#5 Men's 200 Meters Results
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SAUNDERS, Julian |
SR |
Boyertown | 22.18 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
CAPITANO, Ethan |
SR |
Wilson (3) | 22.65 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
BROWN, Kaleb |
SR |
Wilson (3) | 22.87 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
FASIG, Ashton |
SO |
Exeter Township | 23.33 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
SPRINGER, Gavin |
JR |
Twin Valley | 23.36 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
DEYOUNG, William |
SR |
Berks Catholic | 23.88 |
3 |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
SAUNDERS, Julian |
SR |
Boyertown | 22.61 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
GALANTI, A J |
JR |
Boyertown | 24.14 |
10 |
|
3 |
|
ADEKOLA, Avery |
JR |
Schuylkill Valley | 25.96 |
27 |
|
4 |
|
TORRES, Marcus |
FR |
Reading | 26.67 |
29 |
|
|
|
LEISTER, Nicolas |
JR |
Conrad Weiser | DNS |
|
|
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
CAPITANO, Ethan |
SR |
Wilson (3) | 23.13 |
3 |
|
2 |
|
DOWNS, Tony |
SO |
Fleetwood Area | 24.58 |
16 |
|
3 |
|
ALBRECHT, Lane |
SR |
Hamburg Area | 24.99 |
20 |
|
|
|
GENTRY, Richard |
SO |
Wyomissing Area | DNS |
|
|
|
|
HERBST, Brody |
8 |
Daniel Boone | DNS |
|
|
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
BROWN, Kaleb |
SR |
Wilson (3) | 23.04 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
LOUIS, Reinhold |
SR |
Schuylkill Valley | 24.43 |
14 |
|
3 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Ruben |
SO |
Reading | 24.47 |
15 |
|
4 |
|
SAMPLE, Gabriel |
JR |
Muhlenberg | 26.78 |
30 |
|
|
|
FREEMAN, Trey |
JR |
Twin Valley | DNS |
|
|
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
SPRINGER, Gavin |
JR |
Twin Valley | 23.51 |
5 |
|
2 |
|
MCINTYRE, Charlie |
SO |
Wyomissing Area | 24.28 |
12 |
|
3 |
|
CANDELARIO, Josh |
SO |
Fleetwood Area | 25.21 |
24 |
|
|
|
HEEBNER, Dan |
SR |
Fleetwood Area | DNS |
|
|
|
|
GAINES, Michael |
SR |
Daniel Boone | DNS |
|
|
Prelims Heat: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
FASIG, Ashton |
SO |
Exeter Township | 23.27 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
BLATT, Lucas |
JR |
Hamburg Area | 24.09 |
9 |
|
3 |
|
ISARDAT, Angel |
SO |
Muhlenberg | 24.29 |
13 |
|
4 |
|
HARTER, Tynan |
SO |
Governor Mifflin | 24.71 |
18 |
|
5 |
|
SCHELL, Andrew |
FR |
Kutztown Area | 25.73 |
26 |
|
Prelims Heat: 6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
DESMORNES, Ryan |
JR |
Boyertown | 23.81 |
7 |
|
2 |
|
MCGEARY, Alex |
JR |
Berks Catholic | 24.20 |
11 |
|
3 |
|
BOYD, Manuel |
FR |
Exeter Township | 25.01 |
21 |
|
4 |
|
BURDINE, Amier |
SO |
Reading | 25.25 |
25 |
|
5 |
|
SEARFOSS, Nathan |
FR |
Schuylkill Valley | 26.22 |
28 |
|
|
|
MILLER, Anthony |
JR |
Conrad Weiser | DNS |
|
|
Prelims Heat: 7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
PL |
Note |
1 |
|
DEYOUNG, William |
SR |
Berks Catholic | 23.59 |
6 |
|
2 |
|
HALSEY, William |
JR |
Wyomissing Area | 23.86 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
PAUL-CHANDIA, Nico |
FR |
Tulpehocken | 24.67 |
17 |
|
4 |
|
STERNER, Joshua |
SO |
Brandywine Heights Area | 24.77 |
19 |
|
5 |
|
MILLER, Noah |
FR |
Conrad Weiser | 25.04 |
22 |
|
6 |
|
SANTIAGO, Nicholas |
JR |
Muhlenberg | 25.16 |
23 |
|