Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BULL, Elijah | FR | Wofford | 54.58 | Charlotte 49er Classic |
2 | CURRY, Samuel | JR | Morehouse | 53.92 | Wendy's Seahawk Invitational |
3 | THOMPSON, Jordan | SR | Allen | 52.97 | Appalachian AAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships |
4 | SAUNDERS, Tanner | SR | USC Upstate | 52.29 | 2018 Charlotte Invitational |
5 | KINLAW, Devante | JR | Allen | 52.85 | Mount Olive Final Qualifier |
6 | LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun | JR | Unattached | 53.00 | |
7 | BROOMFIELD, Quinton | SR | Ohio Wesleyan | 54.44 | North Coast Athletic Conference Championships |
8 | HARRISON, Kevin | JR | Queens (N.C.) | 54.76 | South Atlantic Conference Championship |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALL, Jonathan | JR | Wofford | 57.07 | ETSU Tri Star Track & Field Classic |
2 | WOODARD, Dell | SO | Winthrop | 56.40 | Duke Invitational |
3 | LOW, Devin | SO | Winthrop | 55.53 | Big South Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships |
4 | BELL, Joshua | SO | Claflin | 55.16 | SIAC Track and Field Championship |
5 | JAHANFAR, Ari | SO | USC Upstate | 55.46 | ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
6 | MORTON, Lonnie | SO | USC Upstate | 55.65 | Georgia Tech Invitational |
7 | SCOTT-FORD, Devon | FR | Morehouse | 56.61 | Savannah State EyeOpener |
8 | LEONTES, Althiery | SO | Tusculum | 57.25 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JOHNSON, Jaydon | SO | Tusculum | 58.35 | South Atlantic Conference Championship |
2 | WATLINGTON, LaCarlos | FR | Claflin | 57.71 | CIU Invitational |
3 | STEVENS, Deshaun | FR | King | 57.60 | HPU VertKlasse Meeting |
4 | LINDSAY, Grant | SO | UNC-Asheville | 57.28 | Florida Relays |
5 | DAWKINS, Thaddaeus | JR | Allen | 57.45 | Savannah State Tiger Relays |
6 | FULMORE, Elijah | FR | Newberry | 57.62 | CIU Invitational |
7 | NORMAN , Daniel | FR | Morehouse | 58.00 | |
8 | NULTY, Thomas | JR | Wingate | 58.64 | Charlotte 49er Classic |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSS, Markell | JR | Emory & Henry | 1:00.46 | Berry Field Day Invitational |
2 | PEARSON, Elam | FR | USC Upstate | 1:00.05 | Charlotte 49er Classic |
3 | WHITE, Raymond | SR | Morehouse | 59.12 | |
4 | FOLSTON , Malek | JR | Tusculum | 58.80 | |
5 | LANDRY, Ben | FR | Bob Jones | 59.00 | |
6 | BUZZARD, Austin | FR | Gardner-Webb | 59.91 | HPU VertKlasse Meeting |
7 | SALCIDO, Victor | SO | Oberlin | 1:00.42 | Kenyon Spring Invitational |
8 | WELTON, Logan | FR | Lees-McRae | 1:00.75 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHAW, Shaquille | SR | Claflin | NT | |
2 | BROWN, Jarah | FR | King | NT | |
3 | TOUMBOU, Omar | FR | Morehouse | NT | |
4 | STANLEY, Chandler | FR | Newberry | 1:00.92 | CIU Invitational |
5 | TURNER, Sage | SO | UNC-Asheville | 1:02.00 | |
6 | KLEI, Niklas | FR | Queens (N.C.) | NT | |
7 | JUNGMICHEL, Stefan | FR | Queens (N.C.) | NT |