#7 Boys 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
YOUNG, Knox |
SO |
Greenville |
2:00.89 |
10 |
6 (1) |
|
2 |
|
VAN HORN, Samari |
JR |
Ben Lippen |
2:01.37 |
8 |
6 (2) |
|
3 |
|
BROWN, Roger |
JR |
Greenville |
2:02.79 |
6 |
6 (3) |
|
4 |
|
NOTARANGELO, Christian |
SR |
Northwestern |
2:04.22 |
5 |
6 (4) |
|
5 |
|
MULLER, Anthony |
SO |
Airport |
2:04.51 |
4 |
6 (5) |
|
6 |
|
TRACEY, Joey |
SO |
Aiken |
2:06.11 |
3 |
5 (1) |
|
7 |
|
LEAR, Evan |
SR |
Greenville |
2:06.54 |
2 |
6 (6) |
|
8 |
|
FRAZIER, Kristofer |
SR |
Strom Thurmond |
2:06.98 |
1 |
5 (2) |
|
9 |
|
NOTARANGELO, Timothy |
SR |
Northwestern |
2:07.36 |
|
5 (3) |
|
10 |
|
PEARCE, Jackson |
9 |
James Island |
2:08.11 |
|
5 (4) |
|
11 |
|
LINES, Chandler |
JR |
Augusta Eagles HS |
2:08.90 |
|
6 (7) |
|
12 |
|
MYATT, Jack |
SO |
Catawba Ridge HS |
2:09.18 |
|
6 (8) |
2:09.171 |
13 |
|
ROPP, David |
SR |
Trinity Collegiate |
2:09.18 |
|
6 (9) |
2:09.178 |
14 |
|
JEPPSON, Ethan |
SR |
Hartsville |
2:09.50 |
|
5 (5) |
|
15 |
|
BLICK, Alex |
SR |
Stratford |
2:09.68 |
|
5 (6) |
|
16 |
|
MURRAY, John |
SR |
James Island |
2:09.92 |
|
5 (7) |
|
17 |
|
HICKEY, Ethan |
JR |
Hartsville |
2:10.58 |
|
4 (1) |
|
18 |
|
BROWN, Walker |
9 |
Hartsville |
2:11.16 |
|
5 (8) |
|
19 |
|
CONETTA, Max |
9 |
Catawba Ridge HS |
2:11.21 |
|
4 (2) |
|
20 |
|
MCCARTHY, Nathan |
JR |
Catawba Ridge HS |
2:12.05 |
|
4 (3) |
|
21 |
|
KOSTECKI, Gabe |
SR |
Catawba Ridge HS |
2:12.29 |
|
5 (9) |
|
22 |
|
KEPLEY, William |
SR |
Ben Lippen |
2:12.46 |
|
4 (4) |
|
23 |
|
HILL, TJ |
SR |
Northwestern |
2:12.47 |
|
4 (5) |
|
24 |
|
WATSON, John Charles |
SO |
Ben Lippen |
2:12.92 |
|
5 (10) |
|
25 |
|
KUNITSA, Dmitriy |
SO |
Stratford |
2:13.37 |
|
4 (6) |
|
26 |
|
ZOLLER, Stuart |
SR |
Ben Lippen |
2:13.55 |
|
6 (10) |
|
27 |
|
MULDOWNEY, Jamie |
SR |
Trinity Collegiate |
2:14.03 |
|
4 (7) |
|
28 |
|
MOBLEY-MEULMAN, Kacey |
SO |
Rock Hill |
2:14.45 |
|
4 (8) |
|
29 |
|
CAMMON, Derek |
8 |
Fairfield Central |
2:14.85 |
|
5 (11) |
|
30 |
|
GREER, Conor |
SO |
Heathwood Hall |
2:15.97 |
|
5 (12) |
|
31 |
|
SEARFOSS, Weston |
SR |
Heathwood Hall |
2:16.37 |
|
3 (1) |
|
32 |
|
FUNDAK, Luke |
JR |
Aiken |
2:16.90 |
|
5 (13) |
|
33 |
|
BRADLEY, Dakota |
SR |
Aiken |
2:19.77 |
|
2 (1) |
|
34 |
|
ANTLEY, Tyndle |
8 |
Greer |
2:20.11 |
|
3 (2) |
|
35 |
|
SCHWEDER, Quinn |
SO |
Aiken |
2:20.39 |
|
4 (9) |
|
36 |
|
DAY, Colin |
JR |
AC Flora |
2:20.74 |
|
3 (3) |
|
37 |
|
BRANNON, Ethan |
SO |
Thomas Sumter |
2:21.79 |
|
3 (4) |
|
38 |
|
GLOVER, Dextorrian |
SO |
Calhoun County |
2:23.42 |
|
2 (2) |
|
39 |
|
SMITH, Kaleb |
9 |
AC Flora |
2:23.50 |
|
3 (5) |
|
40 |
|
KILROY, Ben |
JR |
South Aiken Christian |
2:25.79 |
|
3 (6) |
|
41 |
|
MARSHALL, Jake |
9 |
Thomas Sumter |
2:26.05 |
|
3 (7) |
|
42 |
|
MCCLAIN, William |
JR |
South Florence |
2:27.10 |
|
3 (8) |
|
43 |
|
WILSON, Owen |
8 |
Fairfield Central |
2:27.77 |
|
2 (3) |
|
44 |
|
MURRAY, Kyjuan |
9 |
Lakewood |
2:27.90 |
|
2 (4) |
|
45 |
|
CORRY, David |
SR |
Darlington |
2:30.84 |
|
2 (5) |
|
46 |
|
RIVERA, David |
JR |
Fairfield Central |
2:32.24 |
|
2 (6) |
|
47 |
|
BOYD, Quincy |
SO |
South Florence |
2:34.57 |
|
2 (7) |
|
48 |
|
BAKER, Klay |
SO |
Trinity Collegiate |
2:35.22 |
|
1 (1) |
|
49 |
|
DAIS, Quindon |
SO |
Lakewood |
2:35.31 |
|
2 (8) |
|
50 |
|
TEMPLE, Caleb |
SO |
South Aiken Christian |
2:37.42 |
|
2 (9) |
|
51 |
|
CROWLEY, MICHAEL |
JR |
South Aiken Christian |
2:38.19 |
|
2 (10) |
|
52 |
|
BARTLEY, Andrew |
9 |
Greer |
2:38.48 |
|
1 (2) |
|
53 |
|
ABRAHAM, Davion |
SR |
Darlington |
2:38.49 |
|
2 (11) |
|
54 |
|
PHILLIPS, Clark |
8 |
Greer |
2:39.03 |
|
3 (9) |
|
55 |
|
HAYNES, Amare |
SO |
Calhoun County |
2:40.77 |
|
2 (12) |
|
56 |
|
LINES, Grayson |
9 |
Augusta Eagles HS |
2:40.87 |
|
1 (3) |
|
57 |
|
BROADWATER, Ariya |
9 |
Strom Thurmond |
2:42.37 |
|
1 (4) |
|
58 |
|
ERWIN, Nicholas |
JR |
South Aiken Christian |
2:42.58 |
|
1 (5) |
|
59 |
|
TUCKER, Cameron |
JR |
Augusta Eagles HS |
2:44.43 |
|
1 (6) |
|
60 |
|
WYATT-JONES, Donte |
9 |
Strom Thurmond |
2:44.78 |
|
1 (7) |
|
61 |
|
SIMPKINS, Taboris |
SO |
Strom Thurmond |
2:54.71 |
|
1 (8) |
|
62 |
|
SEAY, Tyler |
7 |
PAC Panthers |
3:06.83 |
|
1 (9) |
|
|
|
BROWN, Ojore |
JR |
Lakewood |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
WILLIAMS, Xavier |
9 |
Blythewood |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
MENNE, Matt |
9 |
Blythewood |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
GODFREY, Kameron |
SO |
South Florence |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
ROUSE, Jackson |
9 |
Lakewood |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
MENNE, Liam |
8 |
Blythewood |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BROWN, Atticus |
SO |
Unattached |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
COMPTON, Rainer |
9 |
AC Flora |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BAKER, Amir |
JR |
Calhoun County |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
DUNCAN, Julian |
9 |
Trinity Collegiate |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
THOMPSON, Zion |
|
Scott's Branch Mid |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
WILSON, DeMarious |
8 |
Calhoun County |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BRITT, Noah |
JR |
Unattached |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
SEAWRIGHT, Judah |
SR |
AC Flora |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
ROSENTHAL, Gideon |
9 |
James Island |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BLACK, Matthew |
9 |
Heathwood Hall |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BARRINGER, Chris |
SO |
Scott's Branch |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
KIND, Jordan |
|
Scott's Branch Mid |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
GIBSON, Bobby |
SO |
Stratford |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BARRINGER, Chris |
|
Scott's Branch Mid |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
GOLDEN, Robert |
SR |
Heathwood Hall |
DNS |
|
|
|