#11 Men's 1500 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
DAHLKE, Jonathan |
Mount Olive |
3:49.51 |
|
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
STEAGALL, Austin |
MOA |
3:52.57 |
|
|
1 (2) |
3 |
|
URYS, Jacob |
Mount Olive |
3:57.35 |
|
8 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
PARSONS, Jeremy |
Slippery Rock |
3:58.18 |
|
6 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
DURAND, Alexandre |
Mount Olive |
3:58.92 |
|
5 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
CORNU, Altan |
Mount Olive |
3:59.36 |
|
4 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
PALENCHAK, Tyler |
Slippery Rock |
4:04.73 |
|
3 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
KIPKOECH, Silus |
UNC Pembroke |
4:05.49 |
|
2 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
RADER, Joshua |
Slippery Rock |
4:05.87 |
|
1 |
2 (1) |
10 |
|
PEREZ, Christopher |
Mount Olive |
4:07.78 |
|
|
1 (9) |
11 |
|
WILES, David |
Slippery Rock |
4:09.05 |
|
|
2 (2) |
12 |
|
LANG, Fredric |
Mount Olive |
4:10.57 |
|
|
1 (10) |
13 |
|
BROADHEAD, Daniel |
Augusta |
4:12.19 |
|
|
1 (11) |
14 |
|
CORSON, Kellen |
UNC Pembroke |
4:15.51 |
|
|
2 (3) |
15 |
|
JANYSKA, Daniel |
Slippery Rock |
4:16.27 |
|
|
2 (4) |
16 |
|
NASH, Nate |
UNC Pembroke |
4:17.34 |
|
|
2 (5) |
17 |
|
LAMY, Julian |
Mount Olive |
4:18.82 |
|
|
2 (6) |
18 |
|
ELLIOTT, Luke |
Coker |
4:20.69 |
|
|
2 (7) |
19 |
|
WARD, Logan |
UNC Pembroke |
4:24.60 |
|
|
2 (8) |
20 |
|
PEREZ-SANTIAGO, David |
Augusta |
4:29.41 |
|
|
2 (9) |
21 |
|
MARTIN, Matthew |
UNC Pembroke |
4:31.74 |
|
|
2 (10) |
22 |
|
LEMON, Marquez |
Barton |
4:36.36 |
|
|
2 (11) |
23 |
|
MARTIN, Johnathan |
UNC Pembroke |
4:36.39 |
|
|
2 (12) |
24 |
|
POLLARD, Nathan |
UNC Pembroke |
4:44.69 |
|
|
2 (13) |
25 |
|
MALDONADO, Jacob |
Coker |
4:55.51 |
|
|
2 (14) |
26 |
|
ALLEN, Christopher |
Coker |
5:34.33 |
|
|
2 (15) |
|
|
DEANER, Brady |
Mount Olive |
DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
DAHLKE, Jonathan |
Mount Olive | 3:49.51 |
|
10 |
|
2 |
|
STEAGALL, Austin |
MOA | 3:52.57 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
URYS, Jacob |
Mount Olive | 3:57.35 |
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
PARSONS, Jeremy |
Slippery Rock | 3:58.18 |
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
DURAND, Alexandre |
Mount Olive | 3:58.92 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
|
CORNU, Altan |
Mount Olive | 3:59.36 |
|
4 |
|
7 |
|
PALENCHAK, Tyler |
Slippery Rock | 4:04.73 |
|
3 |
|
8 |
|
KIPKOECH, Silus |
UNC Pembroke | 4:05.49 |
|
2 |
|
9 |
|
PEREZ, Christopher |
Mount Olive | 4:07.78 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
LANG, Fredric |
Mount Olive | 4:10.57 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
BROADHEAD, Daniel |
Augusta | 4:12.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
DEANER, Brady |
Mount Olive | DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
RADER, Joshua |
Slippery Rock | 4:05.87 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
WILES, David |
Slippery Rock | 4:09.05 |
|
|
3 |
|
CORSON, Kellen |
UNC Pembroke | 4:15.51 |
|
|
4 |
|
JANYSKA, Daniel |
Slippery Rock | 4:16.27 |
|
|
5 |
|
NASH, Nate |
UNC Pembroke | 4:17.34 |
|
|
6 |
|
LAMY, Julian |
Mount Olive | 4:18.82 |
|
|
7 |
|
ELLIOTT, Luke |
Coker | 4:20.69 |
|
|
8 |
|
WARD, Logan |
UNC Pembroke | 4:24.60 |
|
|
9 |
|
PEREZ-SANTIAGO, David |
Augusta | 4:29.41 |
|
|
10 |
|
MARTIN, Matthew |
UNC Pembroke | 4:31.74 |
|
|
11 |
|
LEMON, Marquez |
Barton | 4:36.36 |
|
|
12 |
|
MARTIN, Johnathan |
UNC Pembroke | 4:36.39 |
|
|
13 |
|
POLLARD, Nathan |
UNC Pembroke | 4:44.69 |
|
|
14 |
|
MALDONADO, Jacob |
Coker | 4:55.51 |
|
|
15 |
|
ALLEN, Christopher |
Coker | 5:34.33 |
|
|