#9 Men's 400 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
SERRANO, Jacob |
FR |
MSU Denver |
55.26 |
3 |
MORENO, Robert |
|
Unattached |
54.00 |
4 |
PAKKEBIER, Jack |
FR |
Fort Hays St. |
52.55 |
5 |
GILES, D'Ante |
FR |
CSU-Pueblo |
53.56 |
6 |
SERRANO, Devin |
FR |
MSU Denver |
55.23 |
Section 2 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
DEVINE-WALKER, Teyler |
JR |
CSU-Pueblo |
52.52 |
2 |
PEROZEK, Max |
FR |
Colorado College |
52.40 |
3 |
OLSEN, Ryan |
SR |
Black Hills St. |
52.01 |
4 |
COWEN, Lucas |
FR |
Colorado College |
51.75 |
5 |
BOSTWICK, Tel |
FR |
South Dakota Mines |
51.86 |
6 |
HARDWICK, Damon |
SO |
Colorado College |
52.20 |
7 |
FUGLESTAD, Evan |
FR |
Nebraska-Kearney |
52.51 |
8 |
BERTRAND, Jarrett |
FR |
Nebraska-Kearney |
52.55 |
Section 3 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
STURDIVANT, Cameron |
FR |
Air Force |
51.30 |
2 |
SCHMITT, Collin |
SO |
Northern Colorado |
50.96 |
3 |
EUREK, Aaron |
FR |
Colorado St. |
50.90 |
4 |
GORMAN, Michael |
SO |
Colorado College |
50.59 |
5 |
FINEGAN, Shane |
SO |
Fort Hays St. |
50.89 |
6 |
LEMAN, Justin |
JR |
Chadron State |
50.94 |
7 |
BALL, Jack |
FR |
Colo. Christian |
51.27 |
8 |
PETERSON, Greg |
SR |
Chadron State |
51.61 |
Section 4 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
ARTNER, Kodie |
SR |
Boulder Track Club |
50.50 |
2 |
WEBSTER, Gavin |
FR |
Colorado Mines |
49.73 |
3 |
MUMBY, Jake |
SR |
Nebraska-Kearney |
49.51 |
4 |
PTAK, Kevin |
JR |
South Dakota Mines |
49.23 |
5 |
GEITHER, Sean |
FR |
Air Force |
49.42 |
6 |
HOLLAND, Blaize |
FR |
MSU Denver |
49.51 |
7 |
EYER, Rahkei |
SO |
MSU-Billings |
49.88 |
8 |
KEELY, Evan |
SR |
Northern Colorado |
50.57 |
Section 5 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MORENO, Said |
UNA |
UNAT-MSU Denver |
49.09 |
2 |
HARDY, Caleb |
SO |
Colorado St. |
48.99 |
3 |
HEPP, Taylor |
JR |
Black Hills St. |
48.80 |
4 |
SMITH, Kendal |
SO |
Colorado |
48.43 |
5 |
ZULUAGA, Luke |
SO |
Air Force |
48.54 |
6 |
VIRTUE, Kane |
JR |
Colorado St. |
48.99 |
7 |
DAVIS, Terrell |
SO |
Air Force |
49.08 |
8 |
SNOOK, Garrett |
JR |
Black Hills St. |
49.10 |
Section 6 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
GREGORY, Joshua |
SO |
Colorado Mines |
48.33 |
2 |
COATES, Antoine |
JR |
Northern Colorado |
47.64 |
3 |
WALDEN, Sedacy |
SR |
Air Force |
47.50 |
4 |
MCCLURKIN JR, Duane |
SR |
Colorado |
46.86 |
5 |
THOMAS, Kyle |
SO |
Northern Colorado |
47.08 |
6 |
MAAS, Jon |
SO |
Colorado |
47.62 |
7 |
STARK, Adam |
FR |
Northern Colorado |
48.00 |
8 |
MURRAY, Jonathon |
SR |
South Dakota Mines |
48.41 |