Salem, VA
Green Hill Park
Cave Spring High School
11/12/2022
Meet Director:
Tommy Maguire
Meet Referee:
Timing:
Trojan Timing
Race #1
Class 3 Girls 5K
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abingdon | 45 | 1-5-8-14-17(36)(63) | 1:38:02 |
2 | Maggie Walker | 87 | 6-10-20-24-27(28)(33) | 1:42:07 |
3 | Spotswood | 95 | 3-12-13-25-42(71)(81) | 1:42:14 |
4 | Meridian | 107 | 7-11-16-34-39(61)(72) | 1:43:14 |
5 | Fort Defiance | 147 | 4-9-37-45-52(54)(67) | 1:45:37 |
6 | Rockbridge County | 154 | 19-23-30-35-47(49)(57) | 1:46:49 |
7 | Christiansburg | 161 | 21-22-26-44-48(50)(66) | 1:47:06 |
8 | Warren County | 216 | 31-32-38-46-69(79)(80) | 1:51:47 |
9 | Tabb | 224 | 2-18-60-70-74(75)(76) | 1:53:14 |
10 | Lafayette | 255 | 29-53-56-58-59(62)(64) | 1:52:54 |
11 | York | 261 | 15-41-55-73-77(83) | 1:57:17 |
12 | Cave Spring | 267 | 40-43-51-65-68(78)(82) | 1:54:09 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESSEE, Makaleigh | SR | 13 | Abingdon | 1 | 18:21.07 |
2 | BORDNER, Ava | SR | 599 | Skyline | -- | 18:36.65 |
3 | PEGHER, Lauren | JR | 636 | Tabb | 2 | 18:38.34 |
4 | MYERS, Taylor | JR | 608 | Spotswood | 3 | 19:04.62 |
5 | LANE, Abby | JR | 239 | Fort Defiance | 4 | 19:14.76 |
6 | DAVIDSON, Ryan | 9 | 501 | Monticello | -- | 19:14.84 |
7 | WAGNER, Sadie | SR | 321 | Hidden Valley | -- | 19:20.88 |
8 | JACKSON, Josie | SO | 12 | Abingdon | 5 | 19:28.33 |
9 | PERSHING, Gray | SR | 442 | Maggie Walker | 6 | 19:34.08 |
10 | CRUM, Grace | SR | 475 | Meridian | 7 | 19:36.57 |
11 | FERRANTE, Amanda | JR | 11 | Abingdon | 8 | 19:44.68 |
12 | NEFF, Trinity | SR | 242 | Fort Defiance | 9 | 19:46.41 |
13 | HARDAWAY, Isabella | SR | 177 | Culpeper County | -- | 19:48.24 |
14 | PHILLIPS, Allyson | SR | 443 | Maggie Walker | 10 | 19:53.16 |
15 | MOORE, Molly | SO | 479 | Meridian | 11 | 19:56.11 |
16 | ACKERMAN, Kendall | JR | 174 | Colonial Heights | -- | 20:03.02 |
17 | DICKEL, Marika | SO | 606 | Spotswood | 12 | 20:06.94 |
18 | DICKEL, Ashland | SO | 605 | Spotswood | 13 | 20:06.96 |
19 | BAKKER, Elaina | SO | 9 | Abingdon | 14 | 20:10.16 |
20 | HURD, Olivia | SR | 693 | William Byrd | -- | 20:12.37 |
21 | KATZER, Grace | JR | 735 | York | 15 | 20:14.73 |
22 | NIEMI, Alexis | SR | 480 | Meridian | 16 | 20:15.97 |
23 | JOHNSON, Cecelia | SR | 14 | Abingdon | 17 | 20:17.06 |
24 | FRAZIER, Ruby | 9 | 233 | Fluvanna County | -- | 20:19.25 |
25 | ORNELAS, Isabella | JR | 635 | Tabb | 18 | 20:22.02 |
26 | FARLEY, Sophie | JR | 232 | Fluvanna County | -- | 20:33.80 |
27 | FRANKLIN, Quinn | JR | 709 | Wilson Memorial | -- | 20:35.90 |
28 | LUDTKE, Deena | JR | 584 | Rockbridge County | 19 | 20:41.30 |
29 | SHIELDS, Lydia | SO | 445 | Maggie Walker | 20 | 20:41.50 |
30 | SPAULDING, McKenna | SR | 153 | Christiansburg | 21 | 20:42.65 |
31 | BALLARD, Grace | 9 | 144 | Christiansburg | 22 | 20:44.83 |
32 | HILL, Taylor | SR | 60 | Brentsville District | -- | 20:47.64 |
33 | BAILEY, Sienna | JR | 55 | Bassett | -- | 20:50.37 |
34 | BLACK, Nicole | JR | 578 | Rockbridge County | 23 | 20:51.37 |
35 | PLAUTZ, Cassidy | JR | 710 | Wilson Memorial | -- | 20:51.42 |
36 | JOHNSON, Madison | SO | 522 | New Kent | -- | 20:52.92 |
37 | LUCZAK, Brenna | SR | 440 | Maggie Walker | 24 | 20:53.62 |
38 | DABAGHYAN, Anna | SR | 604 | Spotswood | 25 | 20:53.83 |
39 | DIETRICH, Erna | SR | 740 | Lord Botetourt | -- | 20:59.64 |
40 | HAMLIN, Summer | JR | 146 | Christiansburg | 26 | 21:02.33 |
41 | SHEILS, Carly | SO | 444 | Maggie Walker | 27 | 21:04.55 |
42 | STREETER, Katherine | JR | 446 | Maggie Walker | 28 | 21:09.58 |
43 | FRENCH, Riley | JR | 59 | Brentsville District | -- | 21:13.27 |
44 | HUNT, Jill | SO | 375 | Lafayette | 29 | 21:16.54 |
45 | TIMMES, Megan | SR | 587 | Rockbridge County | 30 | 21:17.85 |
46 | ARNER, Sarah | JR | 320 | Hidden Valley | -- | 21:18.69 |
47 | RANNEY, Nicole | SR | 667 | Warren County | 31 | 21:24.30 |
48 | RILEY, Amber | SR | 670 | Warren County | 32 | 21:29.99 |
49 | MARTIN, Abigail | 9 | 441 | Maggie Walker | 33 | 21:33.32 |
50 | STEYN, Katherine | SO | 481 | Meridian | 34 | 21:35.59 |
51 | LEWIS, Dorothy | 9 | 583 | Rockbridge County | 35 | 21:36.44 |
52 | DORN, Aleah | SO | 10 | Abingdon | 36 | 21:42.18 |
53 | LANG, Bethany | JR | 240 | Fort Defiance | 37 | 21:43.49 |
54 | MARTIN, Ella | SO | 665 | Warren County | 38 | 21:46.55 |
55 | STURGILL, Lydia | SO | 482 | Meridian | 39 | 21:49.74 |
56 | HOLOHAN, Gabrielle | JR | 105 | Cave Spring | 40 | 21:50.78 |
57 | RICE, Evelyn | SO | 737 | York | 41 | 21:51.24 |
58 | RUEBKE, Kate | JR | 610 | Spotswood | 42 | 22:01.54 |
59 | WETZEL, Jordan | JR | 110 | Cave Spring | 43 | 22:07.58 |
60 | MECOM, Addison | 9 | 150 | Christiansburg | 44 | 22:12.03 |
61 | CONNER, Madison | 9 | 237 | Fort Defiance | 45 | 22:12.98 |
62 | MOYA, Audrey | JR | 666 | Warren County | 46 | 22:15.00 |
63 | ROLON, Grace | SR | 586 | Rockbridge County | 47 | 22:21.33 |
64 | SMITH, Cairney | 9 | 152 | Christiansburg | 48 | 22:23.82 |
65 | MCCLUNG, Elizabeth | SR | 585 | Rockbridge County | 49 | 22:23.86 |
66 | LICHTY, Eleanor | 9 | 148 | Christiansburg | 50 | 22:24.26 |
67 | NIDAY, Lauren | JR | 108 | Cave Spring | 51 | 22:35.29 |
68 | CUBBAGE, Taylor | 9 | 238 | Fort Defiance | 52 | 22:38.92 |
69 | CROOKSTON, Abby | 9 | 373 | Lafayette | 53 | 22:39.46 |
70 | ARP, Megan | SR | 598 | Skyline | -- | 22:39.59 |
71 | BROWN, Avery | 9 | 235 | Fort Defiance | 54 | 22:47.85 |
72 | BYRNE, Sophia | 9 | 732 | York | 55 | 22:49.15 |
73 | LARSEN, Anna | 9 | 376 | Lafayette | 56 | 22:51.98 |
74 | EICHELBERGER, Brooke | SO | 579 | Rockbridge County | 57 | 22:56.31 |
75 | PARKES, Alex | 9 | 378 | Lafayette | 58 | 22:59.21 |
76 | COX, Delaney | SR | 372 | Lafayette | 59 | 23:05.90 |
77 | BEAULIEU, Ava | SO | 629 | Tabb | 60 | 23:08.03 |
78 | BUTLER, Gabrielle | SO | 521 | New Kent | -- | 23:10.98 |
79 | KIM, Clementine | SO | 478 | Meridian | 61 | 23:12.36 |
80 | COOKE, Joie | 9 | 371 | Lafayette | 62 | 23:15.37 |
81 | HILL, Savannah | JR | 601 | Southampton | -- | 23:20.21 |
82 | THIESSEN, Josephine | 9 | 15 | Abingdon | 63 | 23:21.50 |
83 | MARTINIELLO, Valentina | SO | 377 | Lafayette | 64 | 23:23.17 |
84 | BOCH, Rose | SR | 102 | Cave Spring | 65 | 23:25.40 |
85 | ALDERSON, Catherine | JR | 175 | Colonial Heights | -- | 23:32.43 |
86 | PARKER, Hannah | SR | 151 | Christiansburg | 66 | 23:59.43 |
87 | RIDDLE, Abigail | SR | 244 | Fort Defiance | 67 | 24:05.82 |
88 | LOSCHNER, Ellie | 9 | 106 | Cave Spring | 68 | 24:09.84 |
89 | KASHNER, Lilly | SR | 664 | Warren County | 69 | 24:50.97 |
90 | GOOD, Julia | JR | 632 | Tabb | 70 | 25:02.23 |
91 | RASCOE, Ruth | 9 | 609 | Spotswood | 71 | 25:21.79 |
92 | ANDERSON, Katie | JR | 473 | Meridian | 72 | 25:29.63 |
93 | HOLLINGTON, Danielle | SO | 733 | York | 73 | 25:47.90 |
94 | BURTON, Kaylee | SR | 631 | Tabb | 74 | 26:02.55 |
95 | BROWN, Ella | JR | 630 | Tabb | 75 | 26:26.05 |
96 | LINDSAY, Hailey | JR | 633 | Tabb | 76 | 26:31.02 |
97 | NELSON, Mackenzie | JR | 736 | York | 77 | 26:33.75 |
98 | FALATIC, Emma | SR | 103 | Cave Spring | 78 | 26:55.04 |
99 | RAPPOLE, Isabelle | 9 | 668 | Warren County | 79 | 27:46.01 |
100 | RAPPOLE, Julianne | SR | 669 | Warren County | 80 | 27:59.81 |
101 | DUA, Pria | JR | 607 | Spotswood | 81 | 28:13.91 |
102 | HOFFMAN, Lauren | SO | 104 | Cave Spring | 82 | 28:33.76 |
103 | JONES, Eliza | JR | 734 | York | 83 | 28:57.72 |
Race #2
Class 3 Boys 5K
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abingdon | 65 | 3-5-8-9-40(46)(83) | 1:22:44 |
2 | Tabb | 97 | 12-14-15-26-30(54)(56) | 1:25:43 |
3 | Monticello | 114 | 1-20-21-31-41(55)(65) | 1:25:06 |
4 | Waynesboro | 124 | 4-6-33-38-43(60)(78) | 1:25:15 |
5 | Christiansburg | 136 | 7-19-22-25-63(66)(67) | 1:26:39 |
6 | Charlottesville | 138 | 11-23-24-32-48(61) | 1:26:39 |
7 | Maggie Walker | 170 | 13-34-37-42-44(50)(68) | 1:27:50 |
8 | Cave Spring | 175 | 10-17-47-49-52(64)(81) | 1:27:59 |
9 | Meridian | 195 | 18-28-45-51-53(58)(70) | 1:28:47 |
10 | Lafayette | 200 | 16-29-39-57-59(62)(72) | 1:29:05 |
11 | New Kent | 248 | 2-27-71-73-75(77)(79) | 1:30:45 |
12 | William Monroe | 290 | 35-36-69-74-76(80)(82) | 1:32:41 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MATHES, Bazil | JR | 495 | Monticello | 1 | 15:25.97 |
2 | LAMPRECHT, Isaac | JR | 515 | New Kent | 2 | 15:42.83 |
3 | BOLTWOOD, Rives | JR | 2 | Abingdon | 3 | 15:48.48 |
4 | GROVES, Adam | SR | 674 | Waynesboro | 4 | 16:04.15 |
5 | BUNDY, Jack | SR | 3 | Abingdon | 5 | 16:11.08 |
6 | JOLIN, Miles | 9 | 677 | Waynesboro | 6 | 16:11.72 |
7 | MECOM, Lawson | SR | 139 | Christiansburg | 7 | 16:16.21 |
8 | POISSON, Gregory | SO | 8 | Abingdon | 8 | 16:22.59 |
9 | YODER, Tristan | SO | 61 | Broadway | -- | 16:25.76 |
10 | KRAMER, Russell | SR | 603 | Spotswood | -- | 16:30.68 |
11 | CHILDRESS, Bramley | SR | 4 | Abingdon | 9 | 16:33.76 |
12 | CONNELLY, Ryan | JR | 92 | Cave Spring | 10 | 16:41.53 |
13 | MCKEE, Nathaniel | JR | 127 | Charlottesville | 11 | 16:42.75 |
14 | BLOSSER, Parker | SO | 234 | Fort Defiance | -- | 16:45.48 |
15 | WEDDLE, Sam | SR | 612 | Staunton River | -- | 16:52.45 |
16 | SMERLIS, Nick | SR | 624 | Tabb | 12 | 16:52.63 |
17 | HUDSON, Carter | SR | 738 | Lord Botetourt | -- | 16:54.92 |
18 | DOHERTY, Patrick | JR | 429 | Maggie Walker | 13 | 16:58.40 |
19 | KENEE, Peyton | SO | 602 | Spotswood | -- | 17:01.47 |
20 | ZETTERWALL, Justin | SR | 628 | Tabb | 14 | 17:02.92 |
21 | WAY, Joshua | SR | 626 | Tabb | 15 | 17:03.80 |
22 | LEE, Braden | JR | 366 | Lafayette | 16 | 17:05.29 |
23 | LOSCHNER, Thomas | JR | 97 | Cave Spring | 17 | 17:08.96 |
24 | ALBAUGH, Tucker | JR | 463 | Meridian | 18 | 17:11.71 |
25 | JONES, Noah | JR | 138 | Christiansburg | 19 | 17:13.13 |
26 | DOHERTY, Creighton | 9 | 493 | Monticello | 20 | 17:13.31 |
27 | DAVIS, Ben | SR | 492 | Monticello | 21 | 17:13.86 |
28 | STARR, Joshua | SR | 141 | Christiansburg | 22 | 17:14.98 |
29 | ORBAN, Nathaniel | SO | 128 | Charlottesville | 23 | 17:15.09 |
30 | CHILDRESS, Joseph | JR | 708 | Wilson Memorial | -- | 17:15.77 |
31 | STELTER, Cole | SR | 739 | Lord Botetourt | -- | 17:15.84 |
32 | FRANK, Luke | SR | 123 | Charlottesville | 24 | 17:16.80 |
33 | CRAIG, Max | 9 | 135 | Christiansburg | 25 | 17:18.80 |
34 | TIETZ, Davin | JR | 625 | Tabb | 26 | 17:21.02 |
35 | ASHLEY, Will | JR | 511 | New Kent | 27 | 17:21.41 |
36 | HLADKY, Henry | SR | 466 | Meridian | 28 | 17:22.21 |
37 | KOVAL, A.J. | SO | 365 | Lafayette | 29 | 17:22.48 |
38 | EMLEY, Kaden | SR | 620 | Tabb | 30 | 17:22.53 |
39 | MUEHLBERG, Lukas | SO | 496 | Monticello | 31 | 17:22.75 |
40 | CHORBAJI, Jordan | JR | 121 | Charlottesville | 32 | 17:23.77 |
41 | NORRIS, Grayson | 9 | 680 | Waynesboro | 33 | 17:28.91 |
42 | RAJAPPA, Kavi | SO | 435 | Maggie Walker | 34 | 17:28.95 |
43 | YOUNG, Evan | SR | 707 | William Monroe | 35 | 17:30.56 |
44 | DUMAS, Aiden | SO | 701 | William Monroe | 36 | 17:30.75 |
45 | BASTARDI, Anthony | 9 | 427 | Maggie Walker | 37 | 17:35.66 |
46 | WEDDLE, Jack | JR | 611 | Staunton River | -- | 17:36.85 |
47 | COLANDER, Dylan | SO | 672 | Waynesboro | 38 | 17:37.21 |
48 | CONTRUCCI, John | SR | 361 | Lafayette | 39 | 17:46.80 |
49 | PILLION, Henry | SO | 6 | Abingdon | 40 | 17:47.56 |
50 | STEWART, Jacob | SO | 319 | Hidden Valley | -- | 17:48.78 |
51 | SCHARER, Max | SR | 497 | Monticello | 41 | 17:49.54 |
52 | RANKIN, Clayton | SR | 662 | Warren County | -- | 17:50.37 |
53 | JAIN, Rehaan | JR | 432 | Maggie Walker | 42 | 17:51.24 |
54 | GROVES, Gage | SR | 675 | Waynesboro | 43 | 17:52.52 |
55 | FRANKEL, Oliver | JR | 430 | Maggie Walker | 44 | 17:55.06 |
56 | KITTLE, Dominic | SR | 83 | Caroline | -- | 17:55.31 |
57 | ZIAYEE, Joseph | JR | 472 | Meridian | 45 | 17:55.68 |
58 | BEASEY, Samuel | JR | 1 | Abingdon | 46 | 17:57.39 |
59 | WHITED, Chase | 9 | 99 | Cave Spring | 47 | 17:59.07 |
60 | HELMKE, Jack | JR | 125 | Charlottesville | 48 | 17:59.64 |
61 | BRAVO, Benja | SO | 91 | Cave Spring | 49 | 18:00.61 |
62 | KUHN, Zachary | SR | 434 | Maggie Walker | 50 | 18:02.86 |
63 | SCHUCKER, Louden | SO | 596 | Skyline | -- | 18:04.89 |
64 | FUNK, Jackson | JR | 465 | Meridian | 51 | 18:06.66 |
65 | LIGHT, Samuel | JR | 96 | Cave Spring | 52 | 18:08.42 |
66 | WILLIAMS, Colin | 9 | 471 | Meridian | 53 | 18:09.96 |
67 | WICK, Connor | 9 | 627 | Tabb | 54 | 18:11.96 |
68 | SEXTON, Owen | SO | 498 | Monticello | 55 | 18:14.86 |
69 | LEECH, Micah | SR | 729 | York | -- | 18:16.43 |
70 | ROBERTS, James | 9 | 621 | Tabb | 56 | 18:19.35 |
71 | RUTHERFORD, Andrew | SO | 368 | Lafayette | 57 | 18:22.07 |
72 | ANDERSON, William | 9 | 464 | Meridian | 58 | 18:24.49 |
73 | GEMEREK, Henry | JR | 363 | Lafayette | 59 | 18:27.73 |
74 | WILLIAMSON, Ross | 9 | 681 | Waynesboro | 60 | 18:28.69 |
75 | LYNCH, Jacoby | 9 | 126 | Charlottesville | 61 | 18:32.54 |
76 | TWEEDIE, Gabriel | SO | 597 | Skyline | -- | 18:34.53 |
77 | TROWBRIDGE, Quentin | SO | 369 | Lafayette | 62 | 18:35.18 |
78 | DURBIN, Brennan | JR | 136 | Christiansburg | 63 | 18:35.76 |
79 | HAYDEN, Wyatt | SO | 94 | Cave Spring | 64 | 18:36.11 |
80 | QUICK, Tyler | SR | 731 | York | -- | 18:36.28 |
81 | NEMEC, Johnathan | 9 | 730 | York | -- | 18:38.68 |
82 | HENSON, Shea | SO | 661 | Warren County | -- | 18:41.91 |
83 | VIZCAINO, Daniel | JR | 499 | Monticello | 65 | 18:42.99 |
84 | GRAY, Jackson | JR | 728 | York | -- | 18:44.65 |
85 | OJEDA, Hunter | SR | 140 | Christiansburg | 66 | 18:47.80 |
86 | TURNER, Alexander | SR | 142 | Christiansburg | 67 | 18:49.18 |
87 | TAYLOR, Will | SR | 436 | Maggie Walker | 68 | 18:49.64 |
88 | BAKER, Will | SR | 698 | William Monroe | 69 | 18:54.95 |
89 | MAGETTE, Dane | SR | 600 | Southampton | -- | 18:56.80 |
90 | SINGH, Henry | JR | 470 | Meridian | 70 | 18:59.22 |
91 | HOLLOWAY, Luke | SO | 514 | New Kent | 71 | 19:05.26 |
92 | BAUM, Joshua | 9 | 360 | Lafayette | 72 | 19:05.62 |
93 | WRIGHT, Ryan | SO | 520 | New Kent | 73 | 19:11.26 |
94 | LINDEGREN, Nathan | SR | 704 | William Monroe | 74 | 19:17.29 |
95 | CROOMS, Brandon | SO | 512 | New Kent | 75 | 19:23.34 |
96 | BEVERAGE, Colin | SR | 699 | William Monroe | 76 | 19:27.16 |
97 | ROOKS, Logan | JR | 519 | New Kent | 77 | 19:37.24 |
98 | MAYO, Cooper | JR | 678 | Waynesboro | 78 | 19:39.59 |
99 | MACIA FERNANDEZ DEBABADILLA, Luis | JR | 516 | New Kent | 79 | 20:13.40 |
100 | FRYE, Lance | SR | 702 | William Monroe | 80 | 20:38.75 |
101 | LEGAULT, Robert | 9 | 95 | Cave Spring | 81 | 20:43.05 |
102 | NITZSCHE, Schuyler | JR | 705 | William Monroe | 82 | 20:56.07 |
103 | PILLION II, Todd | SR | 7 | Abingdon | 83 | 21:13.80 |
Race #3
Class 2 Girls 5K
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alleghany | 65 | 1-7-8-19-30(36)(55) | 1:46:57 |
2 | Clarke County | 96* | 2-16-22-24-32(50)(54) | 1:51:00 |
3 | Floyd County | 96* | 12-14-17-25-28(53)(61) | 1:51:19 |
4 | Wise Central | 136 | 3-10-21-40-62(69)(72) | 1:54:28 |
5 | Virginia High | 148 | 9-20-33-41-45(71) | 1:54:44 |
6 | Bruton | 149 | 13-26-29-39-42(44)(51) | 1:54:57 |
7 | John S. Battle | 158* | 15-27-31-38-47(49)(59) | 1:55:51 |
8 | Central (Woodstock) | 158* | 5-11-34-52-56(63)(65) | 1:55:33 |
9 | Strasburg | 184 | 4-6-37-67-70 | 2:04:05 |
10 | King William | 213 | 18-35-43-57-60(64)(68) | 2:01:19 |
11 | Nelson County | 241 | 23-46-48-58-66 | 2:04:59 |
*Tiebreakers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOWMAN, Kiera | 9 | 23 | Alleghany | 1 | 18:59.94 |
2 | RHUDY, Abigail | SO | 640 | Tazewell | -- | 19:07.61 |
3 | STARLEY, Teya | SO | 170 | Clarke County | 2 | 20:22.73 |
4 | SLEMP, Lydia | SR | 723 | Wise Central | 3 | 20:31.09 |
5 | KEEFE, Claire | JR | 616 | Strasburg | 4 | 20:31.82 |
6 | HOOVER, Asia | JR | 115 | Central (Woodstock) | 5 | 20:38.35 |
7 | HISERMAN, Paige | JR | 615 | Strasburg | 6 | 20:50.06 |
8 | MARTIN, Madison | SO | 43 | Appomattox County | -- | 20:52.17 |
9 | BARRON, Gracie | SR | 16 | Alleghany | 7 | 21:01.90 |
10 | CASH, Macyn | JR | 18 | Alleghany | 8 | 21:03.61 |
11 | KARIUKI, Myra | SR | 658 | Virginia High | 9 | 21:05.33 |
12 | KEENE, Lauren | SR | 639 | Tazewell | -- | 21:07.11 |
13 | YOUMESSI, Ameera | 9 | 727 | Wise Central | 10 | 21:09.39 |
14 | SHELHAMER, Eden | JR | 120 | Central (Woodstock) | 11 | 21:10.01 |
15 | MARTIN, Katelyn | JR | 197 | East Rockingham | -- | 21:15.11 |
16 | LYNCH, Reagan | 9 | 229 | Floyd County | 12 | 21:19.78 |
17 | STEPHENS, Brennen | SO | 80 | Bruton | 13 | 21:30.84 |
18 | ALLEN, Abby | 9 | 224 | Floyd County | 14 | 21:35.54 |
19 | WOOD, Carolina | 9 | 417 | Luray | -- | 21:37.47 |
20 | SISK, Jayden | SR | 340 | John S. Battle | 15 | 21:49.08 |
21 | STROOT, Elena | 9 | 171 | Clarke County | 16 | 21:52.74 |
22 | KITE, Summer | JR | 530 | Page County | -- | 21:55.07 |
23 | LIN, Angie | SR | 562 | Radford | -- | 22:00.53 |
24 | BELSHAN, Zoe | SR | 226 | Floyd County | 17 | 22:13.37 |
25 | COOPER, Jesela | SR | 196 | East Rockingham | -- | 22:15.80 |
26 | WALPOLE, Reagan | SO | 359 | King William | 18 | 22:16.44 |
27 | WEAKLEY, Courtney | JR | 426 | Madison County | -- | 22:26.99 |
28 | SHANKS, Everly | 9 | 298 | Glenvar | -- | 22:28.75 |
29 | BRYANT, Reagan | SO | 561 | Radford | -- | 22:29.68 |
30 | MINTER, Meredith | 9 | 24 | Alleghany | 19 | 22:36.19 |
31 | TESTER, Lucy | SR | 660 | Virginia High | 20 | 22:38.60 |
32 | SLEMP, Rebekah | 9 | 724 | Wise Central | 21 | 22:38.82 |
33 | WAGNER, Aubrey | 9 | 172 | Clarke County | 22 | 22:40.53 |
34 | HOBBS, Abbey | 9 | 506 | Nelson County | 23 | 22:44.52 |
35 | KING, miranda | 9 | 168 | Clarke County | 24 | 22:45.09 |
36 | VOGEL, Bethany | SR | 557 | Poquoson | -- | 22:50.19 |
37 | WILLIE, Emma | SO | 231 | Floyd County | 25 | 22:59.04 |
38 | MULLINS, Hannah | SR | 652 | Union | -- | 23:00.19 |
39 | ROWE, Adrean | JR | 77 | Bruton | 26 | 23:04.34 |
40 | JARVIS, Kendall | JR | 335 | John S. Battle | 27 | 23:04.85 |
41 | TAPP, Addie | JR | 563 | Radford | -- | 23:08.42 |
42 | ALTIZER, Leah | 9 | 225 | Floyd County | 28 | 23:10.86 |
43 | CADWELL, Jane | SR | 73 | Bruton | 29 | 23:12.46 |
44 | NICELY, Lucy | SR | 25 | Alleghany | 30 | 23:14.37 |
45 | RICHARDSON, Elizabeth | SO | 339 | John S. Battle | 31 | 23:16.12 |
46 | LABORDA-ALVAREZ, Natalia | SO | 413 | Lee | -- | 23:17.21 |
47 | HUNT, Ashby | 9 | 167 | Clarke County | 32 | 23:18.22 |
48 | PARSONS, Savana | 9 | 414 | Lee | -- | 23:19.19 |
49 | CANNON, Shaylen | JR | 655 | Virginia High | 33 | 23:21.33 |
50 | HOOVER, Laniah | SR | 116 | Central (Woodstock) | 34 | 23:22.52 |
51 | HEMMER, Sylvia | JR | 558 | Prince Edward County | -- | 23:22.54 |
52 | FRAYSER, Ryleigh | JR | 354 | King William | 35 | 23:24.10 |
53 | HOOVER, Alivia | SR | 21 | Alleghany | 36 | 23:24.13 |
54 | COUGHENOUR, Neila | SR | 614 | Strasburg | 37 | 23:26.06 |
55 | LAMBERT, Caitlin | SR | 336 | John S. Battle | 38 | 23:26.71 |
56 | GIVENS, India | SR | 74 | Bruton | 39 | 23:29.78 |
57 | STALLARD, Sophia | JR | 725 | Wise Central | 40 | 23:31.26 |
58 | KARIUKI, Tori | SO | 659 | Virginia High | 41 | 23:35.45 |
59 | WEBER, Eastan | SO | 641 | Thomas Jefferson (Richmond) | -- | 23:36.12 |
60 | SMITHLEY, Brooke | JR | 79 | Bruton | 42 | 23:39.27 |
61 | VIARS, Haley | SR | 358 | King William | 43 | 23:41.22 |
62 | ANDERSON, Emma | 9 | 72 | Bruton | 44 | 23:57.58 |
63 | HUTTON, Matisyn | JR | 657 | Virginia High | 45 | 24:03.19 |
64 | WHITE, Anna | 9 | 510 | Nelson County | 46 | 24:05.84 |
65 | ODUM, Macy | SO | 337 | John S. Battle | 47 | 24:13.72 |
66 | RATH, Taylor | 9 | 509 | Nelson County | 48 | 24:29.49 |
67 | BENTLEY, Grace | JR | 504 | Nandua | -- | 24:33.14 |
68 | STREIT, Kari | 9 | 341 | John S. Battle | 49 | 24:33.39 |
69 | COCHRAN, Abigail | SO | 165 | Clarke County | 50 | 24:37.42 |
70 | TOWNSEND, Gabby | JR | 81 | Bruton | 51 | 24:39.60 |
71 | ERICKSON, Lucie | SO | 112 | Central (Woodstock) | 52 | 24:52.80 |
72 | CREASMAN, Zoey | SO | 552 | Poquoson | -- | 24:54.07 |
73 | MARRONE, Grace | JR | 230 | Floyd County | 53 | 25:03.73 |
74 | PLEDGIE, Julianna | SR | 169 | Clarke County | 54 | 25:22.60 |
75 | LEITCH, Bryce | JR | 22 | Alleghany | 55 | 25:26.41 |
76 | RIMEL, McKenna | JR | 119 | Central (Woodstock) | 56 | 25:28.91 |
77 | JOHNSON, Logan | 9 | 356 | King William | 57 | 25:40.35 |
78 | MOLDENHAUER, Clara | 9 | 507 | Nelson County | 58 | 25:57.84 |
79 | RATLIFF, Madeline | JR | 338 | John S. Battle | 59 | 26:06.21 |
80 | CROSS, Olivia | SR | 352 | King William | 60 | 26:16.06 |
81 | JOYNER, Chevelle | SR | 742 | Windsor | -- | 26:21.15 |
82 | BLEVINS, Larah | JR | 227 | Floyd County | 61 | 26:25.69 |
83 | YATES, Laykin | SO | 726 | Wise Central | 62 | 26:37.34 |
84 | PULIZZI, Ava | SO | 118 | Central (Woodstock) | 63 | 26:49.29 |
85 | HURSON, Callie | SO | 355 | King William | 64 | 26:50.58 |
86 | PERRY, Anika | SO | 117 | Central (Woodstock) | 65 | 27:05.88 |
87 | ROTTER, Jovee | SO | 555 | Poquoson | -- | 27:40.54 |
88 | PERRY, Lily | 9 | 508 | Nelson County | 66 | 27:40.93 |
89 | WALKER, Bailey | 9 | 618 | Strasburg | 67 | 28:06.33 |
90 | SIMAL, Katie | SO | 357 | King William | 68 | 28:20.84 |
91 | LANE, Peyton | 9 | 722 | Wise Central | 69 | 30:07.86 |
92 | BROWN, Briana | SO | 613 | Strasburg | 70 | 31:10.54 |
93 | FOSTER, Laken | SO | 656 | Virginia High | 71 | 31:35.61 |
94 | FIALOVA, Nina | 9 | 721 | Wise Central | 72 | 32:38.94 |
Race #4
Class 2 Boys 5K
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wise Central | 93 | 13-17-19-20-24(79)(82) | 1:30:38 |
2 | Union | 97 | 9-10-18-25-35(48)(57) | 1:30:37 |
3 | Glenvar | 104 | 4-6-11-27-56(58)(77) | 1:30:34 |
4 | Floyd County | 108 | 1-8-21-26-52(71)(75) | 1:30:19 |
5 | Poquoson | 129 | 2-16-33-36-42(54)(80) | 1:31:02 |
6 | Madison County | 141 | 5-12-38-41-45(46)(65) | 1:31:42 |
7 | Clarke County | 147 | 3-29-32-40-43(78) | 1:31:55 |
8 | Bruton | 181 | 7-30-31-47-66(67)(69) | 1:34:20 |
9 | East Rockingham | 187 | 15-22-37-50-63(68)(70) | 1:34:46 |
10 | King William | 217 | 28-34-49-51-55(60)(72) | 1:35:42 |
11 | James River (Buchanan) | 238 | 14-39-59-62-64(73)(76) | 1:37:39 |
12 | Lee | 255 | 23-44-53-61-74(81) | 1:39:05 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ERCHULL, Mason | SO | 216 | Floyd County | 1 | 16:33.84 |
2 | JOHNSON, Davey | SO | 415 | Luray | -- | 16:38.95 |
3 | NELSON, Patrick | SR | 547 | Poquoson | 2 | 16:39.18 |
4 | BECKETT, Callaway | JR | 155 | Clarke County | 3 | 16:47.25 |
5 | BOWKER, Heath | SR | 291 | Glenvar | 4 | 17:07.01 |
6 | GRIFFIN, Aidan | JR | 421 | Madison County | 5 | 17:07.84 |
7 | BOWKER, Caeden | JR | 290 | Glenvar | 6 | 17:08.78 |
8 | CURRY, Jayden | SO | 64 | Bruton | 7 | 17:19.92 |
9 | WEAVER, Garrett | JR | 221 | Floyd County | 8 | 17:30.36 |
10 | ALMER, Dorian | JR | 642 | Union | 9 | 17:37.52 |
11 | DOUGLAS, Chad | SR | 646 | Union | 10 | 17:41.42 |
12 | NORMAN, Davis | SR | 296 | Glenvar | 11 | 17:43.97 |
13 | ROBERTS, Evan | 9 | 424 | Madison County | 12 | 17:44.53 |
14 | KISER, Tyler | SO | 716 | Wise Central | 13 | 17:45.43 |
15 | JORGENSEN, Michael | SR | 324 | James River (Buchanan) | 14 | 17:45.89 |
16 | O'NEIL, Conan | SR | 192 | East Rockingham | 15 | 17:47.05 |
17 | CISNEROS, Moises | JR | 535 | Patrick County | -- | 17:50.03 |
18 | RHUDY, Ian | SR | 638 | Tazewell | -- | 17:55.97 |
19 | JONES, Alexander | JR | 545 | Poquoson | 16 | 17:57.64 |
20 | HAMILTON, Clay | 9 | 42 | Appomattox County | -- | 18:00.01 |
21 | HAMILTON, Jerry | SR | 527 | Nottoway | -- | 18:01.11 |
22 | SHORTT, Patton | SO | 718 | Wise Central | 17 | 18:03.11 |
23 | SCHENCK, Ean | SO | 647 | Union | 18 | 18:10.75 |
24 | KISER, Tanner | JR | 715 | Wise Central | 19 | 18:13.50 |
25 | GREEAR, Jesse | JR | 714 | Wise Central | 20 | 18:14.90 |
26 | SCHROEDER, Hank | SO | 220 | Floyd County | 21 | 18:15.15 |
27 | YANCEY, Cade | 9 | 194 | East Rockingham | 22 | 18:16.00 |
28 | PENIX, Eli | SO | 410 | Lee | 23 | 18:18.84 |
29 | STEVENS, Gamble | 9 | 654 | Virginia High | -- | 18:19.30 |
30 | COLLIE, Luke | SO | 711 | Wise Central | 24 | 18:20.68 |
31 | BOLLING, Gavin | SR | 645 | Union | 25 | 18:23.12 |
32 | KEITH, Chase | SO | 217 | Floyd County | 26 | 18:23.99 |
33 | HORRELL, Charlie | JR | 295 | Glenvar | 27 | 18:25.83 |
34 | MACE, Trent | SO | 347 | King William | 28 | 18:28.06 |
35 | HEISTON, Logan | SR | 528 | Page County | -- | 18:28.71 |
36 | KITNER, Jacob | SO | 160 | Clarke County | 29 | 18:33.77 |
37 | SNYDER, Brady | JR | 71 | Bruton | 30 | 18:36.20 |
38 | FRANCIS, Dunlen | JR | 66 | Bruton | 31 | 18:36.73 |
39 | STROOT, Matthew | JR | 163 | Clarke County | 32 | 18:37.48 |
40 | KAWECKI, Micah | SR | 546 | Poquoson | 33 | 18:37.89 |
41 | HUSTON, Conner | JR | 559 | Radford | -- | 18:38.00 |
42 | WINTER, Jackson | SO | 505 | Nelson County | -- | 18:38.56 |
43 | SHOTWELL, Brayden | JR | 503 | Nandua | -- | 18:40.85 |
44 | MACE, Jeremy | SO | 346 | King William | 34 | 18:44.04 |
45 | BLANTON, Matthew | SR | 644 | Union | 35 | 18:44.10 |
46 | BOOTH, Reed | 9 | 544 | Poquoson | 36 | 18:45.46 |
47 | YANCEY, Eiler | JR | 195 | East Rockingham | 37 | 18:46.74 |
48 | FOSKETT, Scout | JR | 420 | Madison County | 38 | 18:47.20 |
49 | JONES, Eli | JR | 416 | Luray | -- | 18:48.94 |
50 | LAUGHRIDGE, John | SR | 325 | James River (Buchanan) | 39 | 18:50.36 |
51 | COLEMAN, Gage | SR | 653 | Virginia High | -- | 18:50.46 |
52 | BECKETT, Burns | 9 | 154 | Clarke County | 40 | 18:55.18 |
53 | MILLER, Troy | JR | 423 | Madison County | 41 | 18:59.16 |
54 | POE, Zackary | SO | 331 | John S. Battle | -- | 19:00.72 |
55 | OWENS, Landon | SO | 548 | Poquoson | 42 | 19:00.84 |
56 | DALTON, James | SR | 158 | Clarke County | 43 | 19:00.93 |
57 | CARTER, John | 9 | 406 | Lee | 44 | 19:02.50 |
58 | GRUEN, Nicolas | SR | 422 | Madison County | 45 | 19:03.11 |
59 | BARTCZAK, Sam | JR | 418 | Madison County | 46 | 19:03.24 |
60 | BOSTICK, William | JR | 63 | Bruton | 47 | 19:04.32 |
61 | WHARTON, Brayden | JR | 651 | Union | 48 | 19:04.87 |
62 | MURRAY, Donovan | JR | 348 | King William | 49 | 19:07.61 |
63 | MEDLEY, Jalen | SR | 41 | Amelia County | -- | 19:27.42 |
64 | WHITE, Jacob | SR | 299 | Graham | -- | 19:27.63 |
65 | RANDALL, Jude | SO | 193 | East Rockingham | 50 | 19:33.07 |
66 | BARBER, Joel | 9 | 342 | King William | 51 | 19:33.67 |
67 | RUBLE, Jackson | SO | 219 | Floyd County | 52 | 19:34.72 |
68 | PENIX, Owen | 9 | 411 | Lee | 53 | 19:40.52 |
69 | VERDIOU, Winchino | JR | 44 | Arcadia | -- | 19:44.26 |
70 | WINES, Jacob | 9 | 551 | Poquoson | 54 | 19:47.05 |
71 | UNSER, Davis | JR | 350 | King William | 55 | 19:48.03 |
72 | HOOVER, Charlie | 9 | 502 | Mountain View (Quicksburg) | -- | 19:57.28 |
73 | SMITH, Aldin | 9 | 297 | Glenvar | 56 | 20:08.00 |
74 | BAKER, John | 9 | 643 | Union | 57 | 20:08.44 |
75 | DAVIS, Tyler | 9 | 292 | Glenvar | 58 | 20:09.07 |
76 | STEGER, Ryan | SR | 328 | James River (Buchanan) | 59 | 20:13.12 |
77 | ELKINS, Cory | JR | 344 | King William | 60 | 20:14.23 |
78 | COWDEN, Seth | SO | 407 | Lee | 61 | 20:16.20 |
79 | TERRONES-LARA, David | SO | 564 | Randolph-Henry | -- | 20:16.47 |
80 | WHITSON, Silas | 9 | 329 | James River (Buchanan) | 62 | 20:21.61 |
81 | DEAN, Alex | JR | 188 | East Rockingham | 63 | 20:22.55 |
82 | MILLER, Silas | JR | 326 | James River (Buchanan) | 64 | 20:27.13 |
83 | SMITH, Gavin | SO | 425 | Madison County | 65 | 20:36.75 |
84 | MAROTTA, Vince | SR | 68 | Bruton | 66 | 20:42.81 |
85 | SAVAGE, Anthony | SR | 70 | Bruton | 67 | 20:55.11 |
86 | FOX, Hayden | SO | 190 | East Rockingham | 68 | 21:00.72 |
87 | FELSMAN, Nick | JR | 65 | Bruton | 69 | 21:09.16 |
88 | DIBB, Jake | SO | 189 | East Rockingham | 70 | 21:10.52 |
89 | WEAVER, Graham | 9 | 222 | Floyd County | 71 | 21:11.53 |
90 | OVERTON, Waylon | SO | 349 | King William | 72 | 21:20.82 |
91 | SHORTER, Cayden | SR | 327 | James River (Buchanan) | 73 | 21:22.35 |
92 | WESTON, Chase | 9 | 412 | Lee | 74 | 21:46.82 |
93 | ZANTOW, Noah | SR | 223 | Floyd County | 75 | 21:47.99 |
94 | CAPO-LOPEZ, Tristian | SO | 323 | James River (Buchanan) | 76 | 21:58.19 |
95 | HENDERSON, Tucker | JR | 294 | Glenvar | 77 | 21:59.92 |
96 | HENSLEY, Aaron | 9 | 529 | Page County | -- | 22:10.20 |
97 | ELLIS, Jackson | SO | 159 | Clarke County | 78 | 22:15.64 |
98 | RILEY, Evan | 9 | 717 | Wise Central | 79 | 22:24.86 |
99 | SEBRING, Jack | JR | 549 | Poquoson | 80 | 22:28.07 |
100 | GRACE, Owen | SO | 409 | Lee | 81 | 22:38.35 |
101 | STURGILL, Ethan | JR | 720 | Wise Central | 82 | 23:57.43 |
Race #5
Class 1 Girls 5K
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 49 | 3-5-8-10-23(46)(66) | 1:50:17 |
2 | Galileo | 72 | 2-7-19-20-24(44)(49) | 1:52:59 |
3 | Grundy | 90 | 1-4-26-28-31(33) | 1:55:00 |
4 | Mathews | 121 | 13-16-17-30-45(53)(62) | 1:59:08 |
5 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | 133 | 11-12-25-34-51 | 2:00:05 |
6 | Eastern Montgomery | 141 | 9-14-21-43-54 | 2:00:55 |
7 | Galax | 181 | 27-29-37-41-47(61)(69) | 2:05:52 |
8 | Lancaster | 188 | 15-39-40-42-52(56) | 2:05:46 |
9 | Altavista | 192 | 6-32-36-58-60(65) | 2:07:01 |
10 | West Point | 206 | 18-22-48-55-63(67)(70) | 2:08:53 |
11 | Rye Cove | 246 | 35-38-50-59-64(73)(75) | 2:13:00 |
12 | Cumberland | 342 | 57-68-71-72-74(76)(77) | 2:33:07 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOONEY, Jessi | SR | 313 | Grundy | 1 | 19:46.35 |
2 | GARRETT, Carol-Anne | JR | 267 | Galileo | 2 | 19:48.64 |
3 | ROSENBAUM, Kasey | JR | 54 | Auburn | -- | 21:09.74 |
4 | HARDIN, Camryn | SR | 285 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 3 | 21:18.98 |
5 | RUTHERFORD, Destyne | JR | 301 | Grayson County | -- | 21:22.96 |
6 | WHITE, Natalie | JR | 57 | Bath County | -- | 21:25.71 |
7 | PORTER, Alexsis | SR | 315 | Grundy | 4 | 21:26.50 |
8 | TEMPLE, Kaleigh | SR | 288 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 5 | 21:32.10 |
9 | LITTLE, Samaria | SR | 37 | Altavista | 6 | 21:32.69 |
10 | HALE, Sara | SO | 300 | Grayson County | -- | 21:33.68 |
11 | RODRIGUEZ, Camila | SR | 272 | Galileo | 7 | 21:44.19 |
12 | TEMPLE, Kara | SR | 289 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 8 | 21:45.92 |
13 | STANLEY, Shelby | 9 | 213 | Eastside | -- | 21:45.96 |
14 | CASTILLO, Valeria | SO | 207 | Eastern Montgomery | 9 | 21:47.33 |
15 | DALTON, Carrie-Sage | SO | 283 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 10 | 21:47.42 |
16 | LAUDIE, Amaura | JR | 540 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | 11 | 22:07.63 |
17 | DAVENPORT, Zoe | SR | 537 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | 12 | 22:16.10 |
18 | HUDGINS, Adelle | JR | 458 | Mathews | 13 | 22:20.81 |
19 | MCHONE, Aija | SO | 211 | Eastern Montgomery | 14 | 22:30.61 |
20 | SISK, Camdin | SR | 526 | Northumberland | -- | 22:47.91 |
21 | COLEMAN, Kiera | SR | 392 | Lancaster | 15 | 22:50.32 |
22 | RASNAKE, Ella | 9 | 176 | Council | -- | 22:57.01 |
23 | LEE, Kyra | 9 | 534 | Parry McCluer | -- | 22:59.42 |
24 | RAUB, Anna | SR | 460 | Mathews | 16 | 23:00.91 |
25 | BLAKE, Sadie | SR | 525 | Northumberland | -- | 23:07.32 |
26 | SMITH, Melody | SR | 461 | Mathews | 17 | 23:10.18 |
27 | SANDERS, Lena | 9 | 691 | West Point | 18 | 23:17.63 |
28 | FISCUS, Annabelle | JR | 588 | Rural Retreat | -- | 23:28.53 |
29 | KIRK, Rowan | SR | 269 | Galileo | 19 | 23:33.20 |
30 | SOMERVELL, Tess | JR | 133 | Chilhowie | -- | 23:36.89 |
31 | WRAY, Ava | JR | 275 | Galileo | 20 | 23:41.06 |
32 | BACK, Sierra | JR | 576 | Riverheads | -- | 23:44.84 |
33 | WILBON, Olivia | SO | 212 | Eastern Montgomery | 21 | 23:49.52 |
34 | NGUYEN, Yenvy | 9 | 690 | West Point | 22 | 23:52.08 |
35 | MCCROSKEY, Sophia | 9 | 287 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 23 | 23:52.31 |
36 | DUNN, Katie | 9 | 566 | Rappahannock | -- | 24:03.11 |
37 | OWEN, Natalie | JR | 271 | Galileo | 24 | 24:11.72 |
38 | FINNEY, Annabelle | 9 | 538 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | 25 | 24:16.68 |
39 | ARMENDARIZ, Destany | 9 | 312 | Grundy | 26 | 24:18.55 |
40 | ROSALES, Nallely | SR | 252 | Galax | 27 | 24:20.46 |
41 | SPICKARD, Lauralee | 9 | 696 | William Campbell | -- | 24:29.30 |
42 | PHILLIPS, Jozalynn | 9 | 90 | Castlewood | -- | 24:34.24 |
43 | LOONEY, Madison | JR | 314 | Grundy | 28 | 24:34.48 |
44 | WHITE, Dianna | SR | 255 | Galax | 29 | 24:43.64 |
45 | CAMP, Zoe | SR | 456 | Mathews | 30 | 24:45.81 |
46 | ROGERS, Kelsie | SO | 567 | Rappahannock | -- | 24:48.08 |
47 | USCANGAMORALES, Lizania | SO | 524 | Northampton | -- | 24:51.86 |
48 | VENCILL, Heileigh | SR | 317 | Grundy | 31 | 24:53.31 |
49 | ANDREWS, Micah | SR | 35 | Altavista | 32 | 24:55.65 |
50 | VENCILL, Jade | 9 | 318 | Grundy | 33 | 24:56.90 |
51 | TROGDON, Riley | JR | 541 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | 34 | 24:59.60 |
52 | LEWIS, Abby | SR | 593 | Rye Cove | 35 | 25:00.53 |
53 | YOWELL, Madeline | JR | 577 | Riverheads | -- | 25:04.44 |
54 | SPICKARD, Abigail | JR | 695 | William Campbell | -- | 25:10.73 |
55 | DOWDY, Jessica | JR | 36 | Altavista | 36 | 25:16.29 |
56 | FANT, Vivian | 9 | 248 | Galax | 37 | 25:18.63 |
57 | BLEDSOE, Morgyn | SO | 589 | Rye Cove | 38 | 25:19.60 |
58 | SAUNDERS, Ayla | SO | 395 | Lancaster | 39 | 25:22.12 |
59 | FOULKES, Allison | JR | 393 | Lancaster | 40 | 25:24.74 |
60 | CROOKSHANKS, Heaven | 9 | 247 | Galax | 41 | 25:29.05 |
61 | WILSON, Braelyn | JR | 697 | William Campbell | -- | 25:29.94 |
62 | COFIELD, Danyiah | SO | 391 | Lancaster | 42 | 25:36.52 |
63 | KIDWELL, Meghan | SO | 210 | Eastern Montgomery | 43 | 25:39.23 |
64 | HERNDON, Maya | SO | 268 | Galileo | 44 | 25:44.58 |
65 | BANE, Lilly | JR | 455 | Mathews | 45 | 25:50.00 |
66 | HARDIN, Emerson | SO | 286 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 46 | 25:52.91 |
67 | RAMIREZ, Stehanie | SR | 251 | Galax | 47 | 25:59.81 |
68 | VICKERY, Nora | 9 | 692 | West Point | 48 | 26:01.50 |
69 | TUCKER, Anna | JR | 273 | Galileo | 49 | 26:12.58 |
70 | GOINS, Alexa | SO | 591 | Rye Cove | 50 | 26:17.95 |
71 | LACHNIET, Claire | SO | 539 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | 51 | 26:24.45 |
72 | BEAN, Marley | 9 | 390 | Lancaster | 52 | 26:32.01 |
73 | STEARNS, Morgan | 9 | 462 | Mathews | 53 | 26:47.24 |
74 | DAVIS, Lacy | SO | 208 | Eastern Montgomery | 54 | 27:08.09 |
75 | KUSUMOTO, Sofi | SR | 689 | West Point | 55 | 27:11.59 |
76 | MCGEE, Sarah | JR | 394 | Lancaster | 56 | 27:13.50 |
77 | BAKER, Kimberly | SR | 178 | Cumberland | 57 | 27:16.90 |
78 | RUNNELS, tamara | 9 | 39 | Altavista | 58 | 27:29.47 |
79 | CHAPMAN, Katelyn | JR | 590 | Rye Cove | 59 | 27:41.08 |
80 | SAVOR, willow | SO | 40 | Altavista | 60 | 27:46.31 |
81 | JUSTICE, Grace | SR | 250 | Galax | 61 | 28:18.40 |
82 | DUFF, Lyla | 9 | 457 | Mathews | 62 | 28:21.42 |
83 | HENRICH, Terrah | SO | 686 | West Point | 63 | 28:29.48 |
84 | MOSLEY, Harley | SR | 594 | Rye Cove | 64 | 28:40.66 |
85 | REYNOLDS, Sarah | SO | 38 | Altavista | 65 | 28:43.95 |
86 | DELP, Willow | 9 | 284 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 66 | 29:05.84 |
87 | HASTINGS, Kaylee | SO | 685 | West Point | 67 | 29:08.26 |
88 | JONES, Christina | SR | 185 | Cumberland | 68 | 30:16.49 |
89 | SHEETS, Addison | 9 | 253 | Galax | 69 | 30:45.25 |
90 | KACMARSKI, Georgia | SR | 688 | West Point | 70 | 30:53.76 |
91 | BROWN, Chimere | 9 | 180 | Cumberland | 71 | 31:12.66 |
92 | COPELAND, Tamayah | SO | 181 | Cumberland | 72 | 31:39.56 |
93 | HERRON, Eva | JR | 592 | Rye Cove | 73 | 31:55.16 |
94 | HOBSON, Nevaeha | 9 | 183 | Cumberland | 74 | 32:40.51 |
95 | SLOAN, Abigail | JR | 595 | Rye Cove | 75 | 32:53.06 |
96 | HUGHES, Taylor | SR | 184 | Cumberland | 76 | 33:12.95 |
97 | MITCHELL, Aleecia | 9 | 187 | Cumberland | 77 | 36:20.80 |
Race #6
Class 1 Boys 5K
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lebanon | 47 | 1-4-10-12-20(26)(36) | 1:27:29 |
2 | Mathews | 80 | 8-14-17-18-23(33)(42) | 1:31:25 |
3 | Grundy | 109 | 2-7-28-35-37(53)(71) | 1:32:44 |
4 | Eastern Montgomery | 172* | 13-25-34-48-52(59)(64) | 1:37:13 |
5 | Castlewood | 172* | 3-15-32-54-68(79) | 1:36:12 |
6 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 178 | 16-24-38-40-60(74)(78) | 1:37:41 |
7 | Lancaster | 179 | 19-30-31-43-56(61) | 1:38:01 |
8 | Galileo | 198 | 5-11-27-75-80 | 1:44:27 |
9 | Middlesex | 200 | 22-29-45-49-55(57)(58) | 1:39:02 |
10 | Altavista | 210 | 6-39-47-51-67(76)(77) | 1:38:59 |
11 | Auburn | 225 | 9-41-50-62-63(65)(69) | 1:40:28 |
12 | Rappahannock County | 247 | 21-44-46-66-70(72)(73) | 1:42:28 |
*Tiebreakers | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MITCHELL, Derek | JR | 404 | Lebanon | 1 | 16:14.04 |
2 | CHANDLER, Kovyk | JR | 531 | Parry McCluer | -- | 16:37.28 |
3 | ELSWICK, Kaleb | SR | 303 | Grundy | 2 | 16:37.29 |
4 | GIBSON, Adam | SR | 86 | Castlewood | 3 | 16:38.40 |
5 | DECKARD, Alec | JR | 398 | Lebanon | 4 | 16:40.87 |
6 | GOMEZ-HERNANDEZ, Alexander | SR | 257 | Galileo | 5 | 16:48.83 |
7 | STEVENS, Shane | SO | 34 | Altavista | 6 | 17:03.57 |
8 | HARTFORD, Keyston | 9 | 305 | Grundy | 7 | 17:26.50 |
9 | JAMES, Seth | SO | 452 | Mathews | 8 | 17:30.88 |
10 | DANIEL, Corey | JR | 682 | West Point | -- | 17:44.29 |
11 | TICKLE, Andrew | SR | 52 | Auburn | 9 | 17:46.20 |
12 | TAYLOR, Eli | JR | 405 | Lebanon | 10 | 17:47.13 |
13 | HERNDON, Jackson | SR | 258 | Galileo | 11 | 17:54.11 |
14 | LEE, Mason | JR | 132 | Chilhowie | -- | 17:54.27 |
15 | DILLON, carter | JR | 399 | Lebanon | 12 | 17:57.51 |
16 | SISSON, Spencer | 9 | 204 | Eastern Montgomery | 13 | 17:59.41 |
17 | CARDENAS, Salvador | 9 | 447 | Mathews | 14 | 18:03.08 |
18 | BARNETTE, Maddox | SR | 84 | Castlewood | 15 | 18:03.45 |
19 | BUCHANAN, Brett | SR | 277 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 16 | 18:08.12 |
20 | BOONE, Tyler | SO | 58 | Bland County | -- | 18:15.61 |
21 | DUSTIN, Gavin | SO | 448 | Mathews | 17 | 18:19.01 |
22 | BRAMMER, Jackson | SO | 575 | Riverheads | -- | 18:25.35 |
23 | HIGGINBOTHAM, Chance | 9 | 450 | Mathews | 18 | 18:28.11 |
24 | DUNN, Wes | JR | 565 | Rappahannock | -- | 18:32.97 |
25 | KANE, Matthew | SO | 382 | Lancaster | 19 | 18:44.85 |
26 | CHAFIN, Blake | 9 | 397 | Lebanon | 20 | 18:49.42 |
27 | PLAKSIN, Nicholas | SR | 573 | Rappahannock County | 21 | 18:50.54 |
28 | REYES, Vicente | SR | 490 | Middlesex | 22 | 18:51.92 |
29 | SENSABAUGH, Aiden | SO | 56 | Bath County | -- | 18:54.16 |
30 | EMERSHAW, Robert | SR | 330 | John I. Burton | -- | 19:00.01 |
31 | MCDONALD, Jaxon | SO | 454 | Mathews | 23 | 19:03.65 |
32 | HOLLEY, Caleb | SR | 536 | Patrick Henry (G. Spring) | -- | 19:05.00 |
33 | MONTGOMERY, Oscar | JR | 281 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 24 | 19:05.80 |
34 | WHEELOCK, Logan | 9 | 533 | Parry McCluer | -- | 19:07.82 |
35 | ELLWANGER, Aidan | JR | 683 | West Point | -- | 19:08.54 |
36 | HUBBLE, Lucas | SO | 131 | Chilhowie | -- | 19:09.64 |
37 | SMITH, Nick | 9 | 205 | Eastern Montgomery | 25 | 19:13.43 |
38 | BREEDING, Emmitt | JR | 396 | Lebanon | 26 | 19:13.91 |
39 | JONES, Jalyn | SR | 260 | Galileo | 27 | 19:14.22 |
40 | POTTER, Tyler | SO | 309 | Grundy | 28 | 19:17.60 |
41 | COOPER, Josh | 9 | 532 | Parry McCluer | -- | 19:17.65 |
42 | MARSTON, Gunner | 9 | 489 | Middlesex | 29 | 19:21.89 |
43 | MINTER, Isaiah | JR | 383 | Lancaster | 30 | 19:22.16 |
44 | DIAZ, River | 9 | 380 | Lancaster | 31 | 19:23.69 |
45 | BUSH, Jacob | 9 | 85 | Castlewood | 32 | 19:25.61 |
46 | GREVE, Andrew | JR | 449 | Mathews | 33 | 19:26.87 |
47 | SAMPSON, Caleb | 9 | 202 | Eastern Montgomery | 34 | 19:27.11 |
48 | JOHNSON, Zane | SR | 322 | Honaker | -- | 19:32.57 |
49 | COLEMAN, Brody | SO | 302 | Grundy | 35 | 19:37.27 |
50 | KING, Ethan | SR | 402 | Lebanon | 36 | 19:40.40 |
51 | MCCLANAHAN, Ethan | 9 | 307 | Grundy | 37 | 19:44.70 |
52 | TOMIAK, Eli | SO | 282 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 38 | 19:47.52 |
53 | SWEETIN, Asher | 9 | 684 | West Point | -- | 19:48.27 |
54 | DERRICK, Joseph | JR | 29 | Altavista | 39 | 19:51.62 |
55 | MONROE, Josiah | SO | 694 | William Campbell | -- | 19:52.59 |
56 | MARTIN, Connor | 9 | 280 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 40 | 19:53.18 |
57 | BUCKWALTER, Noah | SR | 46 | Auburn | 41 | 19:53.46 |
58 | JENKINS, Jon | 9 | 453 | Mathews | 42 | 19:58.71 |
59 | WADDY, Trajan | JR | 388 | Lancaster | 43 | 19:59.84 |
60 | COMER, Mason | 9 | 571 | Rappahannock County | 44 | 20:00.11 |
61 | GRAULICH, Eric | SR | 487 | Middlesex | 45 | 20:04.22 |
62 | OAKES, Aaron | 9 | 572 | Rappahannock County | 46 | 20:08.13 |
63 | BEDERTON, Mason | SO | 26 | Altavista | 47 | 20:10.31 |
64 | DUQUETTE, Alex | SO | 82 | Buffalo Gap | -- | 20:11.19 |
65 | GLOVER, Pheno | JR | 245 | Franklin | -- | 20:12.55 |
66 | RICHARDSON, Grayson | JR | 201 | Eastern Montgomery | 48 | 20:13.56 |
67 | CAMPBELL, Nathan | SR | 485 | Middlesex | 49 | 20:16.76 |
68 | DOBBINS, Easton | 9 | 48 | Auburn | 50 | 20:17.99 |
69 | PHILLIPS, Joel | SR | 33 | Altavista | 51 | 20:18.53 |
70 | GRAHAM, Shawn | JR | 199 | Eastern Montgomery | 52 | 20:19.01 |
71 | FIELDS, Jacob | 9 | 304 | Grundy | 53 | 20:24.97 |
72 | KISER, Heath | SO | 88 | Castlewood | 54 | 20:26.33 |
73 | JANISKO, Dylan | SO | 488 | Middlesex | 55 | 20:26.61 |
74 | SCOTT, Ewan | JR | 386 | Lancaster | 56 | 20:29.57 |
75 | ADAMS, Morgan | 9 | 483 | Middlesex | 57 | 20:30.31 |
76 | DOBB, Thomas | SO | 486 | Middlesex | 58 | 20:39.42 |
77 | SCHUTZ, Trevyr | SR | 203 | Eastern Montgomery | 59 | 20:42.07 |
78 | ANDERSON-JERNIGAN, Rylan | SO | 276 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 60 | 20:46.18 |
79 | HAYDEN, Hunter | JR | 381 | Lancaster | 61 | 21:12.74 |
80 | DILLON, Brody | 9 | 47 | Auburn | 62 | 21:13.93 |
81 | JONES, Owen | SR | 49 | Auburn | 63 | 21:16.33 |
82 | AMAYA-AGUILAR, Osman | SO | 198 | Eastern Montgomery | 64 | 21:21.15 |
83 | ROSENBAUM, Ethan | 9 | 51 | Auburn | 65 | 21:21.58 |
84 | CHRISTIAN, Marcus | 9 | 569 | Rappahannock County | 66 | 21:22.08 |
85 | DEBERNARD, Kiernan | JR | 28 | Altavista | 67 | 21:34.49 |
86 | KING, Payton | JR | 87 | Castlewood | 68 | 21:37.92 |
87 | ZUCKERWAR, Alex | 9 | 53 | Auburn | 69 | 21:49.22 |
88 | CHRISTIAN, Shawne | 9 | 570 | Rappahannock County | 70 | 22:06.61 |
89 | SABATE, Pau | JR | 311 | Grundy | 71 | 22:10.61 |
90 | BURFIELD, Grant | 9 | 568 | Rappahannock County | 72 | 22:37.43 |
91 | WANGSGARD, Joel | 9 | 574 | Rappahannock County | 73 | 23:10.48 |
92 | HORTON, Caden | 9 | 278 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 74 | 23:26.49 |
93 | HUNGARLAND, Thomas | 9 | 259 | Galileo | 75 | 23:44.34 |
94 | FARMER, syler | 9 | 30 | Altavista | 76 | 23:56.62 |
95 | DEASE, blake | JR | 27 | Altavista | 77 | 24:01.47 |
96 | MABRY, Mason | SR | 279 | George Wythe (Wytheville) | 78 | 24:33.52 |
97 | LASLEY, Jacob | SR | 89 | Castlewood | 79 | 25:33.80 |
98 | KANIA, Nicholas | 9 | 261 | Galileo | 80 | 26:44.74 |
WOOLARD, Joshua | SO | 389 | Lancaster | -- | DQ |