#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
Michalski, Daniel |
Cedarville |
3:56.43 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Winders, Javan |
Southern Indiana |
3:59.48 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Parker, Cain |
Southern Indiana |
4:02.14 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Domenech-Ferrer, Pol |
Mount Olive |
4:03.84 |
1 (4) |
5 |
Martin, Presley |
Marian (Ind.) |
4:05.00 |
1 (5) |
6 |
Weinhold, Alec |
Cedarville |
4:06.29 |
1 (6) |
7 |
Hall, Nathan |
Southern Indiana |
4:06.76 |
1 (7) |
8 |
Greathouse, Justin |
Southern Indiana |
4:07.56 |
1 (8) |
9 |
Cranston, Steven |
Goshen |
4:07.91 |
2 (1) |
10 |
Nolan , Austin |
Southern Indiana |
4:08.72 |
1 (9) |
11 |
Ocasio, Gabriel |
Marian (Ind.) |
4:10.89 |
1 (10) |
12 |
Stanley , Jesse |
Southern Indiana |
4:12.86 |
1 (11) |
13 |
Egan, Matthew |
Indianapolis |
4:14.05 |
2 (2) |
14 |
Richter, Ethan |
Shawnee State |
4:16.68 |
1 (12) |
15 |
Anderson, Jon |
Findlay |
4:17.23 |
2 (3) |
16 |
Schultz, Troy |
Findlay |
4:20.31 |
2 (4) |
17 |
Graber, Luke |
Goshen |
4:20.66 |
2 (5) |
18 |
King, Matthew |
Calumet-St. Joseph |
4:21.96 |
2 (6) |
19 |
Lewis, Michael |
Olivet Nazarene |
4:23.15 |
3 (1) |
20 |
Perez, Juan |
Goshen |
4:23.24 |
3 (2) |
21 |
Taylor, Michael |
Findlay |
4:23.48 |
2 (7) |
22 |
Scott, Mark |
Shawnee State |
4:24.34 |
2 (8) |
23 |
Martinez, Jonathan |
Southern Indiana |
4:27.76 |
2 (9) |
24 |
Brooks, Blake |
Indiana East |
4:28.04 |
3 (3) |
25 |
Healey, Bricyn |
Olivet Nazarene |
4:29.50 |
3 (4) |
26 |
Smith, Timmy |
Olivet Nazarene |
4:31.79 |
3 (5) |
27 |
Kemper, Jacob |
Shawnee State |
4:36.15 |
3 (6) |
28 |
Santos, Daniel |
Marian (Ind.) |
4:37.39 |
3 (7) |
29 |
Slater, Hunter |
Indianapolis |
4:40.26 |
3 (8) |
30 |
Roberts, William |
Olivet Nazarene |
4:44.60 |
3 (9) |
31 |
Gustas, Daniel |
Olivet Nazarene |
4:54.73 |
3 (10) |
32 |
Zuniga, Rafael |
Goshen |
4:56.35 |
3 (11) |
33 |
Bustos, Josh |
Goshen |
5:07.12 |
3 (12) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Michalski, Daniel |
Cedarville | 3:56.43 |
2 |
Winders, Javan |
Southern Indiana | 3:59.48 |
3 |
Parker, Cain |
Southern Indiana | 4:02.14 |
4 |
Domenech-Ferrer, Pol |
Mount Olive | 4:03.84 |
5 |
Martin, Presley |
Marian (Ind.) | 4:05.00 |
6 |
Weinhold, Alec |
Cedarville | 4:06.29 |
7 |
Hall, Nathan |
Southern Indiana | 4:06.76 |
8 |
Greathouse, Justin |
Southern Indiana | 4:07.56 |
9 |
Nolan , Austin |
Southern Indiana | 4:08.72 |
10 |
Ocasio, Gabriel |
Marian (Ind.) | 4:10.89 |
11 |
Stanley , Jesse |
Southern Indiana | 4:12.86 |
12 |
Richter, Ethan |
Shawnee State | 4:16.68 |
Finals Section: 2
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Lewis, Michael |
Olivet Nazarene | 4:23.15 |
2 |
Perez, Juan |
Goshen | 4:23.24 |
3 |
Brooks, Blake |
Indiana East | 4:28.04 |
4 |
Healey, Bricyn |
Olivet Nazarene | 4:29.50 |
5 |
Smith, Timmy |
Olivet Nazarene | 4:31.79 |
6 |
Kemper, Jacob |
Shawnee State | 4:36.15 |
7 |
Santos, Daniel |
Marian (Ind.) | 4:37.39 |
8 |
Slater, Hunter |
Indianapolis | 4:40.26 |
9 |
Roberts, William |
Olivet Nazarene | 4:44.60 |
10 |
Gustas, Daniel |
Olivet Nazarene | 4:54.73 |
11 |
Zuniga, Rafael |
Goshen | 4:56.35 |
12 |
Bustos, Josh |
Goshen | 5:07.12 |