#14 Boys 800 Meters (Division 1) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MARSHALL, Jake |
Thomas Sumter |
2:06.63 |
|
3 (1) |
2 |
FAMUYIDE, Adelolapo |
Richland Northeast |
2:08.54 |
|
3 (2) |
3 |
REDFEARN, Noah |
Camden |
2:14.96 |
|
1 (1) |
4 |
GIBSON, Anthony |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:16.82 |
|
1 (2) |
5 |
BROOKS, Timothy |
Richland Northeast |
2:18.67 |
|
3 (3) |
6 |
WRIGHT, William |
Thomas Sumter |
2:21.11 |
|
3 (4) |
7 |
FAMUYIDE, Adesina |
Richland Northeast |
2:23.34 |
|
3 (5) |
8 |
DINGLE, Dorian |
Lakewood |
2:23.82 |
|
3 (6) |
9 |
DAVIS, Thomas |
Lakewood |
2:24.11 |
|
3 (7) |
10 |
BACKMAN, Tyler |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:24.23 |
|
1 (3) |
11 |
SPILKER, Trenton |
Thomas Sumter |
2:24.31 |
|
3 (8) |
12 |
BROWN, Cordell |
Richland Northeast |
2:24.57 |
|
1 (4) |
13 |
DENNIS, Blake |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:24.77 |
|
3 (9) |
14 |
WILLIAMS, Julius |
Hartsville |
2:26.52 |
|
3 (10) |
15 |
VASQUEZ, Marques |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:26.53 |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
BRYANT, Andrew |
Lakewood |
2:27.31 |
|
3 (11) |
17 |
BUTLER, Austin |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:29.32 |
|
3 (12) |
18 |
GRENIER, Elijah |
PAC Panthers |
2:29.80 |
|
3 (13) |
19 |
FISHER, Ty |
Thomas Sumter |
2:32.85 |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
ENSIGN, Ethan |
Hartsville |
2:33.12 |
|
2 (1) |
21 |
BURNSIDE, Nathan |
Thomas Sumter |
2:33.87 |
|
3 (14) |
22 |
DUBOISE, Jayden |
Richland Northeast |
2:34.41 |
|
2 (2) |
23 |
SILVA, Taymarion "Tay" |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:36.86 |
|
2 (3) |
24 |
PARROT, Carl |
Richland Northeast |
2:36.93 |
|
1 (7) |
25 |
TRUESDALE, Logan |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:37.24 |
|
2 (4) |
26 |
WILLIAMS, Jace |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:37.42 |
|
1 (8) |
27 |
RUSSELL, Cordell |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:39.54 |
|
2 (5) |
28 |
TODD, Xavier |
Camden |
2:41.09 |
|
2 (6) |
29 |
PETERSON, Rashard |
Hartsville |
2:41.40 |
|
2 (7) |
30 |
SHEELY, Trevor |
Thomas Sumter |
2:42.33 |
|
2 (8) |
31 |
GIBSON, Jeremy |
Lugoff Elgin |
2:42.80 |
|
2 (9) |
32 |
BROWN, Campbell |
PAC Panthers |
2:42.81 |
|
2 (10) |
33 |
TAYLOR, Jahmarion |
Scott's Branch |
2:44.09 |
|
2 (11) |
34 |
PENDERGRASS, David |
C.A. Johnson |
2:44.63 |
|
2 (12) |
35 |
MORGAN, Micah |
Hartsville |
2:44.80 |
|
1 (9) |
36 |
DILL, Jude |
Richland Northeast |
2:44.82 |
|
2 (13) |
37 |
TORRES, John |
Camden |
2:49.70 |
|
2 (14) |
38 |
SIMMONS, Cooper |
Hartsville |
2:50.16 |
|
1 (10) |
39 |
LONON, Dimitri |
Lee Central |
2:52.10 |
|
2 (15) |
40 |
BENNETT, Ethan |
Hartsville |
2:54.08 |
|
1 (11) |
41 |
ARROWOOD, Noah |
Hartsville |
2:54.11 |
|
1 (12) |
|
MEARES, Xavier |
Crestwood |
NT |
|
|
|
ARD, Emmanuel |
Richland Northeast |
NT |
|
|
|
HASKETT, Ray-jon |
C.A. Johnson |
NT |
|
|
|
TURNER, Jerrell |
Richland Northeast |
NT |
|
|
|
ARROWOOD, Charles |
Hartsville |
NT |
|
|
|
NELSON, Justin |
Camden |
NT |
|
|
|
CRAWFORD, Akelle |
Crestwood |
NT |
|
|
|
O'NEAL, Gabrielle |
Richland Northeast |
NT |
|
|
|
CREGGER, Luke |
PAC Panthers |
NT |
|
|
|
CREGGER, Caleb |
PAC Panthers |
NT |
|
|
|
SEAY, Tyler |
PAC Panthers |
NT |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS, Christian |
Crestwood |
NT |
|
|
|
DECOSTA, Cam |
Lee Central |
NT |
|
|
|
KINARD, Davis |
Camden |
NT |
|
|
|
CAPERS, Rafiq |
Crestwood |
NT |
|
|
|
SMITH, Joshua |
Lakewood |
NT |
|
|
|
DAVIS, Andrew |
Hartsville |
NT |
|
|
|
WAY, Gavin |
Lugoff Elgin |
NT |
|
|
|
FERRON, Elijah |
C.A. Johnson |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
REDFEARN, Noah |
Camden | 2:14.96 |
|
2 |
GIBSON, Anthony |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:16.82 |
|
3 |
BACKMAN, Tyler |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:24.23 |
|
4 |
BROWN, Cordell |
Richland Northeast | 2:24.57 |
|
5 |
VASQUEZ, Marques |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:26.53 |
|
6 |
FISHER, Ty |
Thomas Sumter | 2:32.85 |
|
7 |
PARROT, Carl |
Richland Northeast | 2:36.93 |
|
8 |
WILLIAMS, Jace |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:37.42 |
|
9 |
MORGAN, Micah |
Hartsville | 2:44.80 |
|
10 |
SIMMONS, Cooper |
Hartsville | 2:50.16 |
|
11 |
BENNETT, Ethan |
Hartsville | 2:54.08 |
|
12 |
ARROWOOD, Noah |
Hartsville | 2:54.11 |
|
|
MEARES, Xavier |
Crestwood | NT |
|
|
ARD, Emmanuel |
Richland Northeast | NT |
|
|
HASKETT, Ray-jon |
C.A. Johnson | NT |
|
|
TURNER, Jerrell |
Richland Northeast | NT |
|
|
ARROWOOD, Charles |
Hartsville | NT |
|
|
NELSON, Justin |
Camden | NT |
|
|
CRAWFORD, Akelle |
Crestwood | NT |
|
|
O'NEAL, Gabrielle |
Richland Northeast | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
ENSIGN, Ethan |
Hartsville | 2:33.12 |
|
2 |
DUBOISE, Jayden |
Richland Northeast | 2:34.41 |
|
3 |
SILVA, Taymarion "Tay" |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:36.86 |
|
4 |
TRUESDALE, Logan |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:37.24 |
|
5 |
RUSSELL, Cordell |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:39.54 |
|
6 |
TODD, Xavier |
Camden | 2:41.09 |
|
7 |
PETERSON, Rashard |
Hartsville | 2:41.40 |
|
8 |
SHEELY, Trevor |
Thomas Sumter | 2:42.33 |
|
9 |
GIBSON, Jeremy |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:42.80 |
|
10 |
BROWN, Campbell |
PAC Panthers | 2:42.81 |
|
11 |
TAYLOR, Jahmarion |
Scott's Branch | 2:44.09 |
|
12 |
PENDERGRASS, David |
C.A. Johnson | 2:44.63 |
|
13 |
DILL, Jude |
Richland Northeast | 2:44.82 |
|
14 |
TORRES, John |
Camden | 2:49.70 |
|
15 |
LONON, Dimitri |
Lee Central | 2:52.10 |
|
|
CREGGER, Luke |
PAC Panthers | NT |
|
|
CREGGER, Caleb |
PAC Panthers | NT |
|
|
SEAY, Tyler |
PAC Panthers | NT |
|
|
WILLIAMS, Christian |
Crestwood | NT |
|
|
DECOSTA, Cam |
Lee Central | NT |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MARSHALL, Jake |
Thomas Sumter | 2:06.63 |
|
2 |
FAMUYIDE, Adelolapo |
Richland Northeast | 2:08.54 |
|
3 |
BROOKS, Timothy |
Richland Northeast | 2:18.67 |
|
4 |
WRIGHT, William |
Thomas Sumter | 2:21.11 |
|
5 |
FAMUYIDE, Adesina |
Richland Northeast | 2:23.34 |
|
6 |
DINGLE, Dorian |
Lakewood | 2:23.82 |
|
7 |
DAVIS, Thomas |
Lakewood | 2:24.11 |
|
8 |
SPILKER, Trenton |
Thomas Sumter | 2:24.31 |
|
9 |
DENNIS, Blake |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:24.77 |
|
10 |
WILLIAMS, Julius |
Hartsville | 2:26.52 |
|
11 |
BRYANT, Andrew |
Lakewood | 2:27.31 |
|
12 |
BUTLER, Austin |
Lugoff Elgin | 2:29.32 |
|
13 |
GRENIER, Elijah |
PAC Panthers | 2:29.80 |
|
14 |
BURNSIDE, Nathan |
Thomas Sumter | 2:33.87 |
|
|
KINARD, Davis |
Camden | NT |
|
|
CAPERS, Rafiq |
Crestwood | NT |
|
|
SMITH, Joshua |
Lakewood | NT |
|
|
DAVIS, Andrew |
Hartsville | NT |
|
|
WAY, Gavin |
Lugoff Elgin | NT |
|
|
FERRON, Elijah |
C.A. Johnson | NT |
|