Daniel Boone Middle School #2Gray, TN
4/12/2019

< Back

#14 Boys 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Luke Mussard GRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:11.74 10 2 (1)
2 Devin Edwards GRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:21.85 8 2 (2)
3 Jaydan Ward ROGERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL 2:34.89 6 2 (3)
4 Bryson Lewis JONESBOROUGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:35.34 5 2 (4)
5 Gunner Corbitt GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:45.53 4 2 (5)
6 Brady Weems RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC 2:45.96 3 2 (6)
7 Gavin Curtin RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC 2:46.82 2 2 (7)
8 Rowan Kennedy FALL BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:52.74 1 2 (8)
9 Zack Wallin GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:56.77   2 (9)
10 Evan Laney RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC 3:01.06   2 (10)
11 Caleb Bates RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC 3:05.91   1 (1)
12 Lucas Williams ROGERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL 3:08.47   1 (2)
13 Jayden Turner RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC 3:11.76   1 (3)
14 Zachery Verble GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:14.19   1 (4)
15 Braydon Albright ROGERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL 3:20.78   1 (5)
16 Gabe Barron RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC 3:24.16   1 (6)
17 Jessee Vicars FALL BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:27.16   1 (7)
18 Gabriel Norman GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:29.89   1 (8)
19 Colton Casey SULPHUR SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:46.61   1 (9)
20 Anthony Lastra GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 4:17.14   1 (10)
21 Ethan Briggs SULPHUR SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL 4:22.89   1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 Caleb Bates RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC3:05.91  
2 Lucas Williams ROGERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL3:08.47  
3 Jayden Turner RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC3:11.76  
4 Zachery Verble GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL3:14.19  
5 Braydon Albright ROGERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL3:20.78  
6 Gabe Barron RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC3:24.16  
7 Jessee Vicars FALL BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL3:27.16  
8 Gabriel Norman GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL3:29.89  
9 Colton Casey SULPHUR SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL3:46.61  
10 Anthony Lastra GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL4:17.14  
11 Ethan Briggs SULPHUR SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL4:22.89  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 Luke Mussard GRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL2:11.74 10
2 Devin Edwards GRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL2:21.85 8
3 Jaydan Ward ROGERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL2:34.89 6
4 Bryson Lewis JONESBOROUGH MIDDLE SCHOOL2:35.34 5
5 Gunner Corbitt GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL2:45.53 4
6 Brady Weems RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC2:45.96 3
7 Gavin Curtin RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC2:46.82 2
8 Rowan Kennedy FALL BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL2:52.74 1
9 Zack Wallin GRANDVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL2:56.77  
10 Evan Laney RIDGEVIEW MIDDLE / ELEMENTARY SC3:01.06