56.97 | |
23 | 18 | Broomell, Julie | Conestoga Valley | 5:57.53 | |
30 | 19 | Schoener, Katelyn | Fleetwood Area | 6:13.83 | |
| | Allison, Kara | Hempfield (3) | SCR | |