Canton, NC

Canton Sports Complex XC

10/24/2017

Race #2

MEN • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Haywood Hilltoppers191-2-4-5-7(9)(13)1:10:40
2Carolina Day School383-6-8-10-11(12)(14)1:15:43

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1HANSEN, Rocky147Fast Twitch Track Club--11:29.0---5:46.2
2PARRISH, Luke185Haywood Hilltoppers111:58.30:29.36:00.9
3WALKER, Gus156Francine Delany New School--13:32.22:03.26:48.1
4BASS, Shooter178Haywood Hilltoppers214:09.72:40.77:06.9
5DEJONG, Camp138Carolina Day School314:14.32:45.37:09.3
6MCMULLAN, Rowan165Franklin School of Innovation--14:16.12:47.17:10.2
7WEEKS, Josiah193Francine Delany New School--14:26.32:57.37:15.3
8CHENEVERT, Cole164Franklin School of Innovation--14:28.42:59.47:16.4
9KREKELBERG, Noah180Haywood Hilltoppers414:30.53:01.57:17.4
10MILLER, Liam166Franklin School of Innovation--14:32.63:03.67:18.5
11PLISKO, Landon186Haywood Hilltoppers514:56.93:27.97:30.7
12CARROLL, Aiden137Carolina Day School614:58.53:29.57:31.5
13SMALLEY, Evan187Haywood Hilltoppers715:04.33:35.37:34.4
14NOLLETTI, Anthony143Carolina Day School815:10.13:41.17:37.3
15MCHENRY, Luke184Haywood Hilltoppers915:25.33:56.37:45.0
16GARRETSON, Cyrus140Carolina Day School1015:37.84:08.87:51.2
17SCHUSSLER, Nicholas146Carolina Day School1115:41.94:12.97:53.3
18LEPAGE, Ben155Francine Delany New School--15:51.14:22.17:57.9
19EDMONDS, Pressley189Shining Rock Classical Academy--16:04.84:35.88:04.8
20HEATHERLY, Riddick190Shining Rock Classical Academy--16:05.34:36.38:05.1
21POMMERER, Charlie145Carolina Day School1216:28.64:59.68:16.8
22LAM, Alex181Haywood Hilltoppers1317:02.35:33.38:33.7
23BALL, Aiden177Haywood Hilltoppers--17:31.76:02.78:48.5
24PATEL, Shan144Carolina Day School1417:32.26:03.28:48.7
25LITTLE, Dallas141Carolina Day School--18:34.07:05.09:19.8
26FENDLER, Jacob139Carolina Day School--18:39.77:10.79:22.7
27ALLMOND, Noah163Franklin School of Innovation--18:48.57:19.59:27.1
28MCCROY, John Patrick183Haywood Hilltoppers--18:50.87:21.89:28.2
29LYRON, Eric191Shining Rock Classical Academy--26:20.214:51.213:14.0

Race #3

WOMEN • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotal
1Haywood Hilltoppers252-4-5-6-81:20:13
2Franklin School of Innovation301-3-7-9-101:24:12

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1SMITH, Abby135Carolina Day School--13:04.5---6:34.2
2WILKER, Evan153Francine Delany New School--13:27.60:23.66:45.8
3MURPHY, Eleanor151Francine Delany New School--13:32.40:28.46:48.2
4METZGER, Morgan159Franklin School of Innovation114:10.21:06.27:07.2
5STRICKLAND, Scarlett175Haywood Hilltoppers214:40.61:36.67:22.5
6MOFFITT, Lily160Franklin School of Innovation314:53.91:49.97:29.2
7COVINGTON, Sydney131Carolina Day School--15:07.62:03.67:36.1
8RINKER, Eva172Haywood Hilltoppers415:20.52:16.57:42.5
9FISHER, Macy168Haywood Hilltoppers515:42.42:38.47:53.5
10LAM, Anneke170Haywood Hilltoppers615:42.72:38.77:53.7
11BURNWORTH, Nina130Franklin School of Innovation717:28.24:24.28:46.7
12CARTER-LONG, Kevyn148Francine Delany New School--18:28.65:24.69:17.1
13SHARPE, Nella152Francine Delany New School--18:43.35:39.39:24.5
14SHAW, Savannah173Haywood Hilltoppers818:46.45:42.49:26.0
15PHILLIPS, Brianna161Franklin School of Innovation918:46.55:42.59:26.1
16LIEF-STETSON, Nina194Franklin School of Innovation1018:53.15:49.19:29.4