#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
JOHNSON, Ian |
Ashland |
4:06.86 |
1 (1) |
2 |
RODDEN, Brent |
Siena Heights |
4:08.00 |
1 (2) |
3 |
HALL, Jake |
Ashland |
4:11.05 |
2 (1) |
4 |
MENUEZ, Noah |
Mount Vernon Nazarene |
4:13.04 |
2 (2) |
5 |
SIEVERT, Tyler |
Ashland |
4:13.15 |
1 (3) |
6 |
DUGGAN, Jareb |
Siena Heights |
4:13.80 |
1 (4) |
7 |
JASTER, Josh |
Tiffin |
4:14.04 |
1 (5) |
8 |
WAHLIE, John |
Mount Union |
4:14.97 |
1 (6) |
9 |
JENKINS, Cheyne |
Malone |
4:17.96 |
2 (3) |
10 |
BRENTLINGER, Chase |
Tiffin |
4:18.68 |
4 (1) |
11 |
SLEMMONS, Clayton |
Mount Vernon Nazarene |
4:19.20 |
2 (4) |
12 |
CARMANY, Dan |
Malone |
4:19.24 |
2 (5) |
13 |
LAUBACHER, John |
Walsh |
4:19.68 |
3 (1) |
14 |
TRIPP, Cody |
Ashland |
4:19.69 |
3 (2) |
15 |
PARKINSON, Jordan |
Siena Heights |
4:21.25 |
1 (7) |
16 |
TRIMBLE, Colten |
Mount Union |
4:21.72 |
2 (6) |
17 |
SCHALLER, Aaron |
Malone |
4:22.16 |
2 (7) |
18 |
FISHER, Mykel |
Notre Dame (Ohio) |
4:23.28 |
2 (8) |
19 |
VERMILYE, Joseph |
Siena Heights |
4:24.29 |
2 (9) |
20 |
PATRICK, Austin |
Walsh |
4:26.84 |
1 (8) |
21 |
WEISS, Nick |
Mount Vernon Nazarene |
4:29.09 |
3 (3) |
22 |
WYATT-YOUNG, Isiah |
Siena Heights |
4:29.13 |
2 (10) |
23 |
NULL, Michael |
Glenville St. |
4:30.54 |
1 (9) |
24 |
HENDRICKS, Christian |
Walsh |
4:30.90 |
3 (4) |
25 |
BOLENDER, Kyle |
Mount Union |
4:33.92 |
3 (5) |
26 |
MATHENY, John |
Ohio Valley |
4:35.32 |
4 (2) |
27 |
STUTLER, Kyle |
Glenville St. |
4:36.59 |
3 (6) |
28 |
STARKWEATHER, Owen |
Tiffin |
4:36.89 |
4 (3) |
29 |
KIRK, Alex |
Glenville St. |
4:37.28 |
1 (10) |
30 |
GREENMAN, Jack |
Siena Heights |
4:37.82 |
3 (7) |
31 |
FISHER, Dalton |
Glenville St. |
4:46.83 |
3 (8) |
32 |
FREEMAN, Caleb |
Walsh |
4:48.60 |
4 (4) |
33 |
MAHER, Daniel |
Tiffin |
4:49.80 |
3 (9) |
34 |
JAMES, Ben |
Mount Vernon Nazarene |
4:53.27 |
4 (5) |
35 |
SIDNER, Lane |
Tiffin |
4:56.59 |
4 (6) |
36 |
HARDESTY, Dustin |
Tiffin |
5:00.25 |
4 (7) |
37 |
WEATHERFORD, Thomas |
Ohio Valley |
5:01.26 |
4 (8) |
38 |
GILLIAM, Jaren |
Notre Dame (Ohio) |
5:02.76 |
3 (10) |
39 |
BUSH, Aaron |
Ohio Valley |
5:26.80 |
4 (9) |
40 |
MCKENZIE, Matthew |
Mount Vernon Nazarene |
5:36.51 |
4 (10) |
|
HEATON, Hunter |
Second Sole |
NT |
|
|
HEANEY, Liam |
Siena Heights |
NT |
|
|
ELLIS, Chad |
Ohio Dominican |
NT |
|
|
JOHNS, Samuel |
Glenville St. |
NT |
|
|
WIDDER, Ethan |
Unattached |
NT |
|
|
COCHRAN, Phillip |
Unattached |
NT |
|
|
NEIHART, Zeke |
Malone |
NT |
|
|
SERNA, Alex |
Ohio Dominican |
NT |
|
|
WHITE, Caleb |
Glenville St. |
NT |
|
|
LAVICTOIRE, Noah |
Walsh |
NT |
|
|
HILL, Jordan |
Tiffin |
NT |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
JOHNSON, Ian |
Ashland | 4:06.86 |
2 |
RODDEN, Brent |
Siena Heights | 4:08.00 |
3 |
SIEVERT, Tyler |
Ashland | 4:13.15 |
4 |
DUGGAN, Jareb |
Siena Heights | 4:13.80 |
5 |
JASTER, Josh |
Tiffin | 4:14.04 |
6 |
WAHLIE, John |
Mount Union | 4:14.97 |
7 |
PARKINSON, Jordan |
Siena Heights | 4:21.25 |
8 |
PATRICK, Austin |
Walsh | 4:26.84 |
9 |
NULL, Michael |
Glenville St. | 4:30.54 |
10 |
KIRK, Alex |
Glenville St. | 4:37.28 |
|
HEATON, Hunter |
Second Sole | NT |
|
HEANEY, Liam |
Siena Heights | NT |
|
ELLIS, Chad |
Ohio Dominican | NT |
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
HALL, Jake |
Ashland | 4:11.05 |
2 |
MENUEZ, Noah |
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4:13.04 |
3 |
JENKINS, Cheyne |
Malone | 4:17.96 |
4 |
SLEMMONS, Clayton |
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4:19.20 |
5 |
CARMANY, Dan |
Malone | 4:19.24 |
6 |
TRIMBLE, Colten |
Mount Union | 4:21.72 |
7 |
SCHALLER, Aaron |
Malone | 4:22.16 |
8 |
FISHER, Mykel |
Notre Dame (Ohio) | 4:23.28 |
9 |
VERMILYE, Joseph |
Siena Heights | 4:24.29 |
10 |
WYATT-YOUNG, Isiah |
Siena Heights | 4:29.13 |
|
JOHNS, Samuel |
Glenville St. | NT |
|
WIDDER, Ethan |
Unattached | NT |
|
COCHRAN, Phillip |
Unattached | NT |
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
LAUBACHER, John |
Walsh | 4:19.68 |
2 |
TRIPP, Cody |
Ashland | 4:19.69 |
3 |
WEISS, Nick |
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4:29.09 |
4 |
HENDRICKS, Christian |
Walsh | 4:30.90 |
5 |
BOLENDER, Kyle |
Mount Union | 4:33.92 |
6 |
STUTLER, Kyle |
Glenville St. | 4:36.59 |
7 |
GREENMAN, Jack |
Siena Heights | 4:37.82 |
8 |
FISHER, Dalton |
Glenville St. | 4:46.83 |
9 |
MAHER, Daniel |
Tiffin | 4:49.80 |
10 |
GILLIAM, Jaren |
Notre Dame (Ohio) | 5:02.76 |
|
NEIHART, Zeke |
Malone | NT |
|
SERNA, Alex |
Ohio Dominican | NT |
|
WHITE, Caleb |
Glenville St. | NT |
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
BRENTLINGER, Chase |
Tiffin | 4:18.68 |
2 |
MATHENY, John |
Ohio Valley | 4:35.32 |
3 |
STARKWEATHER, Owen |
Tiffin | 4:36.89 |
4 |
FREEMAN, Caleb |
Walsh | 4:48.60 |
5 |
JAMES, Ben |
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4:53.27 |
6 |
SIDNER, Lane |
Tiffin | 4:56.59 |
7 |
HARDESTY, Dustin |
Tiffin | 5:00.25 |
8 |
WEATHERFORD, Thomas |
Ohio Valley | 5:01.26 |
9 |
BUSH, Aaron |
Ohio Valley | 5:26.80 |
10 |
MCKENZIE, Matthew |
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 5:36.51 |
|
LAVICTOIRE, Noah |
Walsh | NT |
|
HILL, Jordan |
Tiffin | NT |