2018 ETSU Invitational & KYA HS Indoor ClassicJohnson City, TN
1/12/2018 - 1/13/2018

< Back

#11 Women's 1 Mile Run (College) Performance List

! USA # 1 4:54.96
@ USA #10 4:58.60
* USA #20 5:05.74

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SEGRAVE, Hannah Great Britian 4:40.00
2 SLOAN, Emma Unattached 4:56.00
3 NOALL, Lucie JR Queens (N.C.) 5:07.21 UCS Invitational
4 KING, Bethany SR VMI 5:10.08 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
5 LINGARD, Kaitlyn JR Western Carolina 5:10.26 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
6 LUCKETT, Logan SO VMI 5:12.04 Virginia Tech Challenge
7 KASITZ, Gillian FR Queens (N.C.) 5:15.00
8 ARELLANO, Allyson FR Queens (N.C.) 5:15.00
9 KIPTOO, Sharon SR Barton 5:17.51 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 MERKH, Annika FR Appalachian State 5:18.00 HS Time
11 BARNETT, Jamie JR Wofford 5:19.45 Samford Open
12 LORD, Jessica FR East Tenn. St. 5:20.00
13 WILLIAMSON, Colbie FR East Tenn. St. 5:22.00
14 JENKINS, Carissa SR Queens (N.C.) 5:24.63 JDL College Team Challenge
15 TURRO, Casey FR Appalachian State 5:26.00 HS Time
16 NIKOLAOU, Christina JR Western Carolina 5:26.66 Buccaneer Invitational
17 YATES, Kathleen SO VMI 5:26.74 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
18 MCHAN, Lauren FR Cumberlands 5:30.00
19 O'CONNOR, Emily FR Cumberlands 5:30.00
20 FANNEY, Sommer SR Guilford 5:32.05 UCS Invitational
21 ARMFIELD, Anna FR VMI 5:33.00 high school mile PR
22 WARREN, Kelsey SR USC Upstate 5:33.20 ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
23 PUSATERI, Molly JR Appalachian State 5:33.39 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
24 SINGLETARY, Hayley JR Southern Wesleyan 5:35.16
25 KIPLAGAT, Domtila JR Lenoir-Rhyne 5:36.51 UNCG Early Bird Duals
26 SPENCER, Ellen SO Appalachian State 5:38.92 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
27 LEONE, Giovanna SO Coastal Carolina 5:39.01 Freshman%2C High School Time
28 MCCORMICK, Audrey SO King 5:40.00
29 BJERKNESS, Adie FR Lenoir-Rhyne 5:40.00
30 CONNELLY, Jamie FR Converse 5:40.45 UNCG Early Bird Duals
31 CREAGH, Taylor JR Coastal Carolina 5:41.59 Buccaneer Invitational
32 CARPENTER, Alexis SO Coastal Carolina 5:42.65 Samford Friday Invite
33 COMBS, Tori FR Cumberlands 5:45.00
34 PEDROZA, Fatima JR USC Upstate 5:45.00
35 THOMPSON, Shamia JR USC Upstate 5:45.00
36 SIDES, Madeline SO Montreat 5:50.00
37 BLANKENSHIP, Taylor JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:52.42 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite
38 MAYS, Amber SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:52.84 Jessica Starks Open
39 JENNETTE, Libby SR USC Upstate 5:55.00
40 HOOD, Kyra FR Southern Wesleyan 5:57.27 JDL College Kick-off Classic
41 ILLICH, Erin SR Lenoir-Rhyne 5:59.63 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
42 DUNN, Eva SO Lincoln Memorial 6:02.00 Indianapolis Team Invitational
43 PIERCE, Abbigail SR King 6:10.62 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
44 DALTON, Gabriella FR Lenoir-Rhyne 6:27.00 UNCG Early Bird Duals
45 JOLLEY , Abigail FR Converse 6:43.20 UNCG Early Bird Duals
46 WILSON, Emily FR Mars Hill 6:48.00
47 DAVIS, Mia FR USC Upstate NT
48 LONGMIRE, Marykate SO Lincoln Memorial NT
49 SPRING, Hannah FR Cumberland (Tenn.) NT
50 MACPHERSON , Julia SR Cumberlands NT
51 HEELEY, Aleksa SO Queens (N.C.) NT
52 HAMILTON, Alyssa SO Cumberlands NT
53 DELUCIO, Crystal SR Cumberlands NT
54 EL-KHATIB, Sommer FR Lincoln Memorial NT