Bristol, VA

Sugar Hollow Park

3/27/2021

Race #1

Varsity Boys A

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalDivision
1UNION HIGH SCHOOL272-4-5-6-10(12)(15)1:31:46
2GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)491-7-11-13-171:36:45
3GRAYSON COUNTY503-8-9-14-161:37:06

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeAvg. Mile
1KADE MINTONSR359GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)116:56.65:38.8
2ASHER WHITTJR476UNION HIGH SCHOOL217:32.55:50.8
3DYLAN BEDWELLJR376GRAYSON COUNTY317:41.55:53.8
4BENJAMIN HERSELJR473UNION HIGH SCHOOL417:44.55:54.8
5ISAIAH PENNINGTONJR475UNION HIGH SCHOOL518:37.36:12.4
6MASON BRYINGTONJR472UNION HIGH SCHOOL618:40.16:13.4
7BRETT BUCHANANSO354GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)718:46.26:15.4
8ISAIAH OSBORNESR378GRAYSON COUNTY818:54.26:18.1
9GERALDO PEREZ 9379GRAYSON COUNTY919:05.16:21.7
10DORIAN ALMER 9470UNION HIGH SCHOOL1019:11.66:23.8
11DAVID DEVINESO355GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)1119:36.06:32.0
12NOAH JORDANJR474UNION HIGH SCHOOL1219:46.66:35.5
13OSCAR MONTGOMERY 9360GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)1319:49.46:36.5
14DYLAN BASSETTJR420PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--19:53.56:37.8
15SERGIO RODRIGUEZ 9380GRAYSON COUNTY1419:54.96:38.3
16GAVIN BOLLINGSO471UNION HIGH SCHOOL1520:13.76:44.6
17DUSTIN WISESO381GRAYSON COUNTY1621:29.77:09.9
18CARTER KEGLEYSR357GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)1721:36.27:12.0
19NOAH SNAPPJR422PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--23:29.77:49.9
20JOSEPH WOLFE 9423PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--27:29.89:09.9
KALEB WATERSSO452TAZEWELL--DNF---
BRADEN GREER 6445TAZEWELL--DNF---
CALVIN DOWELL 7442TAZEWELL--DNF---
JACKSON DAVIDSON 8441TAZEWELL--DNF---
ZEPHYR DAGOUT 7440TAZEWELL--DNF---
MATTHEW CLIFTON 7439TAZEWELL--DNF---
JOSEPH WOODSJR454TAZEWELL--DNF---
AMBROSE TYSON 9451TAZEWELL--DNF---
NICK TAYLORSO450TAZEWELL--DNF---
IAN RHUDYSO448TAZEWELL--DNF---
BRODY PATTERSON 9446TAZEWELL--DNF---
JACKSON DUTYJR444TAZEWELL--DNF---
JACOB DOWELLSR443TAZEWELL--DNF---
JACOB ELYSO410LEE--DNF---
SETH COWDEN 8409LEE--DNF---
HOLDEN BELCHER 8421PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--DNF---
CONNOR MURPHY 9338CHILHOWIE--DNF---
LUCAS BLEVINSJR337CHILHOWIE--DNF---
KAI WEI NIJR347GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
WILL MILLERJR346GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
MATTHEW HAMILTON 9345GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
ETHAN DINGUS 9344GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
SAMUEL CASTEEL 9343GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
HUNTER BULLJR342GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
DOMINIC BENJAMINSO341GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
CALEB SISKSR398JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
LEVI PHIPPSJR396JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
WILLIAM MONKJR395JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
THOMAS RIDELHUBER 8449TAZEWELL--DNF---
WALKER PATTERSON 7447TAZEWELL--DNF---
GRAHAM WILES 8399JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
ZACKARY POE 8397JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
DWAYNE MABRY II 8394JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
NOAH BERGER 8391JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
RICKY ROLEN 9329ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
GREGORY POISSON 8328ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
HENRY PILLION 8327ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
RYAN MARTINSR325ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
NOAH GIBSON 9323ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
SAMUEL BEASEY 9319ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
ISAAC THIESSENJR330ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
DYLAN PHILLIPSJR326ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
BRODY HILT 9324ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
BRAMLEY CHILDRESSSO322ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
JACK BUNDYSO321ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
RIVES BOLTWOOD 9320ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
CLAYTON BALLSR318ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
JOSH TOMIAKJR365GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
TERRY MORGANSR361GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
ANTHONY WILKINS 9366GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
ELI TOMIAK 8364GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
NATHAN SWATSKYJR363GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
SEBASTIAN GOMEZJR362GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
MASON MABRYSO358GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
RILEY HALL 8356GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
MICHAEL TAYLORSR383GRUNDY--DNF---
KALEB ELSWICKSO382GRUNDY--DNF---
ZANE COXSR377GRAYSON COUNTY--DNF---
COLE WITTJR453TAZEWELL--DNF---
DRAKE YOUNG 7455TAZEWELL--DNF---
OWEN CHATTERTON 9428RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
CODY DUNCANSR429RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
JONAH HAMMANJR430RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
MICAH HAMMAN 9431RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
CODY HARRINGTONSO432RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
JACOB HOWARD 8433RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
LACHEN STREEBYSR434RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
HARPER COLLIESO384HOLSTON--DNF---
CONNOR FINLEYSO385HOLSTON--DNF---
RANDY NORRISJR386HOLSTON--DNF---
MATTHEW STANLEY 9387HOLSTON--DNF---
ETHAN FRYESO414NORTHWOOD--DNF---
ETHAN GRABERJR415NORTHWOOD--DNF---
TREVOR STEVENSONJR416NORTHWOOD--DNF---
DANIEL SYBERS 9417NORTHWOOD--DNF---
DAKOTA TESTERMANJR418NORTHWOOD--DNF---
EARL LUNSFORDSO393JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
ALEX JENKINSSR392JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---

Race #2

Varsity Girls A

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalDivision
1GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)151-2-3-4-5(12)1:53:10
2UNION HIGH SCHOOL406-7-8-9-10(11)2:22:47

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeAvg. Mile
1MORGAN DALTONJR368GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)121:44.27:14.7
2KARA TEMPLESO375GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)222:01.37:20.4
3CAMRYN HARDINSO370GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)322:31.57:30.5
4KALEIGH TEMPLESO374GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)422:35.47:31.8
5ZOE DAVENPORTSO424PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--23:46.97:55.6
6MAGGIE MINTONSO372GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)524:17.68:05.9
7HANNAH HOUSTONSR484UNION HIGH SCHOOL625:57.98:39.3
8DIAMOND HANSONSO480UNION HIGH SCHOOL725:57.98:39.3
9KATIE DICK 9425PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--26:03.58:41.1
10AMELIA HAMILTON 9479UNION HIGH SCHOOL828:01.59:20.5
11KENDRA HORNERJR483UNION HIGH SCHOOL931:10.710:23.5
12EMMA FOXSR477UNION HIGH SCHOOL1031:38.810:32.9
13LAKEN HONEYCUTTJR482UNION HIGH SCHOOL1131:54.210:38.1
14LIANNA DILLONSR369GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)1234:25.611:28.5
15RILEY TROGDON 9427PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--41:36.113:52.0
JILLIAN CRISP 7458TAZEWELL--DNF---
KATELYN BROOKS 7456TAZEWELL--DNF---
JOSIE WHITTJR468TAZEWELL--DNF---
SHIANNE WATERSSR467TAZEWELL--DNF---
MARGARET ANNE RIDLEHUBERSR465TAZEWELL--DNF---
TAYLOR RAYJR463TAZEWELL--DNF---
LAUREN KEENESO461TAZEWELL--DNF---
ADYN DANIELSJR459TAZEWELL--DNF---
LAYLA CECIL 9457TAZEWELL--DNF---
MADISON MCELYEA 9412LEE--DNF---
MIKAH WOLIVER 8413LEE--DNF---
MIA FRANKLIN 8411LEE--DNF---
CLAIRE LACHNIET 8426PATRICK HENRY (G. SPRING)--DNF---
GWEN ROBBINSJR340CHILHOWIE--DNF---
KAYMAN ATWELL 9339CHILHOWIE--DNF---
EMILY THOMPSONSO353GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
SUZANNE MOORESR351GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
AMANDA HAYESJR350GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
LEAH KEENE 7462TAZEWELL--DNF---
SYDNEY DEEL 8460TAZEWELL--DNF---
PIPER PULLON 8352GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
JAYDEN SISKSO408JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
KYLIE OWENSSO407JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
BAILEY OWENS 9406JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
CAITLIN LAMBERTSO405JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
SANDI JONES 9404JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
ANNA GARDNER 9403JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
JULIA CROWDERJR401JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
CLAUDIA BOOHERSO400JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
CALLIE FELTY 8402JOHN S. BATTLE--DNF---
MAGGIE SMITHSO335ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
KORI ANDIS 9331ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
JETTIE SULLIVANSO336ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
CECELIA JOHNSONSO334ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
MAKALEIGH JESSEESO333ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
LILA GODFREYJR332ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
CHARLOTTE PHILLIPS 8373GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
EMERSON HARDIN 8371GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
CARRIE-SAGE DALTON 8367GEORGE WYTHE (WYTHEVILLE)--DNF---
ABIGAIL RHUDY 8464TAZEWELL--DNF---
MADDIE SAWYERS 7466TAZEWELL--DNF---
AUBREE WIMMER 7469TAZEWELL--DNF---
MAKAYLA ANDERSONSO435RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
OLIVIA BAILEY 9436RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
OLIVIA CRIGGER 9437RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
JADE STREEBYSR438RURAL RETREAT--DNF---
ADDISON GILLIAMSO478UNION HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
EMMA HEMPHILLSO481UNION HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
EMMA BISHOPSO388HOLSTON--DNF---
MAGGIE MILHORNESO389HOLSTON--DNF---
MOLLY TURNERSO390HOLSTON--DNF---
CHEYENNE BOWEYSO349GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---
HANNAH SYBERSSR419NORTHWOOD--DNF---
JULIA BOCANEGRASR348GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL--DNF---