Bluefield , VA

Graham MiddleSchool

9/22/2021

Race #1

Middle School Combined

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Boys

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Graham241-2-5-7-9(12)(13)54:25
2Galax313-4-6-8-10(11)57:45

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTime
1LUKE VERNON 821Carroll County--8:40.4
2CALEB SAMPSON 8196Shawsville Middle School--8:42.4
3COOPER HURST 8174Richlands--8:44.1
4MICAH BAILEY 8166Richlands--8:48.3
5WYATT KIRKPATRICK 6104Graham18:51.9
6CORRIE DELP 827Carroll County--9:03.9
7CHASE CUMBO 698Graham29:06.7
8BRISTOL DELP 726Carroll County--9:13.8
9TESSA MALLORY 89Bland County--9:17.9
10NICK SMITH 8198Shawsville Middle School--9:18.9
11JAMES VADEN 791Giles--9:36.5
12ETHAN SECHRIST 819Carroll County--9:39.3
13CHASE PARKER 84Bland County--9:39.8
14ADDISON WEAVER 7140Hidden Valley High School--9:46.8
15PARKER HAMILTONSR172Richlands--9:57.6
16JUDE RODRIGUEZ 6195Shawsville Middle School--9:58.9
17GAVIN GRUBB 650Fort Chiswell--9:59.0
18AUBREIGH COMPTON 7178Richlands--10:02.1
19ANDREW TAYLOR 820Carroll County--10:07.6
20MAGGIE QUESENBERRY 7181Richlands--10:16.8
21CALVIN WAIT 765Galax310:18.1
22BRIAR SESSIONS 662Galax410:18.1
23AARON BURCHAM 649Fort Chiswell--10:40.2
24BETHANY OSBORNE 9126Grayson County--10:40.5
25ELIZA CULBERTSON 7179Richlands--10:44.3
26MIKAELA JOHNSON 6193Rural Retreat--10:44.5
27OLIVIA CROUSE 8189Rural Retreat--11:25.9
28BRENNAN HAVENS 6101Graham511:50.9
29JOSIAH MCCURDY 659Galax611:54.7
30DIHEIN ARACHCHI 796Graham711:55.1
31BRIANA TASSELMYER 885Galax--12:11.2
32ZANE IBRAHIM 7194Shawsville Middle School--12:14.2
33CLARA GRUBB 6192Rural Retreat--12:22.2
34GARRETT CLINE 653Galax812:29.5
35WESLEY JONES 7103Graham912:40.1
36JOSIAH WHITMAN 767Galax1012:44.0
37EMMA MAYS 681Galax--12:44.4
38THOMAS FANT 654Galax1112:44.7
39LILA WILLIAMS 7113Graham--12:45.8
40ABRAM QUESENBERRY 85Bland County--12:50.2
41ADA YOUNG 6115Graham--12:51.4
42DALLAS HICKMAN 81Bland County--12:55.9
43NOAH SADLER 7106Graham1214:33.3
44COLTON CUMBO 799Graham1314:54.5
45ANNA WRIGHT 6114Graham--15:02.1
46HALEY BULLERMAN 723Carroll County--16:59.5
47LAKEN ELMORE 8107Graham--17:19.1
48CALEB CUMBO 797Graham--19:36.3
49GRACE ARCHER 872Galax--20:01.9
ADDISON SHEETS 882Galax--DNF
SYDNEY ALDERMAN 871Galax--DNF
HEAVEN CROOKSHANKS 875Galax--DNF
VIVIAN FANT 878Galax--DNF
MADISYN HANKS 679Galax--DNF
CYRUS UNDERWOOD 8199Shawsville Middle School--DNF
ELIZABETH SIZEMORE 883Galax--DNF
ELIJAH HAMILTON 655Galax--DNF
WESTIN JOHNSON 657Galax--DNF
MICHAEL SIZER 863Galax--DNF
WILSON TURCIOS MENDOZA 864Galax--DNF
RYAN HOLMES 6173Richlands--DNF
SPENCER SISSON 8197Shawsville Middle School--DNF

Race #3

Varsity Boys

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Union High School191-3-4-5-6(7)(8)1:30:39
2Hidden Valley High School569-10-11-12-14(15)(24)1:34:00
3Grayson County782-17-18-19-22(33)(39)1:36:47
4Carroll County12416-20-21-32-35(38)1:47:11
5Eastern Montgomery14113-27-30-34-371:50:34
6Bland County15423-26-28-36-411:52:58
7Richlands16725-29-31-40-42(43)1:57:00

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTime
1DORIAN ALMERSO200Union High School117:44.7
2DYLAN BEDWELLSR116Grayson County217:46.8
3BENJAMIN HERSELSR207Union High School318:08.4
4ASHER WHITTSR214Union High School418:09.4
5ISAIAH PENNINGTONSR209Union High School518:11.7
6MASON BRYINGTONSR205Union High School618:24.3
7CHAD DOUGLASJR206Union High School718:32.8
8GAVIN BOLLINGJR204Union High School818:34.6
9SIMON SEALEYSR133Hidden Valley High School918:40.7
10JACOB STEWART 9134Hidden Valley High School1018:40.8
11WILL CALDWELLSO129Hidden Valley High School1118:41.1
12MARTIN LUCASSO131Hidden Valley High School1218:56.0
13CAMREN SAMPSONSR41Eastern Montgomery1319:00.6
14JACOB BUCHANANJR128Hidden Valley High School1419:01.2
15MILES MORTONSO132Hidden Valley High School1519:09.4
16ETHAN EDWARDS 917Carroll County1619:12.7
17AARON SIMPSONSR122Grayson County1719:26.9
18GERARDO REYESSO119Grayson County1819:29.4
19LUIS FELIPE CANALES-JIMENEZJR117Grayson County1919:36.2
20SCOTT MAHANEYSR90Giles--19:58.4
21THORSTEN HARTSO141Oak Hill Academy--19:58.6
22TAYLOR LOGANSO143Oak Hill Academy--20:07.1
23SAMUEL COLLINS 915Carroll County2020:14.3
24MATTHEW BLANTONJR202Union High School--20:14.5
25LUKE WATSONSO22Carroll County2120:27.1
26SERGIO RODRIGUEZ144Grayson County2220:27.5
27KARY RAMONASO6Bland County2320:35.4
28CARTER NIPPERSR105Graham--20:36.8
29MICAIAH LEEJR130Hidden Valley High School2420:40.9
30MYLES HENDLER-VOSS 9142Oak Hill Academy--20:42.7
31JONCE CULBERTSONSR167Richlands2521:02.9
32GAVIN FAWSR89Giles--21:09.2
33TYLER DUNCANSR88Giles--21:09.8
34JASON WILBURNJR8Bland County2621:26.1
35ALEC ELKINSJR37Eastern Montgomery2721:30.3
36MATTEW SHIREYSO7Bland County2821:38.4
37BRENNAN JOSH NEWBERRYJR176Richlands2921:52.0
38GRAYSON RICHARDSONSO40Eastern Montgomery3022:18.2
39LANDON SPURLOCK 951Fort Chiswell--22:23.6
40BRYCE HAVENSJR102Graham--22:31.8
41GEHRIG JOHNSONJR175Richlands3122:39.6
42JONAH HAMMANSR184Rural Retreat--22:44.0
43ETHAN DALTONJR16Carroll County3223:20.4
44TYLER WILBORN 9145Oak Hill Academy--23:34.6
45NATHANIEL DONLEYSR118Grayson County3323:42.5
46AYDEN GRAVLEYSO38Eastern Montgomery3423:43.7
47ANDREW BOULDINJR14Carroll County3523:55.9
48EION MULLENS 93Bland County3623:57.1
49GEORGE BLACK 987Giles--23:57.8
50EAN SCHENCK 9211Union High School--23:58.9
51DAVON GRAVLEY 939Eastern Montgomery3724:01.1
52MICAH GWYNN 918Carroll County3824:45.6
53HAYDEN WALTERSJR123Grayson County3924:48.3
54ALEX RICHARDSONSR210Union High School--24:50.5
55KYLE ENGLANDSO170Richlands4025:04.2
56OWEN CHATTERTONSO183Rural Retreat--25:14.5
57SAMUEL KENNEDYSR2Bland County4125:20.4
58JOSEPH LUKE DAVIS 9168Richlands4226:20.7
59LAZARUS BLAIR 9201Union High School--26:37.0
60MICAH HAMMANSO185Rural Retreat--26:45.1
61BLAKE ENGLANDSR169Richlands4327:13.5
62NOAH TILLMAN 9135Hidden Valley High School--28:51.5
63DANIEL BLEDSOESR203Union High School--30:17.4
64CODY HARRINGTONJR186Rural Retreat--31:17.2
65ELI SCHENCK 9212Union High School--31:32.4
66CALEB MCCONNELL 9208Union High School--31:44.8
BRADEN WARDJR155Pikeview--DNF
BRYCE BALLENGEESO146Pikeview--DNF
CHASE CANTRELLSO147Pikeview--DNF
NATE COOK 9148Pikeview--DNF
JACOB COYJR149Pikeview--DNF
TRENT HYPESJR150Pikeview--DNF
LOGAN ICZKOWSKI 9151Pikeview--DNF
MATT MURPHY 9152Pikeview--DNF
MICHAEL OSULLIVAN 9153Pikeview--DNF
JADEN TAYLORSO154Pikeview--DNF
AVERY WELLSJR213Union High School--DNF
MARCUS WOODRINGSR156Pikeview--DNF
KODEN WINES 942Eastern Montgomery--DNF
DIXON RILEYSO120Grayson County--DNF
DIXON RILEYSO120Grayson County--DNF
SERGIO RODRIGUEZSO121Grayson County--DNF
MICHAEL GUZYSO100Graham--DNF
LUCAS BLEVINSSR29Chilhowie--DNF
NOLAN BLEVINS 930Chilhowie--DNF
LUCAS HUBBLESO31Chilhowie--DNF
MASON LEESO32Chilhowie--DNF
CONNOR MURPHYSO33Chilhowie--DNF
JAMES NASHSO34Chilhowie--DNF
SIMON HANKSJR56Galax--DNF
EVAN KINGJR58Galax--DNF
CALEB MITCHELL 960Galax--DNF
JUAN MORALESSR61Galax--DNF
CALEB WHITMAN 966Galax--DNF
WALTER WHITMAN 968Galax--DNF
KALEN WILLIAMSJR69Galax--DNF
RILEY WILSON 970Galax--DNF
HANK MARSONSO11Bluefield--DNF
ANDREW SPENCERSR12Bluefield--DNF
TRISTEN WHITEDSR13Bluefield--DNF
JOSHUA LUKAS FULLERSR171Richlands--DNF
THOMAS WALTONSO136Hidden Valley High School--DNF

Race #4

Varsity Girls

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Eastern Montgomery272-3-5-8-9(12)2:04:51
2Union High School281-4-6-7-10(11)2:06:38

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTime
1SADIE WAGNERJR139Hidden Valley High School--20:16.6
2AMIE DELPSO25Carroll County--21:00.0
3DESTYNE RUTHERFORDSO127Grayson County--21:25.1
4DIAMOND HANSONJR218Union High School122:20.7
5LAUREN PEARCEJR110Graham--22:25.3
6MADISON FISCUSSR191Rural Retreat--22:33.8
7SARAH ARNERSO137Hidden Valley High School--22:36.8
8AIJA MCHONE 947Eastern Montgomery222:54.5
9SARA HALE 9125Grayson County--23:13.6
10OLIVIA WILBON 848Eastern Montgomery323:33.9
11ALEXIS LEEDYSO109Graham--24:04.0
12CHESSIE TINDALLSO10Bland County--24:05.4
13ANNABELLE FISCUSSO190Rural Retreat--24:37.2
14AURORA HAYWOODSO52Fort Chiswell--25:03.8
15AMELIA HAMILTONSO217Union High School425:06.1
16JORDYN HUTCHISON 944Eastern Montgomery525:47.8
17CARRIE HUMPHREYJR180Richlands--25:54.3
18ADDISON GILLIAMJR216Union High School626:03.4
19KYNDRA HORNERSR220Union High School726:10.3
20MACKENZIE KIDWELLSR45Eastern Montgomery826:17.2
21VALERIA CASTILLO 943Eastern Montgomery926:17.7
22MADISON WESTMORELANDSO223Union High School1026:57.5
23RACHEL WHITEJR112Graham--27:00.9
24ABBIE WHITEJR95Giles--27:29.9
25MOLLY JONES 9108Graham--27:55.2
26EMILY DELPSR28Carroll County--27:57.2
27LAKEN HONEYCUTTSR219Union High School1128:20.8
28NAHIRANA CRUZSO24Carroll County--28:44.9
29EMILY WHITEDSR182Richlands--29:19.0
30OLIVIA BAILEYSO187Rural Retreat--29:36.7
31MEGHAN KIDWELL 946Eastern Montgomery1230:16.3
32LYDIA BREWER 9188Rural Retreat--32:53.2
33MORGAN BUSKILLJR177Richlands--33:16.3
34NAOMI BLACKSO93Giles--36:20.7
35ALEXIA ALLEN 992Giles--36:22.0
36KAILYN LAWJR94Giles--38:01.9
OLIVIA PENLAND 9111Graham--DNF
CAT FARMERSO157Pikeview--DNF
JAIDYN FINKSO158Pikeview--DNF
CAROLINE FOXSO159Pikeview--DNF
PAIGE FOX 9160Pikeview--DNF
LAICEY NECESSARYSO161Pikeview--DNF
KATHERINE WEBBSR162Pikeview--DNF
BAILEY WILLIAMS 9163Pikeview--DNF
REBECCA CUNNINGHAMSR124Grayson County--DNF
HANNAH MULLINSJR222Union High School--DNF
GWEN ROBBINSSR35Chilhowie--DNF
TESS SOMERVELLSO36Chilhowie--DNF
RAYGAN COCKE 973Galax--DNF
RYLEY COCKEJR74Galax--DNF
TAYLOR CROWDER 976Galax--DNF
PHOEBE FANTSO77Galax--DNF
GRACE JUSTICEJR80Galax--DNF
CARLY STURGILLJR84Galax--DNF
DIANNA WHITEJR86Galax--DNF
NATASHA JOHNSONSO138Hidden Valley High School--DNF
CAROLETTA CARDWELL 9164Princeton Senior--DNF
JENA HOWELLJR165Princeton Senior--DNF
ISABELLA GIBSON 9215Union High School--DNF
ASLYN LITTONJR221Union High School--DNF