Elizabethton, TN

Doe River Gorge

Elizabethton High School

10/19/2021

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

Mark Newman

Meet Referee:

Timing:

Trojan Timing

Race #1

Varsity Girls

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Tennessee High School381-4-5-7-21(25)2:00:05
2Volunteer High School593-6-10-18-222:09:44
3Sullivan East High School622-12-14-15-19(27)2:07:36
4Elizabethton High School658-11-13-16-172:09:43
5Unicoi Co. High School1029-20-23-24-26(28)2:40:18

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTime
1ZOE ARRINGTONJR1055Tennessee High School119:40.9
2MANDY LOWERYSR1042Sullivan East High School221:57.7
3JACIE BEGLEYSO1089Volunteer High School322:19.9
4GRACE SINGLETONSR1060Tennessee High School422:41.0
5ELLYSON KOVACSSO1058Tennessee High School523:41.4
6ELISE MCKINNEYSR1099Volunteer High School623:41.5
7FELICITY DARBY 91056Tennessee High School724:30.6
8REAGHAN CURDESR1024Elizabethton High School824:51.6
9MARISSA SOULIERSR1074Unicoi Co. High School924:57.1
10ELIZA SMITHJR1100Volunteer High School1025:07.0
11LINDY SIMERLYSO1027Elizabethton High School1125:29.8
12EMILY FAINSR1040Sullivan East High School1225:46.6
13GRACE ARTZ 91023Elizabethton High School1325:49.8
14JAYLA VANCEJR1044Sullivan East High School1425:52.9
15JENNIE PRITCHARDSR1043Sullivan East High School1526:12.7
16CAITLIN DARLINGSR1025Elizabethton High School1626:42.6
17BRENANN VANCEJR1028Elizabethton High School1726:49.0
18LILLIE BULLOCK 91091Volunteer High School1827:28.5
19LOREN HENSLEYJR1041Sullivan East High School1927:45.5
20GRACYN CARDERJR1029Happy Valley High School--28:50.4
21MARY PENDLETON 91073Unicoi Co. High School2029:04.0
22JULEY NIEMINSKISO1030Happy Valley High School--29:29.8
23ADA RITCHIESO1059Tennessee High School2129:31.2
24ABIGAIL FISHERSO1095Volunteer High School2231:06.3
25SHELBY MILLERSR1071Unicoi Co. High School2332:57.6
26KAITLYN NELSONSO1072Unicoi Co. High School2433:01.3
27MOLLY JOHNSONSO1057Tennessee High School2536:22.9
28KORAH SLAUSONJR1013Cloudland High School--40:03.9
29KARRAH DEAN 91070Unicoi Co. High School2640:17.6
30AUDREY EDWARDS 91039Sullivan East High School2740:25.7
31DANIELLE BRYANT 91069Unicoi Co. High School2842:45.9

Race #2

Varsity Boys

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Volunteer High School351-5-7-8-14(22)(23)1:34:46
2Sullivan East High School472-6-9-11-19(24)(25)1:36:46
3Elizabethton High School633-4-10-18-28(30)(35)1:40:05
4Tennessee High School7312-13-15-16-17(21)(26)1:39:57
5Unicoi Co. High School13920-27-29-31-32(33)(34)1:55:04

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTime
1ETHYN COUNCILSR1079Volunteer High School117:55.6
2JACOB WITCHERJR1038Sullivan East High School218:23.8
3RILEY VERNONSO1022Elizabethton High School318:32.2
4MAX GARNERSO1016Elizabethton High School418:33.6
5CALEB GREENESR1083Volunteer High School518:42.4
6JAMES SHIRKSO1036Sullivan East High School618:54.6
7EVAN GLASSJR1082Volunteer High School718:55.3
8CHARLIE WILSONJR1088Volunteer High School819:13.3
9CARSON LATHAMJR1033Sullivan East High School919:30.8
10BRIAN PRESLEYSO1021Elizabethton High School1019:39.1
11JACOB TURPINSO1037Sullivan East High School1119:42.8
12LUKE CHILDRESSJR1048Tennessee High School1219:50.0
13PERRY ROLLERSR1053Tennessee High School1319:58.7
14JACK CANNONJR1078Volunteer High School1419:59.3
15NOAH BROGLIO 91045Tennessee High School1519:59.9
16ROBERT DEANSO1049Tennessee High School1620:03.3
17CARTER ROMANS 91054Tennessee High School1720:04.5
18COOPER CHINAULT 91015Elizabethton High School1820:09.0
19THOMAS RIDLEHUBER 91035Sullivan East High School1920:14.0
20LUKE CAPPSSO1061Unicoi Co. High School2020:14.6
21RYAN FISH 91050Tennessee High School2120:33.8
22ANDREW DICKERSONJR1081Volunteer High School2220:41.9
23CAYDEN COXJR1080Volunteer High School2321:20.7
24BRAXTON CROSS 91031Sullivan East High School2421:39.4
25ANDREW PERRYSR1034Sullivan East High School2521:51.8
26ISAIAH LIVESAYSO1085Volunteer High School--21:56.7
27JUDE CHILDRESS 91047Tennessee High School2622:17.7
28KAIGAN MCCLOUDSO1086Volunteer High School--22:26.1
29DAKOTA CALDWELLSR1077Volunteer High School--22:57.4
30KADEN HICKS 91032Sullivan East High School--23:01.3
31CONNOR TIPTON 91065Unicoi Co. High School2723:05.9
32COOPER JACK 91019Elizabethton High School2823:11.1
33TRISTON MILLERSO1064Unicoi Co. High School2923:19.5
34ISAAC NORRISSR1020Elizabethton High School3023:29.3
35HUMBERTO MENDOZA-LOPEZ 91063Unicoi Co. High School3123:37.1
36MAX OCHOAJR1052Tennessee High School--24:42.9
37JONATHAN TOLLEY 91067Unicoi Co. High School3224:46.4
38JOSHUA HATHAWAY 91084Volunteer High School--24:47.0
39ETHAN VAUGHANSO1087Volunteer High School--24:56.0
40ALEX WHITESO1068Unicoi Co. High School3325:29.7
41THADDEUS TIPTON 91066Unicoi Co. High School3426:07.8
42DAVID CAMPBELLSR1009Cloudland High School--26:19.0
43CESAR MARTINEZ 91062Unicoi Co. High School--26:28.8
44DYLAN HUGHES 91018Elizabethton High School3530:25.0
45CONNOR BURNS 91076Volunteer High School--31:02.2
46JONAH TOMBERLIN 81011Cloudland High School--31:21.6