Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PEEPLES, Nick | SO | Davidson | 21.94 | Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic |
2 | RHODES, mason | Unattached | 21.50 | ||
3 | ST JEAN, Derick | FR | Claflin | 21.29 | CIU Invitational |
4 | GUERVIL, Widchard | SO | Tusculum | 20.97 | Tennessee Challenge |
5 | VANOVER, Dedrick | SO | Morehouse | 21.04 | Tennessee Challenge |
6 | MCKNIGHT, Davion | JR | Claflin | 21.46 | Weems Baskin Invitational |
7 | GLENN, James | SR | Newberry | 21.83 | South Atlantic Conference Championship |
8 | ATKINS, Josiah | FR | Benedict | 22.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ASHFORD, Kedar | SO | Tusculum | 22.35 | Liberty Kickoff 2019 |
2 | ATALLAH, Adriano | SO | Oberlin | 22.25 | |
3 | FRIDAY, Justin | JR | Ohio Wesleyan | 22.19 | Cedarville University Collegiate Outdoor |
4 | RAY, Dymitric | SO | Southern Wesleyan | 22.07 | Charlotte 49er Classic |
5 | PEARSON, David | SO | Winthrop | 22.13 | 2018 Charlotte Invitational |
6 | BAPTISTE, Kashawn | FR | Unattached | 22.20 | |
7 | JENKINS, Tre | JR | Winthrop | 22.29 | Liberty Twilight Qualifier |
8 | HOLSTON, Javin | FR | USC Upstate | 22.39 | Big South Indoor T&F Championships |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SENA, Marquis | SO | Ohio Wesleyan | 22.55 | North Coast Athletic Conference Championships |
2 | CUNNINGHAM , Cameron | FR | Livingstone | 22.44 | LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational |
3 | MORROW, Delontaye | SR | Ohio Wesleyan | 22.40 | North Coast Athletic Conference Championships |
4 | HENDERSON, Cameron | FR | Newberry | 22.39 | CSU Spring Break Invitational |
5 | ANDERSON, Jordan | JR | Anderson (S.C.) | 22.39 | Terrier Relays 2018 |
6 | HARRISON, Kevin | JR | Queens (N.C.) | 22.42 | Liberty Twilight Qualifier |
7 | BILLUPS, Xavier | SO | Tusculum | 22.50 | |
8 | VANOVER, Tamarick | SO | Morehouse | 22.63 | Wendy's Seahawk Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARPER, Malik | SO | Winthrop | 22.92 | 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational |
2 | SOWELL, Richard | SO | USC Upstate | 22.81 | ETSU Tri Star Track & Field Classic |
3 | BLAKE, Jeff | FR | UNC-Asheville | 22.80 | |
4 | MCFALLING, Tyree | JR | UNC-Asheville | 22.67 | Johnson C. Smith University Invitational |
5 | LARKIN III, Samuel | SO | Wofford | 22.73 | Southern Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships |
6 | ARCHIBOLD, Ryan | JR | Unattached | 22.80 | |
7 | POOLE, Ashton | JR | Queens (N.C.) | 22.85 | High Point VertKlasse Meeting |
8 | WILLIAMS, Akin | FR | UNC-Asheville | 22.93 | Big South Indoor T&F Championships |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLSEN, John | SR | Oberlin | 23.14 | |
2 | LIPSCOMB, Myke | FR | Unattached | 23.00 | |
3 | OTTAWAY, Shepard | SR | Wingate | 22.98 | South Atlantic Conference Championship |
4 | FALWELL, Jeremy | SO | Winthrop | 22.94 | 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational |
5 | DUNN, Santo | FR | Morehouse | 22.95 | Falcon Track and Field Classic and Multi |
6 | HILLIARD, Tyree | FR | Tusculum | 23.00 | |
7 | GARRISON, Granger | SO | Newberry | 23.09 | Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational |
8 | CLEMONS, Malachi | SO | Oberlin | 23.23 | North Coast AC Championships |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SANTIZAIRE, Jason | JR | Lees-McRae | 23.72 | |
2 | BLANKENSHIP, Jayson | JR | Ohio Wesleyan | 23.66 | 49th Sparky Adams Invitational |
3 | THORPE, Tim | FR | UNC-Asheville | 23.60 | Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite |
4 | JACKSON, Conor | SR | Winthrop | 23.43 | Duke Invitational |
5 | RICHARDSON, Kerry | FR | Lees-McRae | 23.56 | |
6 | HOBBS, Matt | FR | Anderson (S.C.) | 23.60 | USC Open Indoor |
7 | FLETCHER, Cecil | FR | Ohio Wesleyan | 23.69 | 2019 Flag City Open |
8 | PARRISH, Michael | FR | Newberry | 23.75 | CIU Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOSS, Jacob | FR | Morehouse | 24.78 | Savannah State EyeOpener |
2 | BROWN, Jarah | FR | King | 24.49 | Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 |
3 | HAYES, Khalil | FR | Livingstone | 23.88 | JDL Early Bird Duals |
4 | LINDSAY, Grant | SO | UNC-Asheville | 23.79 | ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 |
5 | HOLMES, Kieth | FR | Lees-McRae | 23.80 | |
6 | JOHNSON-THORNTON, Nkosi | FR | Oberlin | 23.90 | |
7 | CHENEY, Clay | SO | Ohio Wesleyan | 24.53 | Amy Adams Memorial Invitational |
8 | MONTGOMERY, Trenton | JR | Unattached | 24.90 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GEDDIS, Deonte | FR | Emory & Henry | NT | |
2 | ROBERTS, Nick | FR | UNC-Asheville | NT | |
3 | STYERS, Logan | SO | Lees-McRae | 25.65 | Catamount Classic |
4 | O'HEARN, Treyvon | FR | Ohio Wesleyan | 25.03 | 6th Annual Spartan Holiday Classic |
5 | MATHIS, Darrel | FR | Livingstone | 25.08 | LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational |
6 | EDWARDS, Khaliq | FR | USC Upstate | NT | |
7 | FYKES , Jalen | FR | Livingstone | NT | |
8 | JAMISON, Michael | FR | USC Upstate | 22.93 | 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational |