#1 Boys 100 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HARMON, Austin |
SO |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
NT |
2 |
PRITCHARD, Aaron |
SR |
Providence Academy |
NT |
3 |
HORLANDER, George |
SO |
Cherokee High School |
NT |
4 |
SUTHARD, Jax |
JR |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
NT |
5 |
MCELHATTAN, Ranger |
9 |
Providence Academy |
NT |
Section 2 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HOGAN, Carter |
SO |
Providence Academy |
15.01 |
2 |
POTTINGER, Josiah |
9 |
Providence Academy |
14.61 |
3 |
BROOKS, Isaiah |
9 |
Volunteer High School |
14.11 |
4 |
MARSHALL, Neyland |
JR |
Cherokee High School |
14.18 |
5 |
ACUFF, Calyn |
9 |
Grainger High School |
14.81 |
6 |
STEEDMAN, Joseph |
SR |
West Ridge High School |
NT |
Section 3 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
AGLAN, Ali Said |
SO |
Cherokee High School |
14.04 |
2 |
HELTON, Dakota |
SO |
Cherokee High School |
13.97 |
3 |
THOMAS, Logan |
SR |
Grainger High School |
13.61 |
4 |
CUNNINGHAM, Andrew |
JR |
Providence Academy |
13.84 |
5 |
VERMILLION, Kaden |
SO |
Grainger High School |
14.00 |
6 |
FITZGERALD, Cameron |
SO |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
14.10 |
Section 4 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HOLCOMB, Mark |
SR |
Cherokee High School |
13.45 |
2 |
NEWMAN, Blake |
SO |
Cherokee High School |
13.34 |
3 |
DEAKINS, Cole |
JR |
Happy Valley High School |
13.08 |
4 |
ROPER, Hayden |
9 |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
13.32 |
5 |
LAFOLLETTE, Caden |
9 |
Volunteer High School |
13.43 |
6 |
SMITH, Garrett |
SO |
Cherokee High School |
13.55 |
Section 5 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MCCURRY, Skyler |
SR |
Happy Valley High School |
12.88 |
2 |
MURVIN, Brasen |
SO |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
12.76 |
3 |
SOLOMON, Brizen |
9 |
Grainger High School |
12.60 |
4 |
HOLMES, Ethan |
SO |
Providence Academy |
12.71 |
5 |
VANHUIS, Ashton |
SR |
Cherokee High School |
12.80 |
6 |
FILSON, Graham |
JR |
Providence Academy |
12.95 |
Section 6 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
ESTERLINE, Jamie |
9 |
Happy Valley High School |
12.44 |
2 |
ANDERSON, Aiden |
SO |
Volunteer High School |
12.34 |
3 |
STEPHENS, Zach |
SR |
Happy Valley High School |
12.10 |
4 |
TREADWAY, Isaiah |
SO |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
12.25 |
5 |
BAKER, Cameron |
SO |
West Ridge High School |
12.36 |
6 |
JONES, Andrew |
JR |
West Ridge High School |
12.58 |
Section 7 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MORRIS, Austin |
JR |
Chuckey-Doak High School |
11.96 |
2 |
RINER, Austin |
SR |
West Ridge High School |
11.60 |
3 |
REESE, James |
SR |
Providence Academy |
11.42 |
4 |
STEEDMAN, Cody |
JR |
West Ridge High School |
11.59 |
5 |
COUNTS, Jared |
SR |
Volunteer High School |
11.81 |
6 |
EARLY, Davarius |
JR |
Volunteer High School |
12.09 |